TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Linköping, Sweden, Feb11, winner: Angelica Moratelli

View Single Post

Old Feb 8th, 2013, 05:07 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,986
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Linköping, Sweden, Feb11, winner: Angelica Moratelli

10,000$ Linköping, Sweden

Linköping Ladies Open - Rising Star Tour

Surface: Hard










Linköping
is the heart of Östergötland province and Sweden’s fifth-largest city, home to approximately 145,000. It’s an exciting place, year round, twice named City Center of the Year in Sweden. It is situated in the fourth biggest metropolitan region in Sweden.Living in this area are more than 450,000 people including 26,000 students at the University.

Previous winners:

2012: Marta SIROTKINA RUS d. Milana SPREMO SRB 61 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR vs Malene STRIPP DEN 64 63
wc Jonna STROM SWE vs wc Victoria VAARA MRI 60 61
wc Isabella ENTENZA SWE vs Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN 57 46
Thyra TAUNE SWE vs Maja ORNBERG SWE 06 61 62
Anna VELICA SWE vs Rika YAMAMOTO JPN 46 61 06
Anna SMITH GBR vs Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE 67 63 62
Anna Signe RASMUSSEN DEN vs Fanny OSTLUND SWE 76 26 63
Rebecca POIKAJARVI SWE vs Paulina WULCAN SWE 64 63
Maria JESPERSEN DEN vs Donika BASHOTA SWE 16 46
Arezo GHANNADAN SWE vs Eva PAALMA EST 36 16
Brenda NJUKI SWE vs Emily MADILL IRL 61 60
Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED vs Henny WILLMAN SWE 62 61
Emilia GRANSTROM SWE vs Sandra ORTEVALL SWE 62 63
Siri VICTORSSON SWE vs Julia KLACKENBERG SWE 06 16
Arijana KORAC SWE vs Martine DITLEV DEN 26 36
Gabbi TEPIC SWE vs Grace DIXON GBR 46 26
2nd round
(1) Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR d. wc Jonna STROM SWE 61 75
Thyra TAUNE SWE d. Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN 64 36 76
Anna SMITH GBR d. Rika YAMAMOTO JPN 62 62
Rebecca POIKAJARVI SWE d. Anna Signe RASMUSSEN DEN 76 62
Eva PAALMA EST d. Donika BASHOTA SWE 64 76
Brenda NJUKI SWE d. Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED 63 26 64
Emilia GRANSTROM SWE d. Julia KLACKENBERG SWE 63 61
Grace DIXON GBR d. Martine DITLEV DEN 62 36 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Angelica MORATELLI ITA vs Fiona FERRO FRA 63 62
wc Caroline KALLBERG SWE vs q Rebecca POIKAJARVI SWE 62 61
Michaela FRLICKA GER vs Darya SHULZHANOK BLR 36 46
(5) Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE vs q Thyra TAUNE SWE 64 76
(4) Lisanne VAN RIET NED vs Cornelia LISTER SWE 26 46
q Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR vs q Grace DIXON GBR 64 60
Anette MUNOZOVA SWE vs wc Susanne CELIK SWE 16 16
(7) Matilda HAMLIN SWE vs wc Rebecca PETERSON SWE 26 64 36
(6) Julia VALETOVA RUS vs q Anna SMITH GBR 46 62 06
Louise BRUNSKOG SWE vs Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA 60 64
wc Malin ULVEFELDT SWE vs Jessica REN GBR 63 64
(3) Karen BARBAT DEN vs q Eva PAALMA EST 36 60 76
(8) Anna KLASEN GER vs Valeria OSADCHENKO SWE 75 64
Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR vs Chiara MENDO ITA 36 26
LL Martine DITLEV DEN vs q Emilia GRANSTROM SWE 26 64 62
(2) Vanda LUKACS HUN vs q Brenda NJUKI SWE 75 63
2nd round
(1) Angelica MORATELLI ITA d. wc Caroline KALLBERG SWE 61 75
Darya SHULZHANOK BLR d. (5) Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE 63 76
q Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR d. Cornelia LISTER SWE 63 63
wc Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. wc Susanne CELIK SWE 75 76
q Anna SMITH GBR d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE 61 75
wc Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. (3) Karen BARBAT DEN 63 62
(8) Anna KLASEN GER d. Chiara MENDO ITA 63 63
LL Martine DITLEV DEN d. (2) Vanda LUKACS HUN 36 76 64
QF
(1) Angelica MORATELLI ITA d. Darya SHULZHANOK BLR 61 64
wc Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. q Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 62 61
wc Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. q Anna SMITH GBR 64 46 61
(8) Anna KLASEN GER d. LL Martine DITLEV DEN 61 62
SF
(1) Angelica MORATELLI ITA d. wc Rebecca PETERSON SWE 57 64 62
wc Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. (8) Anna KLASEN GER 63 46 61
Final
(1) Angelica MORATELLI ITA d. wc Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 76 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR/Karen BARBAT DEN vs Rebecca POIKAJARVI/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 63 36 12-10
Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED/Darya SHULZHANOK BLR vs Beatrice CEDERMARK/Rebecca PETERSON SWE 63 36 11-9
(3) Michaela FRLICKA/Anna KLASEN GER vs Donika BASHOTA/Anette MUNOZOVA SWE 64 64
wc Isabella ENTENZA/Fanny OSTLUND SWE vs Matilda HANLIN/Valeria OSADCHENKO SWE 46 76 6-10
Louise BRUNSKOG SWE/Vanda LUKACS HUN vs Jessica REN/Anna SMITH GBR 63 76
(4) Cornelia LISTER SWE/Lisanne VAN RIET NED vs wc Martine DITLEV DEN/Caroline KALLBERG SWE 63 64
wc Emilia GRANSTROM/Paulina WULCAN SWE vs Grace DIXON GBR/Emily MADILL IRL 60 64
(2) Chiara MENDO/Angelica MORATELLI ITA vs Susanne CELIK SWE/Eva PAALMA EST 61 64
QF
Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED/Darya SHULZHANOK BLR d. (1) Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR/Karen BARBAT DEN 75 62
(3) Michaela FRLICKA/Anna KLASEN GER d. Matilda HANLIN/Valeria OSADCHENKO SWE 61 75
Louise BRUNSKOG SWE/Vanda LUKACS HUN d. (4) Cornelia LISTER SWE/Lisanne VAN RIET NED 64 64
(2) Chiara MENDO/Angelica MORATELLI ITA d. wc Emilia GRANSTROM/Paulina WULCAN SWE 61 26 10-8
SF

Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED/Darya SHULZHANOK BLR d. (3) Michaela FRLICKA/Anna KLASEN GER 63 36 11-9
Louise BRUNSKOG SWE/Vanda LUKACS HUN d. (2) Chiara MENDO/Angelica MORATELLI ITA 64 61
Final

Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED/Darya SHULZHANOK BLR d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE/Vanda LUKACS HUN 46 62 10-4


Last edited by Xian : Feb 16th, 2013 at 06:13 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote