TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Shymkent II, Kazakhstan, Feb25, winner: Ekaterina Yashina

View Single Post

Old Feb 22nd, 2013, 06:51 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,718
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Shymkent II, Kazakhstan, Feb25, winner: Ekaterina Yashina

10,000$ Shymkent II, Kazakhstan

National Tennis Centre Shymkent

Surface: Hard Indoor





Kamila Kerimbayeva

Previous winners:

2009: Albina Khabibulina UZB d. Poojashree Venkatesha IND 67 63 61
2012: Sabina KURBANOVA RUS d. Ksenia PALKINA KGZ 63 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR vs bye
Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA RUS vs bye
Alla SAFOLOVA KAZ d. Sabina LATYPOVA KAZ 63 62
Karina KALKENOVA KAZ d. Dasha SERGEEVA KGZ 60 62
Yi YANG CHN d. Alena PANFILOVA KGZ 60 60
Dinara KHALILOVA RUS d. Antonina RAFIKOVA RUS 60 30 ret
Shakhlo SAIDOVA RUS d. Yevgeniya REZEPKINA KAZ 60 61
Victoria VORONTSOVA RUS d. Anna KECHKO RUS 75 64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB vs Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 63 46 03 ret Sharipova
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA RUS vs Diana BOGOLYI UKR 46 63 61
Maya GAVEROVA RUS vs q Yi YANG CHN 16 36
(6) Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ vs q Shakhlo SAIDOVA RUS 26 64 76
(3) Ekaterina YASHINA RUS vs q Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA RUS 62 62
Daria AFANASYEVA RUS vs Yekatarina SAGITOVA KAZ 63 63
q Karina KALKENKOVA KAZ vs wc Emma HAYMAN NZL 16 16
(7) Julia VALETOVA RUS vs Alena TARASOVA RUS 26 62 36
(8) Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA KAZ vs wc Sara KALKENOVA KAZ 76 60
Anna SMOLINA RUS vs q Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 64 57 75
Yelena NEMCHEN KAZ vs q Dinara KHALILOVA RUS 62 62
(4) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB vs Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ 62 63
(5) Karina ISAYAN RUS vs Diana ISAEVA RUS 62 76
Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA UZB vs Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ 16 06
q Alla SAFOLOVA KAZ vs q Victoria VORONTSOVA RUS 06 16
(2) wc Ksenia PALKINA KGZ vs wc Zarina JUMAJANOVA KAZ 60 62
2nd round
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA RUS d. Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 62 62
q Yi YANG CHN d. (6) Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ 36 60 63
(3) Ekaterina YASHINA RUS d. Daria AFANASYEVA RUS 76 75
Alena TARASOVA RUS d. wc Emma HAYMAN NZL 63 75
Anna SMOLINA RUS d. (8) Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA KAZ 61 75
(4) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. Yelena NEMCHEN KAZ 62 63
(5) Karina ISAYAN RUS d. Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ 63 64
(2) wc Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. q Victoria VORONTSOVA RUS 62 75
QF
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA RUS d. q Yi YANG CHN 26 75 63
(3) Ekaterina YASHINA RUS d. Alena TARASOVA RUS 75 63
(4) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. Anna SMOLINA RUS 64 62
(2) wc Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. (5) Karina ISAYAN RUS 76 75
SF
(3) Ekaterina YASHINA RUS d. Nadezda GORBACHKOVA RUS 63 64
(2) wc Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. (4) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB 75 62
Final
(3) Ekaterina YASHINA RUS d. (2) wc Ksenia PALKINA KGZ 63 46 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB/Ekatarina YASHINA RUS vs bye
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB/Yekatarina SAGITOVA KAZ vs Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA/Victoria VORONTSOVA RUS 36 64 10-8
(3) Diana BOGOLYI UKR/Alena TARASOVA RUS vs Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ/Vladsylava ZANOSIYENKO UKR ret Bgolyi/Tarasova
Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ/Zarina JUMAJANOVA KAZ vs Alena PANFILOVA KGZ/Alla SAFOLOVA KAZ 61 61
Karina and Sara KALKENOVA KAZ vs Nadezda GORBACHKOVA/Antonina RAFIKOVA RUS 26 06
(4) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ/Yi YANG CHN vs Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA UZB/Dinara KHALILOVA RUS 61 61
Emma HAYMAN NZL/Yelena NEMCHEN KAZ vs Yevgeniya REZEPKINA KAZ/Dasha SERGEEVA KGZ 60 61
(2) Maya GAVEROVA RUSZ/Ksenia PALKINA KGZ vs bye
QF

Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA/Victoria VORONTSOVA RUS d. (1) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB/Ekatarina YASHINA RUS ret
Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ/Vladsylava ZANOSIYENKO UKR d. Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ/Zarina JUMAJANOVA KAZ 62 62
(4) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ/Yi YANG CHN d. Nadezda GORBACHKOVA/Antonina RAFIKOVA RUS 61 75
(2) Maya GAVEROVA RUSZ/Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. Emma HAYMAN NZL/Yelena NEMCHEN KAZ 64 62
SF

Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ/Vladsylava ZANOSIYENKO UKR d. Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA/Victoria VORONTSOVA RUS 76 63
(4) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ/Yi YANG CHN d. (2) Maya GAVEROVA RUSZ/Ksenia PALKINA KGZ 67 63 10-4
Final

(4) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ/Yi YANG CHN d. Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ/Vladsylava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 61 46 10-4


Last edited by Xian : Mar 2nd, 2013 at 09:19 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote