TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Antalya-Manavgat I, Turkey, Mar11, winner: Cristina Dinu

View Single Post

Old Mar 8th, 2013, 05:19 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,007
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Antalya-Manavgat I, Turkey, Mar11, winner: Cristina Dinu

10,000$ Antalya-Manavgat I, Turkey

Ali Bey Club Manavgat

Surface: Clay




Ana Savic winner 2012

Previous winners:


2013 Draw
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS vs bye
Dessislava ZLATEVA BUL d.
Jovana PETROVIC SWE 61 60
Brenda NJUKI SWE vs bye
Laura ORTEGA JOVER ESP vs bye
(2) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL vs bye
Ao GAI CHN d.
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND 61 63
Ashley ANDERSON USA vs bye
Petra POKORNA CZE vs bye
(3) Danijela TOMIC SRB vs bye
Gabriela PORUBIN MDA d.
Patricia MARTINS POR 61 61
Dide BEIJER NED vs bye
Andrea NORLANDER SWE vs bye
(4) Alona FOMINA UKR vs bye
Kerstin PECKL AUT vs bye
Erika HENDSEL EST vs bye
Julia MANSOUR RSA vs bye
(5) Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS vs bye
Lisa ANDERSSON SWE d. Kim Jana HÄUSLER SUI 67 75 61
Ana Carolina SIGAKI BRA vs bye
Liza LUKINSKAYA RUS vs bye
(6) Louise BRUNSKOG SWE vs bye
Hanna BORJESON SWE vs bye
Dagmar DUDLAKOVA CZE vs bye
Maria LOBOVSKAYA RUS vs bye
(7) Valeria OSADCHENKO SWE vs bye
Helene MEULEMAN BEL d. Annelyl POKRAS EST 60 60
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR vs bye
(10) Marina DANZINI BRA vs bye
(8) Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT vs bye
Keri WONG USA vs Jiaxi LU CHN
Jana FETT CRO vs bye
(9) Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ vs bye
2nd round
Dessislava ZLATEVA BUL d. (1) Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS 61 63
Brenda NJUKI SWE d. Laura ORTEGA JOVER ESP 61 61
Ao GAI CHN d. (2) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL 63 63
Ashley ANDERSON USA d. Petra POKORNA CZE 62 60
Gabriela PORUBIN MDA d. (3) Danijela TOMIC SRB 62 63
Dide BEIJER NED d. Andrea NORLANDER SWE 61 64
(4) Alona FOMINA UKR d. Kerstin PECKL AUT 61 75
Erika HENDSEL EST d. Julie MANSOUR RSA 60 61
(5) Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS d. Lisa ANDERSSON SWE 63 62
Ana Carolina SIGAKI BRA d. Liza LUKINSKAYA RUS 36 75 64
(6) Louise BRUNSKOG SWE d. Hanna BORJESON SWE 60 61
Dagmar DUDLAKOVA CZE d. Maria LOBOVSKAYA RUS 64 64
(7) Valeria OSADCHENKO SWEd. Helene MEULEMAN BEL 75 61
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR d. (10) Marina DANZINI BRA 61 64
Keri WONG USA d. (8) Lisa Maria MOSER AUT 62 62
Jana FETT CRO d. (9) Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ 60 61
3rd round
Dessislava ZLATEVA BUL d. Brenda NJUKI SWE 63 64
Ao GAI CHN d. Ashley ANDERSON USA 60 62
Gabriela PORUBIN MDA d. Dide BEIJER NED 62 60
(4) Alona FOMINA UKR d. Erika HENDSEL EST 61 61
(5) Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS d. Ana Carolina SIGAKI BRA 63 60
(6) Louise BRUNSKOG GER d. Dagmar DUDLAKOVA CZE 64 61
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR d. (7) Valera OSADCHENKO SWE 63 76
Jana FETT CRO d. Keri WONG USA 61 75
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Cristina DINU ROU d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 75 64
Erin ROUTLIFFE CAN d. q Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR 26 63 60
LL Valeria OSADCHENKO SWE d. Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO BRA 76 62
(6) Nicole MELICHAR USA d. Matilda HAMLIN SWE 75 64
(4) Tina SCHIECHTL AUT d. Chihiro NUNOME JPN 75 62
q Alona FOMINA UKR d. Sultan GÖNEN TUR 60 61
SE Bianca HINCU ROU d. q Ao GAI CHN 62 61
(5) Carolina PILLOT ITA d. Nadiya KOLB UKR 57 63 64
(7) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. Anamika BHARGAVA USA 61 46 76
Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. q Dessislava ZLATEVA BUL 64 61
Carol ZHAO CAN d. q Jana FETT CRO 46 64 63
(3) Gioia BARBIERI ITA d. Raluca Elena PLATON ROU 63 31 ret
(8) Diana BUZEAN ROU d. q Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS 62 61
Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. q Gabriela PORUBIN MDA 75 62
Ana BOGDAN ROU d. Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE 60 64
(2) Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO d. q Louise BRUNSKOG SWE 41 ret
2nd round
(1) Cristina DINU ROU d. Erin ROUTLIFFE CAN 63 62
(6) Nicole MELICHAR USA d. LL Valeria OSADCHENKO SWE 64 61
q Alona FOMINA UKR d. (4) Tina SCHIECHTL AUT 75 64
(5) Carolina PILLOT ITA d. SE Bianca HINCU ROU 16 75 61
(7) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 62 63
(3) Gioia BARBIERI ITA d. Carol ZHAO CAN 75 60
Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. (8) Diana BUZEAN ROU 11 ret
(2) Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO d. Ana BOGDAN ROU 64 06 76
QF
(1) Cristina DINU ROU d. (6) Nicole MELICHAR USA 64 60
(5) Carolina PILLOT ITA d. q Alona FOMINA UKR 61 61
(3) Gioia BARBIERI ITA d. (7) Natalija KOSTIC SRB 61 36 63
Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. (2) Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO 62 61
SF
(1) Cristina DINU ROU d. (5) Carolina PILLOT ITA 61 61
Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. (3) Gioia BARBIERI ITA 76 75
Final
(1) Cristina DINU ROU d. Lenka JURIKOVA SVK 64 76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anamika BHARGAVA/Nicole MELICHAR USA vs Natalija KOSTIC SRB/Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 36 76 10-5
Louise BRUNSKOG SWE/Keri WONG USA vs Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ/Sultan GÖNEN TUR ret Brunskog/Wong
(3) Ana BOGDAN/Cristina DINU ROU vs Gioia BARBIERI/Carolina PILLOT ITA 36 67
Gabriela PORUBIN MDA/Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS vs Matilda HAMLIN/Valeria OSADCHENKO SWE 36 16
Bianca HINCU/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU vs Nadiya KOLB UKR/Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS ret Hincu/Platon
(4) Erin ROUTLIFFE/Carol ZHAO CAN vs wc Lisa ANDERSSON/Hanna BORJESON SWE 60 60
Marina DANZINI/Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO BRA vs wc Kim Jana HÄSULER SUI/Tina SCHIECHTL AUT 63 67 7-10
(2) Alona FOMINA UKR/Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO vs wc Jana FETT CRO/Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR 62 62
QF

(1) Anamika BHARGAVA/Nicole MELICHAR USA d. Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ/Sultan GÖNEN TUR 64 61
Matilda HAMLIN/Valeria OSADCHENKO SWE d. Gioia BARBIERI/Carolina PILLOT ITA 62 63
(4) Erin ROUTLIFFE/Carol ZHAO CAN d. Nadiya KOLB UKR/Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS 63 61
(2) Alona FOMINA UKR/Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO d. wc Kim Jana HÄSULER SUI/Tina SCHIECHTL AUT 61 62
SF
(1) Anamika BHARGAVA/Nicole MELICHAR USA d. Matilda HAMLIN/Valeria OSADCHENKO SWE 64 60
(2) Alona FOMINA UKR/Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO d. (4) Erin ROUTLIFFE/Carol ZHAO CAN 63 46 10-8
Final

(1) Anamika BHARGAVA/Nicole MELICHAR USA d. (2) Alona FOMINA UKR/Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO 67 63 10-7


Last edited by Xian : Mar 16th, 2013 at 07:58 PM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote