TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh VI - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb18, winner: Polina Vinogradova

View Single Post

Old Feb 15th, 2013, 02:24 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,934
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh VI - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb18, winner: Polina Vinogradova

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh VI, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F6 Womens

Surface: Hard







Yashina and Pashkova - Doubles winners F1

Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63


2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP vs bye
Anhelina KALININA UKR vs Marcela ALVS PEREIRA VALLE BRA 60 62
(2) Neda KOPRCINA CRO vs bye
Daniela SCHIPPERS GUA vs Andrea MARTINOVSKA CZE 63 75
(3) Radina DIMITROVA BUL vs bye
Kristina OSTOJIC SRB vs Nina KHRISANOVA RUS 63 63
(4) Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG vs Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP 26 16
Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER vs Kotomi TAKAHATA JPN 61 61
(5) Laura DEIGMAN GBR vs Sirui HE CHN 63 61
Ana VESELINOVIC SRB vs Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC SUI 60 60
(6) Justine DE SUTTER BEL vs Laura CARDONE BRA 60 62
Jori LENTING SUI vs Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS 46 46
(7) Miriam CIVERA LIMA ESP vs Yulia CHUBAROVA RUS 63 61
(9) Melina FERRERO ARG vs Farah ABDELAZIZ GBR 63 63
(8) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN vs Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP 61 36 62

(10) Tanaporn THONGSING THA vs Adrijana LEKAJ CRO 36 63 36
2nd round
Anhelina KALININA UKR d. (1) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 61 76
(2) Neda KOPRCINA CRO d. Daniela SCHIPPERS GUA 62 62
Kristina OSTOJIC SRB d. (3) Radina DIMITROVA BUL 63 63
Ana BELZUNCE CROMPIN ESP d. Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER 62 61
Ana VESELINOVIC SRB d. (5) Laura DEIGMAN GBR 63 62
(6) Justine DE SUTTER BEL d. Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS 60 63
(7) Miriam CIVERA LIMA ESP d. (9) Melina FERRERO ARG 64 57 62
Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. (8) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN 64 75
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP vs Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 16 46
Alice SAVORETTI ITA vs Chloe PAQUET FRA 76 62
Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU vs q Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP 62 61
(7) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA vs wc Oana DANESCU GER 26 26
(3) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA vs Doroteja ERIC SRB 62 62
Pei-Chi LEE TPE vs q Anhelina KALININA UKR 63 61
q Ana VESELINOVIC SRB vs Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 06 62 76
(6) Barbara HAAS AUT vs wc Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS 57 61 62
(5) Camila SILVA CHI vs Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS 67 46
q Miriam CIVERA-LIMA ESP vs LL Laura DEIGMAN GBR 60 61
q Justine DE SUTTER BEL vs SE Ipek SOYLU TUR 26 14 ret de Sutter
(4) Anja PRISLAN SLO vs q Neda KOPRCINA CRO 61 36 60
(8) Daiana NEGREANU ROU vs q Adrijana LEKAJ CRO 46 46
q Kristina OSTOJIC SRB vs wc Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS 61 64
Jeannine PRENTNER AUT vs Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 62 62
(2) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs Jasmin STEINHERR GER 36 63 62
2nd round
Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Alice SAVORETTI ITA 64 61
Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. wc Oana DANESCU ROU 62 62
Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. (3) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 75 64
(6) Barbara HAAS AUT d. q Ana VESELINOVIC SRB 62 62
Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. q Miriam CIVERA-LIMA ESP 63 76
SE Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (4) Anja PRISLAN SLO 61 62
q Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. q Kristina OSTIJIC SRB 64 63
(2) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. Jeannine PRENTNER AUT 63 63
QF
Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 63 75
Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. (6) Barbara HAAS AUT 62 64
Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. SE Ipek SOYLU TUR 61 63
q Adijana LEKAJ CRO d. (2) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 63 62
SF
Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Pei-Chi LEE TPE 64 46 75
Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. q Adrijana LEKAJ CRO 36 62 62
Final
Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anja PRISLAN SLO/Jasmin STEINHERR GER vs Sirui HE CHN/Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS 64 75
Melina FERRERO ARG/Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP vs wc Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE/Laura CARDONE BRA 61 60
(3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Alice SAVORETTI ITA vs wc Farah ABDELAZIZ GBR/Kristina OSTOJIC SRB 62 62
Daniela SCHIPPERS GUA/Camila SILVA CHI vs Barbara HAAS AUT/Justine DE SUTTER BEL 75 16 10-7
Clothilde DE BERNARDI/Chloe PAQUET FRA vs Pei-Chi LEE TPE/Tanaporn THONGSING THA 75 62
(4) Manon ARCANGIOLI/Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA vs Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS/Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN 62 61
wc Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU/Oana DANESCU GER vs Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN/Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP 36 26
(2) Vanesa FURLANETTO/Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG vs Laura DEIGMAN GBR/Daiana NEGREANU ROU 61 36 8-10
QF

(1) Anja PRISLAN SLO/Jasmin STEINHERR GER d. Melina FERRERO ARG/Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 76 61
(3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Daniela SCHIPPERS GUA/Camila SILVA CHI 64 62
Clothilde DE BERNARDI/Chloe PAQUET FRA d. (4) Manon ARCANGIOLI/Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA 62 26 11-9
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN/Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP d. Laura DEIGMAN GBR/Daiana NEGREANU ROU 36 75 10-8
SF

(1) Anja PRISLAN SLO/Jasmin STEINHERR GER d. (3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Alice SAVORETTI ITA 63 60
Clothilde DE BERNARDI/Chloe PAQUET FRA d. Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN/Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP 76 57 10-3
Final

(1) Anja PRISLAN SLO/Jasmin STEINHERR GER d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI/Chloe PAQUET FRA 36 62 10-4


Last edited by Xian : Feb 24th, 2013 at 06:24 PM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote