TennisForum.com - View Single Post - $100,000 Midland, MI (USA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Winner: Lauren Davis)

View Single Post

Old Jan 31st, 2013, 10:40 AM   #1
country flag Meelis
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 68,477
Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute
$100,000 Midland, MI (USA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Winner: Lauren Davis)

$100,000 Midland, MI (USA)

DOW CORNING TENNIS CLASSIC







Tournament Website: http://www.dowcorningtennisclassic.com

Surface: Hard - Indoor

Last Years Winners

2001 ($75k) : Yoon-Jeong Cho (KOR) d. Tara Snyder (USA) 63 61
2002 ($75k) : (Q)Na Li (CHN) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 61 62
2003 ($75k) : (Q)Bianka Lamade (GER) d. (1)Laura Granville (USA) 63 16 64
2004 ($75k) : Jill Craybas (USA) d. (wc)Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 62 64
2005 ($75k) : (2)Laura Granville (USA) d. (7)Yoon-Jeong Cho (KOR) 63 36 76(6)
2006 ($75k) : (6)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) 63 36 64
2007 ($75k) : (1)Jill Craybas (USA) d. (2)Laura Granville (USA) 26 63 63
2008 ($75k) : (2)Laura Granville (USA) d. (1)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 61 61
2009 ($75k) : (5)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (wc)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 63 63
2010 ($100k) : (3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 57 62 63
2011 ($100k) : Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Irina Falconi (USA) 64 64
2012 ($100k) : (7)Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. (2)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 63 67(6) 76(5)



2013 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 76(2)
Natalie Pluskota (USA) d. Breanna Alexa Bachini (USA) 60 62
Naomi Totka (HUN) d. Simone Kalhorn (USA) 57 62 60
(7)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (wc)Samantha Powers (USA) 61 62

Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (2)Jennifer Elie (USA) 46 63 63
Charlotte Petrick (CAN) d. Lara Rafful (ITA) 46 60 60
Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) 61 61
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (5)Nicole Melichar (USA) 63 61

(3)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Denise Muresan (USA) 61 64
Diana Ospina (USA) d. (wc)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 62 63
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 60 61
(8)Victoria Duval (USA) d. Jainy Scheepens (NED) 76(4) 61

(4)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (wc)Alexandria S. Najarian (USA) 61 75
Amanda Rodgers (USA) d. (wc)Madeleine Kobelt (USA) 63 62
(wc)Sara Daavettila (USA) d. Erin Clark (USA) 61 61
(6)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 61 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Natalie Pluskota (USA) 63 62
(7)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Naomi Totka (HUN) 63 60

Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Charlotte Petrick (CAN) 62 61
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 62

(3)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Diana Ospina (USA) 60 62
(8)Victoria Duval (USA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 16 62 62

(4)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Amanda Rodgers (USA) 64 63
(6)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (wc)Sara Daavettila (USA) 60 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (7)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 64 61
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 31 Ret.
(3)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (8)Victoria Duval (USA) 60 64
(6)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (4)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 36 62 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 57 64 64
Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 64 26 63
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 64 62
(5)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 63 16 76(5)

(4)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 63 75
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Irina Falconi (USA) 26 64 61
(Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (JE)Taylor Townsend (USA) 64 63
(8)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (Q)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 75 64

(7)Mirjan Lucic-Baroni (CRO) d. (Q)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 61 62
Jill Craybas (USA) d. Chiara Scholl (USA) 60 63
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Samantha Murray (GBR) 46 62 76(2)
Mallory Burdette (USA) d. (3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 63 62

(6)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) 63 62
(SR)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 26 63 63
Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (LL)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 64 61
(LL)Victoria Duval (USA) d. (2)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 75 46 61

Second Round

(1)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 62 62
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. (5)Tatjana Malek (GER) 16 63 61

Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (4)Melinda Czink (HUN) 64 64
(8)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) 64 64

(7)Mirjan Lucic-Baroni (CRO) d. Jill Craybas (USA) 60 46 62
Mallory Burdette (USA) d. Samantha Crawford (USA) 62 76(3)

(SR)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (6)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 61 64
Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (LL)Victoria Duval (USA) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 57 76(4) 75
(8)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Jessica Pegula (USA) 63 75

Mallory Burdette (USA) d. (7)Mirjan Lucic-Baroni (CRO) 64 46 64
(SR)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Maria Sanchez (USA) 62 62

Semifinal

(1)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (8)Monica Puig (PUR) 16 64 62
(SR)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Mallory Burdette (USA) 75 60

Final

(1)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (SR)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 63 26 76(2)

Doubles Main Draw

Czink/Lucic-Baroni (HUN/CRO) d. (1)Dekmeijere/Foretz Gacon (LAT/FRA) 46 76(4) 11-9
Glatch/Muhammed (USA/USA) d. Marand/Mueller (USA/USA) 46 75 10-6
Hsu/Rogers (USA/USA) d. (4)Cako/Pluskota (USA/USA) 76(3) 76(3)
Craybas/Vandeweghe (USA/USA) d. Crawford/Townsend (USA/USA) 64 26 10-6

Melichar/Scholl (USA/USA) d. (wc)Scheepens/Schultz-McCarthy (NED/NED) 63 61
(3)Cohen/Kudryavtseva (USA/RUS) d. (wc)Duval/Vickery (USA/USA) w.o.
Burdette/Pegula (USA/USA) d. Pavlovic/Puchkova (FRA/RUS) 76(3) 62
Alves/Murray (BRA/GBR) d. (2)Falconi/Sanchez (USA/USA) 36 61 10-6

Quarterfinal

Czink/Lucic-Baroni (HUN/CRO) d. Glatch/Muhammed (USA/USA) 63 63
Craybas/Vandeweghe (USA/USA) d. Hsu/Rogers (USA/USA) 63 63

(3)Cohen/Kudryavtseva (USA/RUS) d. Melichar/Scholl (USA/USA) 64 62
Alves/Murray (BRA/GBR) d. Burdette/Pegula (USA/USA) 76(6) 57 10-5

Semifinal

Czink/Lucic-Baroni (HUN/CRO) d. Craybas/Vandeweghe (USA/USA) 76(3) 60
Alves/Murray (BRA/GBR) d. (3)Cohen/Kudryavtseva (USA/RUS) 63 61

Final

Czink/Lucic-Baroni (HUN/CRO) d. Alves/Murray (BRA/GBR) 57 64 10-7

Last edited by Meelis : Feb 10th, 2013 at 10:55 PM.
Meelis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote