TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh VIII, Egypt, Mar04, winner: Daria Mironova

View Single Post

Old Mar 1st, 2013, 06:15 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,222
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh VIII, Egypt, Mar04, winner: Daria Mironova

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh VIII, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F8 Womens

Surface: Hard






Yashina and Pashkova - Doubles winners F1

Mayar Sherif - winner F2

Lara Michel - winner F3 and F4

F4:

F5

Polina Vinogradova winner F6

F6

Daria Mironova
Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Melina FERRERO ARG vs bye
Martine DITLEV DEN vs bye
(2) Tanaporn THONGSING THA vs bye
Andrea MARTINOVSKA CZE vs Paulina RUSTECKA POL 63 60
(3) Hanna LANDENER GER vs bye
Tanya NOURY USA vs bye
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA vs bye
Laura CARDONE BRA vs bye
Ya ZHOU CHN vs Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA 63 36 46
Janneke WIKKERINK NED vs bye
Ana VESELINOVIC SRB vs bye
Alena POLETINOVA CZE vs bye
Kathrin HEGEL GER vs Giulia MASTELLONE ITA 36 16
Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS vs bye
Kristina OSTOJIC SRB vs bye
Vincenza CIRAOLO ITA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Melina FERRERO ARG d. Martine DITLEV DEN 60 26 76
(2) Tanaporn THONGSING THA d. Andrea MARTINOVSKA CZE 62 61
(3) Hanna LANDENER GER d. Tanya NOURY USA 60 60
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA d. Laura CARDONE BRA 75 64
Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA d. Janneke WIKKERINK NED 75 63
Ana VESELINOVIC SRB d. Alena POLETINOVA CZE 63 61
Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS d. Giulia MASTELLONE ITA 61 63
Kristina OSTOJIC SRB d. Vincenza CIRAOLO ITA 61 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. q Ana VESELINOVIC SRB 63 26 61
wc Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Anna MORGINA RUS 75 36 63
q Melina FERRERO ARG d.
q Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS 61 61
(6) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. Despoina VOGASARI GRE 64 63
(3) Naomi BROADY GBR d. q Kristina OSTOJIC SRB 62 64
Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d.
q Hanna LANDENER GER 61 63
Jasmin STEINHERR GER d. LL Andrea MARTINOVSKA CZE 75 61
(5) Melis SEZER TUR d. q Tanaporn THONGSING THA 61 64
(7) Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Anja PRISLAN SLO 36 63 62
Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. q Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA 64 64
wc Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG d.
Lisanne VAN RIET NED 64 76
SE Ilka CSOREGI ROU d. (4) Nungnadda WANNASUK THA 60 46 76
(8) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRAd. Sultan GÖNEN TUR 62 64
Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. q Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA 62 63
Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD d. Chloe PAQUET FRA 36 64 76
(2) Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS d. wc Valeria PODDA NED 61 64
2nd round
(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. wc Darya LEBESHEVA BLR 75 75
(6) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. q Melina FERRERO ARG 63 64
(3) Naomi BROADY GBR d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 16 61 64
(5) Melis SEZER TUR d. Jasmin STEINHERR GER 62 61
(7) Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA 60 63
SE Ilka CSOREGI ROU d. wc Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG 33 ret
(8) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 63 63
(2) Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS d. Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD 62 62
QF
(1) BasakERAYDIN TUR d. (6) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 62 62
(3) Naomi BROADY GBR d. (5) Melis SEZER TUR 61 76
(7) Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. SE Ilka CSOREGI ROU 36 63 61
(2) Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS d. (8) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 63 76
SF
(3) Naomi BROADY GBR d. (1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR 76 75
(7) Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. (2) Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS 57 64 64
Final
(7) Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. (3) Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 76
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anja PRISLAN SLO/Jasmin STEINHERR GER vs Valeria PODDA/Lisanne VAN RIET NED 76 76
Ilka CSOREGI ROU/Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD vs Kristina OSTOJIC SRB/Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG 62 62
(4) Melina FERRERO/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs Stanislava HROZENSKA SVK/Alena POLETINOVA CZE 46 26
Nungnadda WANNASUK THA/Ya ZHOU CHN vs Manon ARCANGIOLI/Chloe PAQUET FRA 46 76 5-10
wc Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ/Tanaporn THONGSING THA vs wc Vincenza CIRAOLO ITA/Martine DITLEV DEN 63 63
(3) Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS/Darya LEBESHEVA BLR vs Sofia DMITRIEVA/Daria MIRONOVA RUS 64 63
Sultan GÖNEN TUR/Tanya NOURY USA vs Naomi BROADY GBR/Ana VESELINOVIC SRB 16 26
(2) Basak ERAYDIN/Melis SEZER TUR vs Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU/Anna MORGINA RUS 60 26 7-10
QF

Ilka CSOREGI ROU/Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD d. (1) Anja PRISLAN SLO/Jasmin STEINHERR GER 36 61 10-8
Manon ARCANGIOLI/Chloe PAQUET FRA d. Stanislava HROZENSKA SVK/Alena POLETINOVA CZE 46 63 10-7
(3) Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS/Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. wc Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ/Tanaporn THONGSING THA 62 64
Naomi BROADY GBR/Ana VESELINOVIC SRB d. Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU/Anna MORGINA RUS 57 64 10-3
SF

Ilka CSOREGI ROU/Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD d. Manon ARCANGIOLI/Chloe PAQUET FRA 64 63
(3) Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS/Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Naomi BROADY GBR/Ana VESELINOVIC SRB 46 75 13-11
Final

Ilka CSOREGI ROU/Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD d. (3) Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS/Darya LEBESHEVA BLR 63 64


Last edited by Xian : Mar 12th, 2013 at 07:13 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote