TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Antalya-Belek VIII, Turkey, Feb25, winner: Raluca Olaru

View Single Post

Old Feb 22nd, 2013, 06:46 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,093
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Antalya-Belek VIII, Turkey, Feb25, winner: Raluca Olaru

10,000$ Antalya-Belek VIII, Turkey

Riu Kaya Belek - GD Tennis Academy

Surface: Clay







Jin-A Lee

Jovana Jaksic

Previous winners:

2013 - week 1: Reka-Luca JANI HUN d. Marrit BOONSTRA NED 61 16 76 (4)
2013 - week 2: Reka-Luca JANI HUN d. Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 61 60
2013 - week 3: Alexandra DULGHERU ROU d. Reka-Luca JANI HUN 62 62
2014 - week 4: Jin-A LEE KOR d. Yana BUCHINA RUS 75 63
2013 - week 5: Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES ESP 62 46 62
2013 - week 6: Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. Jasmina TINJIC BIH 52 ret
2013 - week 7: Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. Ioana DUCU ROU 62 75

Livestream: http://www.tenistv.tv/

2013 Draw
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO BRA vs bye
Ana-Maria CONSTANTINESCU ROU d. Aysenur DURMUS TUR 60 61
Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA d. Gaia SQUARCIALUPI ITA 62 61
(11) Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU d. wc Ege KURTOGLU TUR 60 60
(2) Karina VENDITTI BRA vs bye
Jia-Bei MEI CHN d. Tsvetanka TRIFONOVA BUL 64 75
Claudine MAHEU CAN d. Vittoria AVVANTAGGIATI ITA 64 61
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. (15) Yi CHEN TPE 76 64
(3) Tena LUKAS CRO d. Milica CORTANOVACKI SRB 61 60
Lilla BARZO HUN d. Yagmur AKDEMIR TUR 60 60
Ekatarina LAVRIKOVA RUS d. Barbara CHOON POR 60 62
Lisa BASTIANELLO ITA d. (12) Natasha BREDL AUT 62 62
(4) Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS d. Annelyl POKRAS EST 61 62
Shanshan GUO CHN d. Andreea ISTRATE ROU 61 63
Daria SHAKOULINA RUS d. Cecilia Maria BARBIERO ITA 26 63 63
(14) Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. Si Qi LIU CHN 62 62
(5) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. Shanon BRONZI BEL 60 61
Alessia PIRAN ITA d. Katja MILAS CRO 61 60
Marlies SZUPPER AUT d. Camille CHELI FRA 75 61
(9) Monique ZUUR NED d. Gabriela SLAVOVA BUL 61 60
(6) Irina Maria BARA ROU d. Ashley ANDERSON USA 60 61
Sandra JAMRICHOVA SVK d. Luiza RYSKOVA SVK 61 62
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. Gülben GÜLDAS TUR 64 63
(10) Alona FOMINA UKR d. Yana YURCHENKO RUS 62 63
(7) Pia KÖNIG AUT d. Deniz PAYKOC TUR 62 61
Yi ZHONG CHN d. Katrin TEBALDINI ITA 63 60
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND d. Ana Carolina SIGAKI BRA 61 60
(16) Angeliki KAIRI GRE d. Chen Lu WU CHN 61 61
(8) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL d. Natalia ZORGOVSKA SVK 60 62
Jiaxi LU CHN d. Ege TOMEY TUR 63 06 61
Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN d. Stefana ANDREI ROU 64 64
Joanna-Nena SAVVA CYP d. (13) Marina DANZINI BRA 64 61
2nd round
(1) Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO BRA d. Ana-Maria CONSTANTINESCU ROU 63 64
(11) Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU d. Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA 75 61
Jia-Mei BEI CHN d. (2) Karina VENDITTI BRA 75 36 62
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. Claudine MAHEU CAN 61 63
(3) Tena LUKAS CRO d. Lilla BARZO HUN 63 62
Ekatarina LAVRIKOVA RUS d. Lisa BASTIANELLO ITA 57 75 75
(4) Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS d. Shanshan GUO CHN 63 76
(14) Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. Daria SHAKOULINA RUS 60 64
(5) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. Alessia PIRAN ITA 64 62
Marlies SZUPPER AUT d. (9) Monique ZUUR NED 61 61
(6) Irina-Maria BARA ROU d. Sandra JAMRICHOVA SVK 75 62
(10) Alona FOMINA UKR d. Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 61 67 75
Yi ZHONG CHN d. (7) Pia KÖNIG AUT 75 63
(16) Angeliki KAIRI GRE d. Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND 60 62
(8) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL d. Jiaxu LU CHN 63 62
Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN d. Joanna-Nena SAVVA CYP 64 62
3rd round
(11) Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU d. (1) Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO BRA 61 36 64
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. Jia-Bei MEI CHN 61 62
(3) Tena LUKAS CRO d. Ekatarina LAVRIKOVA RUS 64 60
(4) Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS d. (14) Ani VANGELOVA BUL 62 60
(5) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. Marlies SZUPPER AUT 64 76
(6) Irina Maria BARA ROU d. (10) Alona FOMINA UKR 63 64
(16) Angeliki KAIRI GRE d. Yi ZHONG CHN 62 75
(8) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL d. Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN 61 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Raluca OLARU ROU vs SE Cristina ENE ROU 63 ret Ene
Lina GJORCHESKA MKD vs Nathaly KURATA BRA 16 62 64
q Maria MARFUTINA RUS vs Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 16 16
(8) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK vs wc Cemre ANIL TUR 60 60
(3) Gioia BARBIERI ITA vs Eduarda PIAI BRA 62 36 01 ret Barbieri
SE Ioana DUCU ROU vs Lenka JURIKOVA SVK 57 36
q Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS vs Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE 06 36
(6) Kai-Lin ZHANG CHN vs Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 26 26
(7) Nicole MELICHAR USA vs Agnes BUKTA HUN 16 26
wc Nur Gülsan BICEN TUR vs q Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR 36 06
Sultan GÖNEN TUR vs q Steffi DISTELMANS BEL 16 36
(4) Jovana JAKSIC SRB vs q Irina Maria BARA ROU 61 46 75
(5) Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA vs Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 64 61
q Tena LUKAS CRO vs Martina DI GIUSEPPE ITA 64 63
q Angeliki KAIRI GRE vs q Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU 75 06 63
(2) Anne SCHÄFER GER vs Julia STAMATOVA BUL 60 60
2nd round
(1) Raluca OLARU ROU d. Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 62 63
Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK d. (8) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 26 60 63
Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. Eduarda PIAI BRA 60 61
Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 62 67 61
q Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. Agnes BUKTA HUN 46 64 60
(4) Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. q Steffi DISTELMANS BEL 62 60
q Tena LUKAS CRO d. (5) Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA 36 61 64
(2) Anne SCHÄFER GER d. q Angeliki KAIRI GRE 61 63
QF
(1) Raluca OLARU ROU d. Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 63 64
Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. Lenka JURIKOVA SVK 62 36 63
(4) Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. q Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR 64 62
q Tena LUKAS CRO d. (2) Anne SCHÄFER GER 76 63
SF
(1) Raluca OLARU ROU d. Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE 62 62
(4) Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. q Tena LUKAS CRO 61 31 ret
Final
(1) Raluca OLARU ROU d. (4) Jovana JAKSIC SRB 63 75
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Gioia BARBIERI ITA/Anne SCHÄFER GER vs Tena LUKAS CRO/Ani VANGELOVA BUL 62 64
Pia KÖNIG AUT/Julia STAMATOVA BUL vs Cristina ENE/Raluca OLARU ROU 61 61
(3) Barbora KREJCIKOVA/Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE vs Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR/Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS 64 62
Yi CHEN TPE/Marina DANZINI BRA vs wc Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS/Alessia PIRAN ITA 46 60 6-10
Cemre ANIL/Gülben GÜLDAS TUR vs Lenka JURIKOVA/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 16 46
(4) Alona FOMINA UKR/Lina GJORCHESKA MKD vs Nathaly KURATA/Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO BRA 62 46 12-10
Irina Maria BARA/Ioana DUCU ROU vs Eduarda PIAI/Karina VENDITTI BRA 62 61
(2) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL/Nicole MELICHAR USA vs Agnes BUKTA HUN/Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 61 63
QF

(1) Gioia BARBIERI ITA/Anne SCHÄFER GER d. Pia KÖNIG AUT/Julia STAMATOVA BUL 64 63
(3) Barbora KREJCIKOVA/Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. wc Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS/Alessia PIRAN ITA 62 46 10-6
Lenka JURIKOVA/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. (4) Alona FOMINA UKR/Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 76 63
(2) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL/Nicole MELICHAR USA d. Irina Maria BARA/Ioana DUCU ROU 62 60
SF

(1) Gioia BARBIERI ITA/Anne SCHÄFER GER d.(3) Barbora KREJCIKOVA/Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 62 60
Lenka JURIKOVA/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. (2) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL/Nicole MELICHAR USA 62 64
Final

(1) Gioia BARBIERI ITA/Anne SCHÄFER GER d. Lenka JURIKOVA/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 46 36 10-4


Last edited by Xian : Mar 3rd, 2013 at 02:41 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote