TennisForum.com - View Single Post - $25,000 Rancho Mirage , CA (USA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Winner: Sachie Ishizu)

View Single Post

Old Jan 31st, 2013, 09:31 AM   #1
country flag Meelis
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 64,711
Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute
$25,000 Rancho Mirage , CA (USA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Winner: Sachie Ishizu)

$25.000 Rancho Mirage, CA (USA)

CHILDHELP DESERT CLASSIC



Tournament Website:
http://www.usta.com/Pro-Tennis/Pro-C...nts__february/

Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Last Year Winners

2009 ($25k) : (Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 60 61
2010 ($25k) : (Q)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 75 60
2011 ($25k) : Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 63 36 75
2012 ($25k) : Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (6)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 60 64

2013 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Tatum Prudhomme (USA) 60 61
Chalena Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Nikki Newell (USA) 61 63
Anamika Bhargava (USA) d. Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN) 75 63
(14)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (wc)Victoire Saperstein (USA) 26 61 62

Jennifer Brady (USA) d. (2)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 76(5) 64
Noelle Hickey (USA) d. (wc)Roxanne Ellison (USA) 62 60
Jasmin Jebawy (GER) d. Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 46 64 64
(10)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 60 60

(3)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Caroline Doyle (USA) 60 63
Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) d. Sierra A. Ellison (USA) 63 61
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Ashley Murdock (USA) 64 76(5)
(16)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Nao Hibino (JPN) 64 63

Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 62
Kristy Frilling (USA) d. Emily J. Harman (USA) 64 46 60
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Indy de Vroome (NED) 61 36 64
(13)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Alessondra Parra (USA) 63 76(6)

(5)Melanie South (GBR) d. Cindy Nguyen (USA) 60 60
Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Mary Closs (USA) 61 36 60
Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) d. Rosalia Alda (USA) 76(2) 63
Jana Juricova (SVK) d. (9)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 67(10) 63 62

(6)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 62 63
Di Zhao (CHN) d. (wc)Emily Weisberg (USA) 60 63
Sonja Molnar (CAN) d. Jelena Durisic (SLO) 75 63
(15)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. Julia Moriarty (AUS) 62 63

(7)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Adrianna Zorawska (POL) 60 61
Katerina Stewart (USA) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 61 76(5)
Macall Harkins (USA) d. Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) 67(5) 64 76(6)
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (11)Allie Will (USA) 75 63

(8)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) 62 64
Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Kyra Wojcik (USA) 63 36 60
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. (wc)Lauren Marker (USA) 63 61
(12)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (wc)Kady Pooler (USA) 64 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Chalena Scholl (USA) 75 62
Anamika Bhargava (USA) d. (14)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 63 64

Jennifer Brady (USA) d. Noelle Hickey (USA) 64 36 63
(10)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. Jasmin Jebawy (GER) 60 61

(3)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) 60 60
(16)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 36 64 62

Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Kristy Frilling (USA) 62 61
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (13)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 67(3) 75 62

(5)Melanie South (GBR) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 63 61
Jana Juricova (SVK) d. Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) 60 62

(6)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 63 64
(15)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. Sonja Molnar (CAN) 75 64

(7)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Katerina Stewart (USA) 26 64 60
Macall Harkins (USA) d. Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 63 46 75

(8)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 63 63
(12)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 60 75

Qualifying Round

(1)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Anamika Bhargava (USA) 62 60
(10)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. Jennifer Brady (USA) 61 63
(3)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (16)Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 60
Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 62 61
Jana Juricova (SVK) d. (5)Melanie South (GBR) 75 61
(15)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. (6)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 46 63 76(5)
(7)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 61 63
(12)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (8)Nicola Geuer (GER) 64 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 61 64
(LL)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (Q)Jana Juricova (SVK) 76(4) 57 63
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (wc)Christina Makarova (USA) 62 57 64
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (7)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 62 62

(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (SR)Lauren Albanese (USA) 61 64
Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 62 75
(Q)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 62 60
(8)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (wc)Kimberly Yee (USA) 62 61

(Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (5)Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 63
(wc)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Krista Hardebeck (USA) 62 75
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 61 63
(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 62 60

(6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Jan Abaza (USA) 61 61
(Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (Q)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 75 36 75
(Q)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 76(5)
(2)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (Q)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 76(9) 75

Second Round

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (LL)Nicola Geuer (GER) 64 64
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 62 61

Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 63 63
(8)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (Q)Mayo Hibi (JPN) 63 61

(wc)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. (Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 75
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (4)Junri Namigata (JPN) 46 60 63

(Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 26 75
(Q)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (2)Madison Brengle (USA) 64 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 63 75
Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (8)Tara Moore (GBR) 60 64

Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (wc)Louisa Chirico (USA) 62 75
(Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (Q)Belinda Bencic (SUI) 76(9) 36 62

Semifinal

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Danka Kovinic (MNE) 62 62
(Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 41 Ret.

Final

(Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (1)Julie Coin (FRA) 63 76(3)

Doubles Qualifying Draw

(1)Iijima/Inoue (JPN/JPN) d. (wc)Marker/Peri (USA/USA) 63 63
Arefyeva/Kramperova (UKR/CZE) d. (2)Kovinic/Lazareva (MNE/RUS) 62 75

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Coin/Vrljic (FRA/CRO) d. Ejdesgaard/Lim (DEN/FRA) 62 63
Moore/South (GBR/GBR) d. (Q)Arefyeva/Kramperova (UKR/CZE) 76(3) 63
Ninomiya/Xu (JPN/CHN) d. (3)Khromacheva/Peers (RUS/AUS) 62 16 10-3
(wc)Harman/Marino (USA/CAN) d. Bhargava/Harkins (USA/USA) 67(4) 76(8) 10-8

(wc)Abaza/Chirico (USA/USA) d. Gabueva/Will (RUS/USA) 76(6) 76(6)
(4)Alvarez-Teran/Eikeri (BOL/NOR) d. Miyamura/Namigata (JPN/JPN) 63 16 10-8
(wc)Brengle/Frilling (USA/USA) d. Lumpkin/Wienerova (USA/SVK) 60 46 10-2
(2)Lee-Waters/Weinhold (USA/USA) d. (Q)Iijima/Inoue (JPN/JPN) 64 16 10-8

Quarterfinal


Moore/South (GBR/GBR) d. (1)Coin/Vrljic (FRA/CRO) 76(4) 76(4)
Ninomiya/Xu (JPN/CHN) d. (wc)Harman/Marino (USA/CAN) 76(2) 46 10-6

(wc)Abaza/Chirico (USA/USA) d. (4)Alvarez-Teran/Eikeri (BOL/NOR) 64 26 10-8
(2)Lee-Waters/Weinhold (USA/USA) d. (wc)Brengle/Frilling (USA/USA) 64 75

Semifinal

Moore/South (GBR/GBR) d. Ninomiya/Xu (JPN/CHN) 75 62
(wc)Abaza/Chirico (USA/USA) d. (2)Lee-Waters/Weinhold (USA/USA) 64 64

Final

Moore/South (GBR/GBR) d. (wc)Abaza/Chirico (USA/USA) 46 62 12-10

Last edited by Meelis : Feb 10th, 2013 at 07:38 PM.
Meelis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote