TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sydney, Australia, Feb25, winner: Yafan Wang

View Single Post

Old Feb 22nd, 2013, 08:16 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,148
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sydney, Australia, Feb25, winner: Yafan Wang

10,000$ Sydney, Australia

Nature's Way Sydney Tennis International - F1 Olympia Park

Surface: Hard Outdoor






Stephanie Bengson

Nicole Hoynaski

Yafan Wang

Yana Mogilnitskaya

Haruka Kaji


Previous winners:
2012: Ashleigh Barty AUS d. Olivia Rogowska AUS 61 63


2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Tyra CALDERWOOD AUS vs bye
Chloe COSTELLOE AUS vs Dael Alma McKENNA AUS 60 63
Sonja BALIC AUS vs Katerina VALOS AUS 62 30 ret
Georgiana RUHRIG AUS vs Tammy SRBINOVSKI AUS 61 62
(2) Ashley KEIR AUS vs bye
Rhiannon MARLIN AUS vs Leah DAW AUS 57 64 62
Alana PARNABY AUS vs Katie RAGUSA AUS 62 62
Nicole COLLIE AUS vs Genevie ULANDAY AUS 63 62
(3) Yana MOGILNITSKAYA RUS vs bye
Rachel PISAREV AUS vs Kely Restiana PUTRI INA 63 67 60
Pamela BOYANOV AUS vs Alexandra OSBORNE AUS 64 62
Madaline NEDANOVSKI AUS vs Gracia CHAM AUS 60 61
(4) Michika OZEKI JPNvs bye
Ivana DRASKOVIC SRB vs Rebecca O' FARRELL AUS 26 64 62
Astra SHARMA AUS vs Kataraina HUNIA NZL 60 64
Diane CHEYMOL FRA vs Richelle VAN RYSWYK AUS 61 61
(5) Samantha HARRIS AUS vs bye
Stephanie YAMADA AUS vs Tatjana BOZOVIC AUS 75 61
Ashling SUMNER AUS vs Jaide COLLINS AUS 60 61
Ivana KAFEDJIYSKA AUS vs Elizabeth RAFALIDIS AUS 64 61
Maddie ANTOUN AUS vs bye
Anne-Marie MDECALF AUS vs Kaelyn RAHARDJA AUS 60 61
Stefani STOJIC AUS vs Katherine WESTBURY THA 75 60
Linda HUANG AUS vs Claudia FURDI AUS 64 64
Anja DOKIC AUS vs bye
Deeon MLADIN AUS vs bye
Emily HEWSON AUS vs Aleksandra ARCABA AUS 60 61
Haruka KAJI JPN vs Martina HUDALY AUS 62 60
Yuriko SAKAI JPN vs bye
Natalie BARBIR AUS vs bye
Julia KHARITONOVA AUS vs Sandra BOJEVIC AUS 61 26 63
Cristina SCHULZ AUS vs Ivana ILIEVSKI AUS 61 62
2nd round
(1) Tyra CALDERWOOD AUS d. Chloe CASTELLOE AUS 61 63
Georgiana RUHRIG AUS d. Sonja BALIC AUS 76 61
(2) Ashley KEIR AUS d. Rhiannon MARLIN AUS 64 62
Nicole COLLIE AUS d. Alana PARNABY AUS 63 62
(3) Yana MOGILNITSKAYA RUS d. Rachel PISAREV AUS 62 63
Pamela BOYANOV AUS d. Madaline NEDANOVSKI AUS 61 62
(4) Michika OZEKI JPN d. Ivana DRASKOVIC SRB 60 61
Astra SHARMA AUS d. Diane CHEYMOL FRA 61 63
(5) Samantha HARRIS AUS d. Stephanie YAMADA AUS 63 64
Ashling SUMNER AUS d. Ivana KAFEDJIYSKA AUS 61 60
Maddie ANTOUN AUS d. Anne-Marie MEDCALF AUS 62 62
Stefani STOJIC AUS d. Linda HUANG AUS 62 62
Deeon MLADIN AUS d. Anja DOKIC AUS 61 76
Haruka KAJI JPN d. Emily HEWSON AUS 16 75 64
Yuriko SAKAI JPN d. Natalie BARBIR AUS 64 76
Julia KHARITONOVA AUS d. Cristina SCHULZ AUS 60 62
3rd round
(1) Tyra CALDERWOOD AUS d. Georgiana RUHRIG AUS 64 62
(2) Ashley KEIR AUS d. Nicole COLLIE AUS 63 61
(3) Yana MOGILNITSKAYA RUS d. Pamela BOYANOV AUS 62 63
(4) Michika OZEKI JPN d. Astra SHARMA AUS 75 62
Ashling SUMNER AUS d. (5) Samantha HARRIS AUS 60 61
Stefani STOJIC AUS d. Maddie ANTOUN AUS 62 62
Haruka KAJI JPN d. Deeon MLADIN AUS 63 64
Yuriko SAKAI JPN d. Julia KHARITONOVA AUS 60 60
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Misa EGUCHI JPN vs q Ashley KEIR AUS 63 64
Abbie MYERS AUS vs Nicola SLATER GBR 67 63 75
Tamara CUROVIC SRB vs Isabella HOLLAND AUS 64 76
(8) Chiaki OKADAUE JPN vs wc Rachael TREDOUX AUS 64 61
(3) Mari TANAKA JPN vs Miharu IMANISHI JPN 36 75 26
Zhaoxuan YANG CHN vs Lin ZHU CHN 16 76 36
Stephanie BENGSON AUS vs Angelique SVINOS AUS 63 36 76
(6) Eri HOZUMI JPN vs Nives BARIC AUS 62 62
(5) Azra HADZIC AUS vs Kaori ONISHI JPN 62 64
q Michika OZEKI JPN vs q Stefani STOJIC AUS 64 75
wc Belinda WOOLCOCK AUS vs wc Danielle WAGLAND AUS 67 75 60
(4) Jessica MOORE AUS vs Alison BAI AUS 36 26
(7) Yafan WANG CHN vs wc Nicole HOYNASKI AUS 46 61 64
q Yana MOGILNITSKAYA RUS vs q Haruka KAJI JPN 57 63 16
q Tyra CALDERWOOD AUS vs q Yuriko SAKAI JPN 62 63
(2) Miyabi INOUE JPN vs q Ashling SUMNER AUS 64 61
2nd round
(1) Misa EGUCHI JPN d. Abbie MYERS AUS 61 61
(8) Chiaki OKADAUE JPN d. Tamara CUROVIC SRB 62 46 63
Lin ZHU CHN d. Miharu IMANISHI JPN ret
(6) Eri HOZUMI JPN d. Stephanie BENGSON AUS 64 36 62
(5) Azra HADZIC AUS d. q Michika OZEKI JPN 63 62
Alison BAI AUS d. wc Belinda WOOLCOCK AUS 46 64 61
(7) Yafan WANG CHN d. q Haruka KAJI JPN 61 62
(2) Miyabi INOUE JPN d. q Tyra CALDERWOOD AUS 60 67 63
QF
(1) Misa EGUCHI JPN d. (8) Chiaki OKADAUE JPN 61 64
Lin ZHU CHN d. (6) Eri HOZUMI JPN 36 64 61
(5) Azra HADZIC AUS d. Alison BAI AUS 60 61
(7) Yafan WANG CHN d. (2) Miyabi INOUE JPN 62 62
SF
(1) Misa EGUCHI JPN d. Lin ZHU CHN 60 46 63
(7) Yafan WANG CHN d. (5) Azra HADZIC AUS 61 63
Final
(7) Yafan WANG CHN d. (1) Misa EGUCHI JPN 62 60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Stephanie BENGSON/Jessica MOORE AUS vs wc Pamela BOYANOV/Anja DOKIC AUS 63 61

Yafan WANG CHN/Tamara CUROVIC SRB vs Nicole COLLIE/Leah DAW AUS 61 62
(3) Alison BAI/Tyra CALDERWOOD AUS vs wc Angelique SVINOS/Danielle WAGLAND AUS 62 61
Samantha HARRIS/Astra SHARMA AUS vs Chiaki OKADAUE/Kaori ONISHI JPN 36 16
Zhaoxuan YANG/Lin ZHU CHN vs Isabella HOLLAND/Belinda WOOLCOCK AUS 36 46
(4) Abbie MYERS AUS/Nicola SLATER GBR vs Ashling SUMNER/Rachael TREDOUX AUS 26 64 10-4
wc Georgiana RUHRIG/Stefani STOJIC AUS vs Nives BARIC/Joanne KARAITIANA AUS 62 46 9-11
(2) Misa EGUCHI/Mari TANAKA JPN vs Nicole HOYNASKI/Deeon MLADIN AUS 16 75 12-10
QF

Yafan WANG CHN/Tamara CUROVIC SRB d. (1) Stephanie BENGSON/Jessica MOORE AUS 67 61 10-6
Chiaki OKADAUE/Kaori ONISHI JPN d. (3) Alison BAI/Tyra CALDERWOOD AUS 64 75
(4) Abbie MYERS AUS/Nicola SLATER GBR d.Isabella HOLLAND/Belinda WOOLCOCK AUS 36 62 10-4
(2) Misa EGUCHI/Mari TANAKA JPN d. Nives BARIC/Joanne KARAITIANA AUS 61 61
SF
Yafan WANG CHN/Tamara CUROVIC SRB d. Chiaki OKADAUE/Kaori ONISHI JPN 63 26 10-6
(2) Misa EGUCHI/Mari TANAKA JPN d. (4) Abbie MYERS AUS/Nicola SLATER GBR 64 60
Final

(2) Misa EGUCHI/Mari TANAKA JPN d. Yafan WANG CHN/Tamara CUROVIC SRB 46 75 10-8


Last edited by Xian : Mar 3rd, 2013 at 01:38 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote