TennisForum.com - View Single Post - $25,000 Burnie (AUS) 2013 | Jan 28 (Winner: Olivia Rogowska)

View Single Post

Old Jan 24th, 2013, 10:39 AM   #1
country flag Meelis
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 68,468
Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute
$25,000 Burnie (AUS) 2013 | Jan 28 (Winner: Olivia Rogowska)

$25.000 Burnie (AUS)

McDonald's Burnie International







Tournament Website: www.burnieinternational.com.au/

Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Last Year Winners

2009 ($25k) : (4)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (3)Jingjing Lu (CHN) 64 62
2010 ($25k) : (2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) 61 60
2011 ($25k) : (Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 64 63
2012 ($25k) : (2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 63 63



2013 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v BYE
Ashling Sumner (AUS) v BYE
Samantha Harris (AUS) v BYE
(15)Carol Zhao (CAN) v BYE

(2)Alexandra Kiick (USA) v BYE
Ilka Csoregi (ROU) v BYE
Kanami Tsuji (JPN) v BYE
(13)Erin Routliffe (CAN) v BYE

(3)Anett Kontaveit (EST) v BYE
Natalia Vajdova (SVK) v BYE
Rose Barker (AUS) v BYE
(16)Alison Bai (AUS) v BYE

(4)Jessica Moore (AUS) v BYE
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) v BYE
Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) d. Janaya Smith (AUS) 62 63
(10)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v BYE

(5)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) v BYE
Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) v BYE
Nives Baric (AUS) d. Catherine Krueger (AUS) 62 62
(11)Storm Sanders (AUS) v BYE

(6)Azra Hadzic (AUS) v BYE
Angelique Svinos (AUS) v BYE
Zoe Hives (AUS) d. Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 26 62 63
(12)Isabella Holland (AUS) v BYE

(7)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v BYE
Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS) v BYE
Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) d. Ellen Perez (AUS) 57 62 63
(9)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) v BYE

(8)Tammi Patterson (AUS) v BYE
Nicole Collie (AUS) v BYE
Rachael Tredoux (AUS) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 63 61
(14)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Ashling Sumner (AUS) 60 61
(15)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Samantha Harris (AUS) 46 76(3) 60

(2)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 63 63
Kanami Tsuji (JPN) d. (13)Erin Routliffe (CAN) 75 61

(3)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Natalia Vajdova (SVK) 60 76(2)
(16)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Rose Barker (AUS) 60 61

(4)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 75 57 63
(10)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) 64 63

(5)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) 63 60
(11)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 63 75

(6)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Angelique Svinos (AUS) 62 63
Zoe Hives (AUS) d. (12)Isabella Holland (AUS) 63 61

(7)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS) 57 63 63
(9)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) 64 63

(8)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Nicole Collie (AUS) 61 60
(14)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Rachael Tredoux (AUS) 76(4) 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (15)Carol Zhao (CAN) 64 62
(2)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 64 61
(3)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (16)Alison Bai (AUS) 64 63
(4)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (10)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 64 36 63
(5)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (11)Storm Sanders (AUS) 63 61
(6)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Zoe Hives (AUS) 61 60
(7)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (9)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 63 64
(8)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (14)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 62 57 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Oliva Rogowska (AUS) d. (wc)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 62 75
Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 64 61
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 64 62
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (6)Yurika Sema (JPN) 64 67(6) 61

Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 36 62 62
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (LL)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 64 67(2) 64
(Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (Q)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 62 64
(8)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS) 62 64

(Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 36 62
(Q)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 26 62 60
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 64
(Q)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (4)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 62

(5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (wc)Abbie Myers (AUS) 76(5) 63
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (wc)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 76(3) 26 64
(Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 46 64 75
(2)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (Q)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 67(4) 64

Second Round

(1)Oliva Rogowska (AUS) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 75 62
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 63 63

Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 67(2) 75 64
(8)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 67(3) 63 75

(Q)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 75 61
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 60

(5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 63 75
(2)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 61 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Oliva Rogowska (AUS) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 60 76(5)
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (8)Ana Savic (CRO) 64 36 61

(Q)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 75
(5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (2)Sacha Jones (AUS) 64 61

Semifinal

(1)Oliva Rogowska (AUS) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 62 75
(5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 26 76(9) 64

Final

(1)Oliva Rogowska (AUS) d. (5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 76(5) 67(7) 64

Doubles Qualifying Draw

(1)Hadzic/Wlodarczak (AUS/AUS) d. Kiick/Routliffe (USA/CAN) 16 64 10-7
Kontaveit/Zhao (EST/CAN) d. (2)Inoue/Zhang (JPN/CHN) 62 64

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Aoyama/E.Sema (JPN/JPN) d. (wc)Myers/Woolcock (AUS/AUS) 76(3) 75
Rajicic/Webley-Smith (AUS/GBR) d. (Q)Hadzic/Wlodarczak (AUS/AUS) 62 36 10-8
(3)Sun/Vogt (CHN/LIE) d. Bai/Tredoux (AUS/AUS) 36 62 10-5
Lykina/Y.Sema (RUS/JPN) d. Miyazaki/Tanaka (JPN/JPN) 76(5) 57 10-5

(wc)Hon/Rosatello (AUS/ITA) d. Bengson/Patterson (AUS/AUS) 75 76(3)
(4)Rogowska/Simmonds (AUS/RSA) d. Calderwood/Sumner (AUS/AUS) 75 46 10-4
Bobusic/Moore (AUS/AUS) d. (Q)Kontaveit/Zhao (EST/CAN) 46 64 10-7
Sanders/Slater (AUS/GBR) d. (2)Adamczak/Rodionova (AUS/RUS) 63 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Aoyama/E.Sema (JPN/JPN) d. Rajicic/Webley-Smith (AUS/GBR) 62 61
Lykina/Y.Sema (RUS/JPN) d. (3)Sun/Vogt (CHN/LIE) 36 64 10-3

(wc)Hon/Rosatello (AUS/ITA) d. (4)Rogowska/Simmonds (AUS/RSA) 46 63 10-6
Bobusic/Moore (AUS/AUS) d. Sanders/Slater (AUS/GBR) 75 63

Semifinal

(1)Aoyama/E.Sema (JPN/JPN) d. Lykina/Y.Sema (RUS/JPN) 46 75 11-9
Bobusic/Moore (AUS/AUS) d. (wc)Hon/Rosatello (AUS/ITA) 36 76(6) 10-8

Final

(1)Aoyama/E.Sema (JPN/JPN) d. Bobusic/Moore (AUS/AUS) w.o.

Last edited by Meelis : Feb 2nd, 2013 at 09:15 AM.
Meelis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote