TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Frauenfeld, Switzerland, Mar04, winner: Katerina Siniakova

View Single Post

Old Mar 1st, 2013, 05:38 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,007
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Frauenfeld, Switzerland, Mar04, winner: Katerina Siniakova

10,000$ Frauenfeld, Switzerland

Atzmännig Open

Surface: Carpet Indoor




Kathinka von Deichmann

Katerina Siniakova
Previous winners:
2011: Myriam CASANOVA SUI d. Diana MARCINKEVICA LAT 63 64
2012: Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER 63 62


2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Katerina SINIAKOVA CZE
vs bye
wc Alessia ROSSETTI SUI d.
Karoline GRIESHOFER AUT 61 61
(2) Olga DOROSHINA RUS vs bye
Yana MORDERGER GER d. Sina HAAS GER 76 62
(3) Petra ROHANOVA CZE vs bye
Katharina NEGRIN AUT d.
Vivien KLEIN GER 60 60
(4) Tayisiya MORDERGER GER vs bye
Chiara FRAPOLLI SUI d. Christina OBERGER GER 61 61
Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER vs bye
wc Samantha KÖLLIKER SUI d. Alisha HAAS GER 62 61
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC SUI d. Elena RIEF GER 63 61
Dominika PATEROVA CZE d.
Ladina SOLER SUI 63 62
Sara ORELLANA SUI d. Michele GRIMM SUI 60 63
Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA SUI d. Elisa ELHADJ SUI 62 62
Karolina VLACHOVA CZE d. Andrea KULOVA CZE 60 61
Natalie FÄH SUI d. Alzbeta VEVERKOVA SVK 61 61
2nd round
(1) Katerina SINIAKOVA CZE d. wc Alessia ROSSETTI SUI 62 61
(2) Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. Yana MORDERGER GER 64 67 63
(3) Petra ROHANOVA CZE d. Katharina NEGRIN AUT 61 64
(4) Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. Chiara FRAPOLLI SUI 61 60
wc Samantha KÖLLIKER SUI d. Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER 64 36 64
Dominika PATEROVA CZE d. Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC SUI 26 62 63
Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA SUI d. Sara ORELLANA SUI 46 61 61
Natalie FÄH SUI d. Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 75 36 76
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
LL Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER d. Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 64 61
q Olga DOROSHINA RUS d.
Vivian HEISEN GER GER 60 76
q Katerina SINIAKOVA CZE d.
Iva PRIMORAC CRO 63 63
Tess SUGNAUX SUI d.
(8) Christina SHAKOVETS GER 75 60
q Petra ROHANOVA CZE d.
(3) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO 62 62
q Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA SUI d. q Dominika PATEROVA CZE 64 63
Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. wc Nina STADLER SUI 64 67 61
wc Chiara GRIMM SUI d.
(6) Nastja KOLAR SLO 64 64
(7) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER d. q Natalie FÄH SUI 63 64
Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d.
Laura SCHÄDER GER 64 64
Bianca KOCH GER d.
q Samantha KÖLLIKER SUI 75 63
(4) Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS d. wc Chiara VOLEJNICEK SUI 64 36 63
wc Jil Belen TEICHMANN SUI d.
(5) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL 64 75
Karin KENNEL SUI d.
Xenia KNOLL SUI 76 67 63
Oceane DODIN FRA d. Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 63 63
q Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d.
(2) Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE ITA 76 64
2nd round
q Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. LL Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER 61 64
q Katerina SINIAKOVA CZE d. Tess SUGNAUX SUI 63 75
q Petra ROHANOVA CZE d. q Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA SUI 62 62
wc Chiara GRIMM SUI d. Sara SUSSARELLO ITA 64 63
Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. (7) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER 64 61
Bianca KOCH GER d. (4) Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS 62 64
Karin KENNEL SUI d. wc Jil Belen TEICHMANN SUI 76 76
q Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. Oceane DODIN FRA 46 63 76
QF
q Katerina SINIAKOVA CZE d. q Olga DOROSHINA RUS 46 63 75
q Petra ROHANOVA CZE d. wc Chiara GRIMM SUI 64 62
Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. Bianca KOCH GER 61 63
Karin KENNEL SUI d. q Tayisiya MORDERGER GER 62 63
SF
q Katerina SINIAKOVA CZE d. q Petra ROHANOVA CZE 63 62
Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. Karin KENNEL SUI 64 63
Final
q Katerina SINIAKOVA CZE d. Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE 63 46 64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO/Xenia KNOLL SUI vs bye
Karoline GRIESHOFER AUT/Andrea KULOVA CZE vs Samantha KÖLLIKER/Alessia ROSSETTI SUI 06 36
(3) Nina STADLER SUI/Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE vs bye
Chiara GRIMM/Jil Belen TEICHMANN SUI vs bye
Chiara FRAPOLLI/Chiara VOLEJNICEK SUI vs bye
Tayisiya and Yana MORDERGER GER vs bye
Ksenia KIRILLOVA/Anastasia VOVK RUS vs bye
(2) Sara SUSSARELLO ITA/Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA vs bye
QF

(1) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO/Xenia KNOLL SUI d. Samantha KÖLLIKER/Alessia ROSSETTI SUI 63 61
(3) Nina STADLER SUI/Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. Chiara GRIMM/Jil Belen TEICHMANN SUI 63 46 12-10
Tayisiya and Yana MORDERGER GER d.Chiara FRAPOLLI/Chiara VOLEJNICEK SUI 62 64
Ksenia KIRILLOVA/Anastasia VOVK RUS d. (2) Sara SUSSARELLO ITA/Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 62 63
SF

(3) Nina STADLER SUI/Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. (1) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO/Xenia KNOLL SUI 76 36 10-8
Tayisiya and Yana MORDERGER GER d. Ksenia KIRILLOVA/Anastasia VOVK RUS 36 60 10-6
Final

(3) Nina STADLER SUI/Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. Tayisiya and Yana MORDERGER GER 63 64


Last edited by Xian : Mar 12th, 2013 at 06:08 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote