TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 15,000$ Lima - Copa Bionaire, Peru, Jan21, winner: Maria-Fernanda Alves

View Single Post

Old Jan 18th, 2013, 05:29 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,877
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
15,000$ Lima - Copa Bionaire, Peru, Jan21, winner: Maria-Fernanda Alves

15,000$ Lima, Peru

Club Lawn Tennis de la Exposicion - Copa Bionaire

Surface: Clay





Maria-Fernanda Alves

Patricia Ku Flores

Miranda-Chang and Ku-Flores

Camila Vargas

Doubles Finalits Miranda-Chang and Ku-Flores

Doubles winners - Vanesa Furlanetto and Maria Fernanda Alves

Previous winners:
new tournament in 2013

2013 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Lara RAFFUL ITA vs bye
Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA vs bye
Jacqueline CRAWFORD USA vs wc Leslie ESPINOZA PER 63 60
Nicole ARAGONES MIRO QUESADA PEER vs Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 36 16
Angelina ZHURAVLEVA RUS vs Tanya NOURY USA 62 61
Anastasia Evgeniya NEFEDOVA RUS vs Yolande LEACOCK TRI 75 62
wc Nicol PADILLA PER vs wc Patricia PANTA PER 46 16
Giulia LEONE PER vs wc Britannie CAHUA TACURI PER 76 64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Patricia KU FLORES PER vs q Giulia LEONE PER 60 60
q Angelina ZHURAVLEVA RUS vs Katherin Gabriela MIRANDA CHANG PER 62 61
q Anastasia Evgeniya NEFEDOVA RUS vs q Jacqueline CRAWFORD USA 26 16
(7) Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ PAR vs Martina FRANTOVA SVK 57 16
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA vs q Lara RAFFUL ITA 62 60
wc Camila VARGAS GOMEZ PER vs q Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA 46 64 62
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM USA vs wc Maria ZELA PER 60 61
(5) Hilda MELANDER SWE vs Debora ECHEVERRIA CHI 60 60
(6) Sandra ROMA SWE vs wc Ferny ANGELES PAZ PER 62 62
Ana Laura GUTIERREZ BOL vs Raquel MONTALVO BOL 76 61
Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR vs wc Maria GOMEZ SALDARRIAGA COL 61 61
(3) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs Blair SHANKLE USA 61 62
(8) Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER vs Ryann FOSTER USA 16 61 64
q Patricia PANTA PER vs Parris TODD USA 26 16
LL Tanya NOURY USA vs q Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 16 16
(2) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA vs Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR 62 60
2nd round
(1) Patricia KU FLORES PER d. q Angelina ZHURAVLEVA RUS 64 62
Martina FRANTOVA SVK d. q Jacqueline CRAWFORD USA 61 60
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. wc Camila VARGAS GOMEZ PER 64 64
(5) Hilda MELANDER SWE d. Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM USA 63 64
(6) Sandra ROMA SWE d. Ana Laura GUTIERREZ BOL 62 61
(3) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR 62 57 63
Ryann FOSTER USA d. Parris TODD USA 62 61
(2) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA d. q Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 61 61
QF
(1) Patricia KU FLORES PER d. Martina FRANTOVA SVK 76 64
(5) Hilda MELANDER SWE d. (4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA 64 62
(3) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. (6) Sandra ROMA SWE 63 64
(2) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA d. Ryann FOSTER USA 63 61
SF
(5) Hilda MELANDER SWE d. (1) Patricia KU FLORES PER 64 75
(2) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA d. (3) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 16 76 76
Final
(2) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA d. (5) Hilda MELANDER SWE 62 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs bye
Ana Laura GUTIERREZ BOL/Maria ZELA PER vs Ferny ANGELES PAZ PER/Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR 26 06
(4) Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ PAR/Nathalia ROSSI BRA vs Ryann FOSTER/Parris TODD USA 61 46 10-12
Leslie ESPINOZA/Patricia PANTA PER vs Nicole ARAGONES MIRO QUESADA/Britannie CAHUA TACURI PER 61 61
Raquel MONTALVO BOL/Camila VARGAS GOMEZ PER vs Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM/Blair SHANKLE USA 06 36
(3) Patricia KU FLORES/Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA CHANG PER vs Martina FRANTOVA SVK/Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER 60 75
Tanya NOURY USA/Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA vs Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA/Debora ECHEVERRIA CHI 36 36
(2) Hilda MELANDER/Sandra ROMA SWE vs Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR/Anastasia Evgeniya NEFEDOVA RUS 64 61
QF

(1) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. Ferny ANGELES PAZ PER/Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR 60 76
Ryann FOSTER/Parris TODD USA d. Leslie ESPINOZA/Patricia PANTA PER 63 75
(3) Patricia KU FLORES/Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA CHANG PER d. Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM/Blair SHANKLE USA 75 46 10-5
(2) Hilda MELANDER/Sandra ROMA SWE d. Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA/Debora ECHEVERRIA CHI 60 60
SF

(1) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARGd. Ryann FOSTER/Parris TODD USA 61 63
(3) Patricia KU FLORES/Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA CHANG PER d. (2) Hilda MELANDER/Sandra ROMA SWE 62 60
Final

(1) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARGd. (3) Patricia KU FLORES/Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA CHANG PER 61 64

Last edited by Xian : Jan 27th, 2013 at 02:07 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote