TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Helsingborg, Sweden, Feb18, winner: Jelena Ostapenko

View Single Post

Old Feb 15th, 2013, 02:35 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,720
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Helsingborg, Sweden, Feb18, winner: Jelena Ostapenko

10,000$ Helsingborg, Sweden

Catella Ladies Open - Rising Star Tour

Surface: Carpet





Karina Jacobsgaard


Jacqueline Cabaj Awad



Van Riet, Lister, Ostapenko, Allgurin


Ostapenko and Allgurin


Helsingborg
(Swedish pronunciation: [hɛlsiŋˈbɔrj]) is a city and the seat of Helsingborg Municipality, Skåne County, Sweden. It had 97,122 inhabitants in 2010.[1] Helsingborg is the centre of an area in the Øresund region of about 320,000 inhabitants in north-west Scania, and is Sweden's closest point to Denmark, with the Danish city Helsingør clearly visible on the other side of the Øresund about 4 km to the west.

Historic Helsingborg, with its many old buildings, is a scenic coastal city. The buildings are a blend of old-style stone-built churches and a medieval fortress (Kärnan) in the city centre, which has stood guard in Helsingborg for over 600 years, and more modern commercial buildings. The streets vary from wide avenues to small alley-ways. Kullagatan, the main pedestrian shopping street in the city, was the first pedestrian shopping street in Sweden.

Previous winners
2012: Quirine LEMOINE NED d. Eva HRDINOVA CZE 64 64

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Valeria OSADCHENKO SWE vs Martine DITLEV DEN 63 36 67
Erika HENDSEL EST vs Karina Ildor JACOBSGAARD DEN 36 06
(2) Darya SHULZHANOK BLR vs Donika BASHOTA SWE 76 76
Gabbi TEPIC SWE vs wc Andrea NORLANDER SWE 61 46 64
(3) Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK vs Julia KLACKENBERG SWE 60 64
wc Fanny OSTLUND SWE vs Emilia GRANSTROM SWE 06 26
(4) Jessica REN GBR vs wc Paulina WULCAN SWE 62 60
Rebecca POIKAJARVI SWE vs Caroline KALLBERG SWE 16 26
(5) Anette MUNOZOVA SWE vs Mai GRAGE DEN 16 26
Lisa ANDERSSON SWE vs Maria JESPERSEN DEN 46 16
(6) Ella LEIVO FIN vs Anna SMITH GBR 36 06
Rika YAMAMOTO JPN vs Brenda NJUKI SWE 26 16
Rebecca PETERSON SWE vs Anna VELICA SWE 61 61
wc Alice WENNER SWE vs Viktoria MATEJEVIC SWE 16 16
wc Jovana PETROVIC SWE vs wc Mathilda MALM SWE 75 64
Eva PAALMA EST vs Anna Signe RASMUSSEN DEN 36 64 62
2nd round
Karina Ildor JACOBSSGAARD DEN d. Martine DITLEV DEN 63 61
Gabbi TEPIC SWE d. (2) Darya SHULZHANOK BLR 75 62
(3) Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK d. Emilia GRANSTROM SWE 64 64
Caroline KALLBERG SWE d. (4) Jessica REN GBR 75 62
Maria JESPERSEN DEN d. Mai GRAGE DEN 76 16 76
Anna SMITH GBR d. Brenda NJUKI SWE 62 62
Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. Viktoria MATEJEVIC SWE 63 60
Eva PAALMA EST d. Jovana PETROVIC SWE 61 60
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Angelica MORATELLI ITA vs Giulia PAIRONE ITA 76 63
Syna KAYSER GER vs Anna KLASEN GER 63 46 60
Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT vs Matilda HAMLIN SWE 57 62 61
(8) Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE vs q Caroline KALLBERG SWE 64 63
(4) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER vs wc Cornelia LISTER SWE 76 57 63
wc Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE vs Chiara MENDO ITA 63 64
q Eva PAALMA EST vs q Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK 46 75 36
(5) Alice BALDUCCI ITA vs LL Darya SHULZHANOK BLR 36 62 63
(6) Karen BARBAT DEN vs Eva WACANNO NED 61 46 62
SE Malin ULVEFELDT SWE vs wc Susanne CELIK SWE 36 76 61
q Karina Ildor JACOBSGAARD DEN vs Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR 63 61
(3) Vanda LUKACS HUN vs q Gabbi TEPIC SWE 63 76
(7) Lisanne VAN RIET NED vs wc Louise BRUNSKOG SWE 64 64
Ellen ALLGURIN SWE vs Michaela FRLICKA GER 64 64
q Rebecca PETERSON SWE vs q Maria JESPERSEN DEN 64 60
(2) Amy BOWTELL IRL vs q Anna SMITH GBR 64 67 46
2nd round
(1) Angelica MORATELLI ITA d. Syna KAYSER GER 62 46 63
Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT d. (8) Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE 50 ret
(4) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER d. wc Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE 16 63 75
(5) Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. q Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK 64 36 63
(6) Karen BARBAT DEN d. SE Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 16 64 75
q Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD DEN d. (3) Vanda LUKACS HUN 61 76
Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. (7) Lisanne VAN RIET NED 63 62
q Anna SMITH GBR d. q Rebecca PETERSON SWE 63 16 64
QF
Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT d. (1) Angelica MORATELLI ITA 64 61
(5) Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. (4) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER 60 ret
(6) Karen BARBAT DEN d. q Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD DEN 62 64
Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. q Anna SMITH GBR 62 64
SF
Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT d. (5) Alice BALDUCCI ITA 62 62
Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. (6) Karen BARBAT DEN 64 62
Final
Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT d. Ellen ALLGURIN SWE 62 76
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Alice BALDUCCI/Angelica MORATELLI ITA vs Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED/Darya SHULZHANOK BLR 46 63 7-10
Matilda HAMLIN SWE/Syna KAYSER GER vs Donika BASHOTA/Anette MUNOZOVA SVK 63 57 9-11
(3) Michaela FRLICKA/Anna KLASEN GER vs Ellen ALLGURIN SWE/Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT 16 46
Susanne CELIK SWE/Eva PAALMA EST vs Louise BRUNSKOG SWE/Anna SMITH GBR 46 26
wc Viktoria MATEJEVIC/Andrea NORLANDER SWE vs Giulia PAIRONE ITA/Alice WENNER SWE 46 26
(4) Cornelia LISTER SWE/Lisanne VAN RIET NED vs Karen BARBAT/Martine DITLEV DEN 64 62
Beatrice CEDERMARK/Rebecca PETERSON SWE vs wc Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE ret Cedermark/Peterson
(2) Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR/Amy BOWTELL IRL vs wc Emilia GRANSTROM/Paulina WULCAN SWE 62 63
QF

Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED/Darya SHULZHANOK BLR d. Donika BASHOTA/Anette MUNOZOVA SVK 57 64 10-7
Ellen ALLGURIN SWE/Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE/Anna SMITH GBR 61 57 10-7
(4) Cornelia LISTER SWE/Lisanne VAN RIET NED d. Giulia PAIRONE ITA/Alice WENNER SWE 61 62
(2) Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR/Amy BOWTELL IRL d. wc Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 26 62 12-10
SF

Ellen ALLGURIN SWE/Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT d. Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED/Darya SHULZHANOK BLR 62 61
(4) Cornelia LISTER SWE/Lisanne VAN RIET NED d. (2) Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR/Amy BOWTELL IRL 64 64
Final

Ellen ALLGURIN SWE/Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT d. (4) Cornelia LISTER SWE/Lisanne VAN RIET NED 62 46 10-7

Last edited by Xian : Feb 24th, 2013 at 06:14 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote