TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Shymkent, Kazakhstan, Feb18, winner: Ksenia Palkina

View Single Post

Old Feb 15th, 2013, 02:50 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,975
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Shymkent, Kazakhstan, Feb18, winner: Ksenia Palkina

10,000$ Shymkent, Kazakhstan

National Tennis Centre Shymkent

Surface: Hard Outdoors



Asiya Dair


Previous winners:
2009: Albina Khabibulina UZB d. Poojashree Venkatesha IND 67 63 61
2012: Sabina KURBANOVA RUS d. Ksenia PALKINA KGZ 63 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Ksenia PALKINA KGZ vs bye
Victoria VORONTSOVA RUS vs Karina KALKENOVA KAZ 61 61
(2) Daria AFANASYEVA RUS vs bye
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR vs bye
Sara KALKENOVA KAZ vs bye
Antonina RAFIKOVA RUS vs bye
Alena PANFILOVA KGZ vs bye
Dinara KHALILOVA RUS vs bye
Alla SAFOLOVA KAZ vs bye
Anna KECHKO RUS vs bye
Emma HAYMAN NZL vs bye
Yevgeniya REZEPKINA KAZ vs bye
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA KAZ vs bye
Zhanelya TURARBEK KAZ vs Sabina LATYPOVA KAZ 67 36
Yi YANG CHN vs bye
Dasha SERGEEVA KGZ vs bye
2nd round
(1) Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. Victoria VORONTSOVA RUS 64 63
(2) Daria AFANASYEVA RUS d. Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 75 64
Antonina RAFIKOVA RUS d. Sara KALKENOVA KAZ 75 63
Dinara KHALILOVA RUS d. Alena PANFILOVA KGZ 61 64
Anna KECHKO RUS d. Alla SAFOLOVA KAZ 61 61
Emma HAYMAN NZL d. Yevgeniya REZEPKINA KAZ 61 60
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA KAZ d. Sabina LATYPOVA KAZ 60 61
Yi YANG CHN d. Dasha SERGEEVA KGZ 60 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB vs Albina KHABIBULINA UZB 22 ret Khabibulina
wc Anastasiya YEPICHEVA KAZ vs Yelena NEMCHEN KAZ 62 62
Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ vs Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 46 06
(6) Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA KAZ vs wc Zarina JUMAJANOVA KAZ 64 62
(4) Karina ISAYAN RUS vs Yekatarina SAGITOVA KAZ 61 75
Diana ISAEVA RUS vs Maya GAVEROVA RUS 46 36
q Aselya ARGINBAYEVA KAZ vs wc Asiya DAIR KAZ 06 04 ret Arginbayeva
(5) Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ vs q Dinara KHALILOVA RUS 61 60
(7) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ vs q Yi YANG CHN 16 26
q Emma HAYMAN NZL vs q Antonina RAFIKOVA RUS 60 61
q Daria AFANASYEVA RUS vs Ekatarina KLYUEVA KAZ 75 36 76
(3) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB vs q Anna KECHKO RUS 64 62
(8) Nadezda GORBACHKOVA RUS vs Diana BOGOLIY UKR 46 26
LL Yevgeniya REZEPKINA KAZ vs wc Alexandra GRINCHISHINA KAZ 06 16
Alena TARASOVA RUS vs Emiliya GADZHIEVA RUS 64 43 ret Gadzhieva
(2) q Ksenia PALKINA KGZ vs Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA UZB 63 64
2nd round
(1) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB d. q Anastasiya YEPISHEVA KAZ 62 60
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR d. (6) Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA KAZ 62 63
(4) Karina ISAYAN RUS d. Maya GAVEROVA RUS 63 64
wc Asiya DAIR KAZ d. (5) Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ 75 62
q Emma HAYMAN NZL d. q Yi YANG CHN 57 63 61
(3) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. q Daria AFANASYEVA RUS 61 57 62
wc Alexandra GRINCHISHINA KAZ d. Diana BOGOLIY UKR 16 75 61
(2) q Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. Alena TARASOVA RUS 62 26 62
QF
(1) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB d. Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 75 76
(4) Karina ISAYAN RUS d. wc Asiya DAIR KAZ 64 62
q Emma HAYMAN NZL d. (3) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB 64 16 63
(2) q Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. wc Alexandra GRINCHISHINA KAZ 63 63
SF
(1) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB d. (4) Karina ISAYAN RUS 26 75 62
(2) q Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. q Emma HAYMAN NZL 63 62
Final
(2) q Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. (1) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB 76 76
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Alena PANFILOVA/Dasha SERGEEVA KGZ vs Aselya ARGINBAYEVA/Yelena NEMCHEN KAZ 06 16
Emiliya GADZHIEVA RUS/Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR vs Diana BOGOLIY UKR/Alena TARASOVA RUS 06 36
(4) Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ/Ksenia PALKINA KGZ vs Emma HAYMAN NZL/Yekatarin SAGITOVA KAZ 61 62
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA/Antonina RAFIKOVA RUS vs Daria AFANASYEVA RUS/Yi YANG CHN 46 06
wc Yevgeniya REZEPKINA/Alla SAFOLOVA KAZ vs wc Sara and Karina KALKENOVA KAZ 62 46 3-10
(3) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ/Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB vs Ekatarina KLYUEVA/Anastasiya YEPISHEVA KAZ 64 63
Bermet DUVANAEVA KG/Anna KECHKO RUS vs Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB/Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA KAZ 26 06
(2) Diana ISAEVA RUS/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR vs Asiya DAIR/Alexandra GRINCHISHINA KAZ 64 76
QF

Diana BOGOLIY UKR/Alena TARASOVA RUS d. Aselya ARGINBAYEVA/Yelena NEMCHEN KAZ 61 63
Daria AFANASYEVA RUS/Yi YANG CHN d. (4) Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ/Ksenia PALKINA KGZ 75 10 ret
(3) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ/Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB d. wc Sara and Karina KALKENOVA KAZ 61 60
(2) Diana ISAEVA RUS/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR
d.
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB/Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA KAZ 75 62
SF

Diana BOGOLIY UKR/Alena TARASOVA RUS d. Daria ADaria AFANASYEVA RUS/Yi YANG CHN 67 61 10-4
(3) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ/Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB d. (2) Diana ISAEVA RUS/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 62 75
Final
Diana BOGOLIY UKR/Alena TARASOVA RUS d. (3) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ/Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB64 16 10-5-5

Last edited by Xian : Feb 24th, 2013 at 06:45 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote