TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh V - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb11, winner: Marina Shamayko

View Single Post

Old Feb 8th, 2013, 04:59 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,083
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh V - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb11, winner: Marina Shamayko

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh V, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F5 Womens

Surface: Hard






Zalina Khairudinova (winner 2012)

Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2014 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE vs bye
Daniela SCHIPPERS GUA vs Laura CARDONE BRA 61 62
Miriam Ruth LANE USA vs bye
Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS vs bye
(2) Stephanie SCIMONE ITA vs bye
Adrijana LEKAJ CRO vs bye
Natasha PILUDU ITA vs Farah ABDELAZIZ GBR 36 57
Andrea KULOVA CZE vs bye
(3) Neda KOPRCINA CRO vs bye
Nina KHRISANOVA RUS vs bye
Jori LENTING SUI vs Sabina SABANOVIC AUT 61 62
Kotomi TAKAHATA JPN vs bye
(4) Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS ARG vs bye
Ana BELZUNCE CROMPIN ESP vs bye
Hana PEKTOROVA CZE vs Megane BIANCO SUI 36 ret Bianco
(10) Miriam CIVERA LIMA ESP vs bye
(5) Diana BOGOLYI UKR vs bye
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC SUI vs bye
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA vs bye
(9) Justine DE SUTTER BEL vs bye
(6) Diana STOMLEGA ROU vs bye
Veronika MININA RUS vs Elena BERTOIA ITA 26 26
Dayna TOWNSEND NED vs bye
(11) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN vs bye
(7) Laura DEIGMAN GBR vs bye
Alexandra SHCHIPAKINA RUS vs bye
Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS vs Dagmar JANISCHOVA CZE 64 63
(12) Melina FERRERO ARG vs bye
(8) Gaelle REY SUI vs bye
Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER vs bye
Viktoriya MUN BLR vs Sirui HE CHN 75 62
(13) Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER vs bye
2nd round
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Daniela SCHIPPERS GUA 60 60
Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS d. Miriam Ruth LANE USA 61 76
Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. (2) Stephanie SCIMONE ITA 67 64 61
Andrea KULOVA CZE d. Farah ABDELAZIZ GBR 06 63 76
(3) Neda KOPRCINA CRO d. Nina KHRISANOVA RUS 63 651
Kotomi TAKAHATA PN d. Jori LENTING SUI 75 75
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP d. (4) Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG 63 63
(10) Miriam CIVERA-LIMA ESP d. Hana PEKTOROVA CZE 60 62
(5) Diana BOGOLIY UKR d. Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC SUI 64 61
(9) Justine DE SUTTER BEL d. Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA 60 62
(6) Diana STOMLEGA ROU d. Elena BERTOIA ITA 61 46 62
(11) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN d. Dayna TOWNSEND NED 62 60
(7) Laura DEIGMAN GBR d. Alexandra SHCHIPAKINA RUS 64 36 60
(12) Melina FERRERO ARG vs Sofia DIMITRIEVA RUS
(8) Gaelle REY SUI d. Caroline ÜBERLHÖR GER 76 63
(13) Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER d. Viktoriya MUN BLR 62 63
3rd round
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS 61 61
Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Andrea KULOVA CZE 60 63
Kotomi TAKAHATA JPN d. (3) Neda KOPRCINA CRO 64 76
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP d. (10) Miriam CIVERA-LIMA ESP 64 46 64
(9) Justine DE SUTTER BEL d. (5) Diana BOGOLIY UKR 64 63
(6) Diana STOMLEGA ROU d. (11) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN 67 76 64
(12) Melina FERRERO ARG d. (7) Laura DEIGMAN GBR 60 63
(8) Gaelle REY SUI d. (13) Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER 36 63 64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP vs Doroteja ERIC SRB 36 62 36
Barbara HAAS AUT vs Pei-Chi LEE TPE 63 62
q Melina FERRERO AR vs q Justine DE SUTTER BEL 62 36 36
(8) Camila SILVA CHI vs Radina DIMITROVA BUL 63 63
(4) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs q Diana STOMLEGA ROU 46 62 75
Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS vs q Kotomi TAKAHATA JPN 61 61
wc Agata BARANSKA POL vs Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 63 63
(7) q Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE vs q Adrijana LEKAJ CRO 61 62
(6) Iva MEKOVEC CRO vs Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 67 62 62
wc Claudia COPPOLA ITA vs Alice SAVORETTI ITA 46 06
wc Linda DUBSKA CZE vs q Gaelle REY SUI 36 26
(3) Marina SHAMAYKO RUS vs Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 67 64 75
(5) Anja PRISLAN SLO vs Ipek SOYLU TUR 46 16
q Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP vs Daiana NEGREANU ROU 64 75
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP vs wc Oana DANESCU GER 64 46 46
(2) Patricia Maria TIG ROU vs Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 57 06
2nd round
Barbara HAAS AUT d. Doroteja ERIC SRB ret
q Justine DE SUTTER BEL d. (8) Camila SILVA CHI 64 64
Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. (4) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 75 60
(7) q Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. wc Agata BARANSKA POL 64 26 61
(6) Iva MEKOVEC CRO d. Alice SAVORETTI ITA 64 63
(3) Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. q Gaelle REY SUI 61 63
q Ipek SOYLU TUR d. q Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP 61 61
Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. wc Oana DANESCU GER 62 62
QF
Barbara HAAS AUT d. q Justine DE SUTTER BEL 62 26 61
(7) q Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS 75 06 63
(3) Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. (6) Iva MEKOVEC CRO 64 76
q Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 63
SF
Barbara HAAS AUT d. (7) q Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 64 60
(3) Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. q Ipek SOYLU TUR 62 64
Final
(3) Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anja PRISLAN SLO/Jasmin STEINHERR GER vs wc Barbara HAAS AUT/Doroteja ERIC SRB 62 62
Melina FERRERO ARG/Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP vs Justine DE SUTTER BEL/Linda DUBSKA CZE 36 16
(4) Patricia-Maria TIG/Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU vs Yoshimi KAWASAKI/Kotomi TAKAHATA JPN 76 76
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN/Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP vs Neda KOPRCINA/Adrijana LEKAJ CRO 62 64
Iva MEKOVEC CRO/Ipek SOYLU TUR vs wc Nina KHRISANOVA RUS/Viktoriya MUN BLR 60 62
(3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Alice SAVORETTI ITA vs Farah ABDELAZIZ GBR/Pei-Chi LEE TPE 46 62 10-6
Agata BARANSKA POL/Laura DEIGMAN GBR vs wc Oana DANESCUGER/Sofia DIMITRIEVA RUS 61 46 10-6
(2) Vanesa FURLANETTO/Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG vs Sirui HE CHN/Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS 64 46 7-10
QF

(1) Anja PRISLAN SLO/Jasmin STEINHERR GER d. Justine DE SUTTER BEL/Linda DUBSKA CZE 64 64
(4) Patricia-Maria TIG/Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN/Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP 61 63
(3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Iva MEKOVEC CRO/Ipek SOYLU TUR 75 26 11-9
Sirui HE CHN/Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Agata BARANSKA POL/Laura DEIGMAN GBR 75 75
SF
(4) Patricia-Maria TIG/Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. (1) Anja PRISLAN SLO/Jasmin STEINHERR GER 67 64 10-8
(3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Sirui HE CHN/Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS 26 76 10-3
Final

(3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. (4) Patricia-Maria TIG/Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 63 64


Last edited by Xian : Feb 17th, 2013 at 03:06 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote