TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Leimen, Germany, Feb11, winner: Julia Kimmelmann

View Single Post

Old Feb 8th, 2013, 05:03 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,957
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Leimen, Germany, Feb11, winner: Julia Kimmelmann

10,000$ Leimen, Germany

Wirsol Cup 2013

Surface: Hard Indoor




Pemra Özgen

Antonia Lottner

Christina Shakovets

Leimen is a town in north-west Baden-Württemberg, Germany. It is about 7 km (5 miles) south of Heidelberg and the third largest town of the Rhein-Neckar district after Weinheim and Sinsheim. It is also the area's industrial centre.
Leimen is located on the Bergstraße (Mountain Road] and on the Bertha Benz Memorial Route.
In the context of a communal reform in the 1970s, Leimen was newly created from the villages Leimen, Gauangelloch and Sankt Ilgen. In 1981, the state government of Baden-Württemberg granted Leimen the privilege to be called "town." When Leimen's population exceeded 20,000 in 1990, the city council applied for elevation to a Große Kreisstadt which was granted by the state government on April 1, 1992.

Previous winners:
2011: Gioia BARBIERI ITA d. Korina PERKOVIC GER 64 64
2012: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Tereza SMITKOVA CZE 26 76 61

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Alina WESSEL GER vs bye
wc Alessia ROSSETTI SUI vs bye
wc Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER vs bye
wc Annika SCHNEIDER GER vs bye
(2) Dejana RAICKOVIC GER vs bye
Theresa PIONTEK GER vs bye
Sina NIKETTA GER vs bye
(14) Tayisiya MORDERGER GER vs bye
(3) Verena SCHMID GER vs bye
Lisa BRINKMANN GER vs bye
Tatjana STOLL GER vs Korina PERKOVIC GER 26 26
(11) Victoria MUNTEAN FRA vs bye
(4) Corina JÄGER SUI vs bye
Julia KRAL GER vs by
Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER vs bye
(12) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU vs bye
(5) Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI vs bye
Luisa Marie HUBER GER vs bye
Yana MORDERGER GER vs Kelly VERSTEEG NED 61 62
(9) Oceane ADAM FRA vs bye
(6) Tess SUGNAUX SUI vs bye
Nora NIEDMERS GER vs bye
Astrid LECLERE BEL vs bye
(13) Stefanie STEMMER GER vs bye
(7) Nina ZANDER GER vs bye
Sarah SEIDERER GER vs bye
wc Katharina HOGBARSKI GER vs Michelle WERBROUCK BEL 64 36 46
(10) Anouk TIGU NED vs bye
(8) Iva PRIMORAC CRO vs bye
wc Alisha HAAS GER vs bye
wc Julia TEUFEL GER vs bye
(15) Katharina NEGRIN AUT vs bye
2nd round
(1) Alina WESSEL GER d. wc Alessia ROSSETTI SUI 16 64 43 ret
wc Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER d. wc Annika SCHNEIDER GER 75 75
(2) Dejana RAICKOVIC GER d. Theresa PIONTEK GER 60 60
(14) Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. Sina NIKETTA GER 46 64 61
(3) Verena SCHMID GER d. Lisa BRINKMANN GER 61 62
Korina PERKOVIC GER d. (11) Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 76 60
(4) Corina JÄGER SUI d. Julia KRAL GER 60 61
(12) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER 62 60
Luisa Marie HUBER GER d. (5) Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 61 64
Yana MORDERGER GER d. (9) Oceane ADAM FRA 60 75
(6) Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. Nora NIEDMERS GER 62 61
(13) Stefanie STEMMER GER d. Astrid LECLERE BEL 63 76
(7) Nina ZANDER GER d. Sarah SEIDERER GER 63 60
(10) Anouk TIGU NED d. Michelle WERBROUCK BEL 26 63 61
(8) Iva PRIMORAC CRO d. wc Alisha HAAS GER 61 61
(15) Katharina NEGRIN AUT d. wc Julia TEUFEL GER 62 75
3rd round
wc Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER d. (1) Alina WESSEL GER 62 16 63
(14) Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. (2) Dejana RAICKOVIC GER 76 75
Korina PERKOVIC GER d. (3) Verena SCHMID GER 62 75
(12) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. (4) Corina JÄGER SUI 64 67 61
Yana MORDERGER GER d. Luisa Marie HUBER GER 76 16 64
(6) Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. (13) Stefanie STEMMER GER 63 75
(7) Nina ZANDER GER d. (10) Anouk TIGU NED 63 61
(8) Iva PRIMORAC CRO d. (15) Katharina NEGRIN AUT 62 62
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLE
S MAIN DRAW
(1) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR vs Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 61 60
wc Sina HAAS GER vs Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI 16 46
q Nina ZANDER GER vs q Tess SUGNAUX SUI 63 57 26
(8) Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE vs wc Syna KAYSER GER 75 62
(3) Justine OZGA GER vs Ekatarina ALEXANDROVA RUS 26 46
Christina SHAKOVETS GER vs Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 16 64 64
q Yana MORDERGER GER vs wc Carmen SMOLKA GER 75 75
(6) Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT vs q Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 57 46
(5) Julia KIMMELMANN GER vs q Tayisiya MORDERGER GER 62 61
Lenka JURIKOVA SVK vs q Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER 63 60
q Korina PERKOVUIC GER vs LL Stefanie STEMMER GER 61 61
(4) Charlene SEATEUN FRA vs Carolin DANIELS GER 63 46 63
(7) Janina TOLJAN AUT vs Daria SALNIKOVA RUS 26 46
wc Antonia LOTTNER GER vs Ema MIKULCIC CRO 62 60
Martina BORECKA CZE vs Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE 62 64
(2) Laura SIEGEMUND GER vs q Iva PRIMORAC CRO 62 64
2nd round
(1) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI 64 06 64
q Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. (8) Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE 26 60 61
Ekatarina ALEXANDROVA RUS d. Christina SHAKOVETS GER 64 63
q Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. q Yana MORDERGER GER 63 46 63
(5) Julia KIMMELMANN GER d. Lenka JURIKOVA SVK 46 64 63
q Korina PERKOVIC GER d. (4) Charlene SEATEUN FRA 62 64
wc Antonia LOTTNER GER d. Daria SALNIKOVA RUS 75 63
(2) Laura SIEGEMUND GER d. Martina BORECKA CZE 62 61
QF
(1) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. q Tess SUGNAUX SUI 64 62
Ekatarina ALEXANDROVA RUS d. q Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 46 62 61
(5) Julia KIMMELMANN GER d. q Korina PERKOVIC GER 63 64
(2) Laura SIEGEMUND GER d. wc Antonia LOTTNER GER 64 46 61
SF
(1) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. Ekatarina ALEXANDROVA RUS 64 64
(5) Julia KIMMELMANN GER d. (2) Laura SIEGEMUND GER 64 26 64
Final
(5) Julia KIMMELMANN GER d. (1) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR 64 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI/Julia KIMMELMANN GER vs bye
Carolin DANIELS/Laura SIEGEMUND GER vs wc Alisha and Sina HAAS GER 61 60
(4) Katharina NEGRIN/Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT vs bye
Verena SCHMID/Stefanie STEMMERGER vs Jil Nora ENGELMANN/Nina ZANDER GER 75 06 7-10
Antonia LOTTNER GER/Daria SALNIKOVA RUS vs bye
(3) Dejana RAICKOVIC/Alina WESSEL GER vs bye
Ema MIKULCIC CRO/Janina TOLJAN AUT vs Carmen SMOLKA/Julia TEUFEL GER 62 26 10-6
(2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE/Christina SHAKOVETS GER vs bye
QF
Carolin DANIELS/Laura SIEGEMUND GER d.(1) Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI/Julia KIMMELMANN GER 62 62
(4) Katharina NEGRIN/Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT d.
Jil Nora ENGELMANN/Nina ZANDER GER 64 61
Antonia LOTTNER GER/Daria SALNIKOVA RUS d. (3) Dejana RAICKOVIC/Alina WESSEL GER 63 61
(2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE/Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. Ema MIKULCIC CRO/Janina TOLJAN AUT 64 30 ret
SF

Carolin DANIELS/Laura SIEGEMUND GER d. (4) Katharina NEGRIN/Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT 36 62 10-4
Antonia LOTTNER GER/Daria SALNIKOVA RUS d.
(2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE/Christina SHAKOVETS GER 63 61
Final
Carolin DANIELS/Laura SIEGEMUND GER d. Antonia LOTTNER GER/Daria SALNIKOVA RUS 61 64

Last edited by Xian : Feb 17th, 2013 at 03:04 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote