TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Eilat, Israel, Jan21, winner: Alla Kudryavtseva

View Single Post

Old Jan 18th, 2013, 05:23 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,986
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Eilat, Israel, Jan21, winner: Alla Kudryavtseva

10,000$ Eilat, Israel

Municipal Tennis Club - Vanessa Philips Womens Tournament 1

Surface: Hard






Olaru and Kudryavtseva

Eilat (Hebrew: אֵילַת‎ is Israel's southernmost city, a busy port as well as a popular resort, located at the northern tip of the Red Sea, on the Gulf of Eilat. Home to 65,000 people,[2] the city is part of the Southern Negev Desert, at the southern end of the Arava. The city is adjacent to the Egyptian village of Taba to the south, the Jordanian port city of Aqaba to the east, and within sight of Saudi Arabia to the south-east, across the gulf.
Eilat's arid desert climate is moderated by proximity to a warm sea. Temperatures often exceed 40 °C (104 °F) in summer, and 21 °C (70 °F) in winter, while water temperatures range between 20 and 26 °C (68 and 79 °F). The city's beaches, nightlife and desert landscapes make it a popular destination for domestic and international tourism.

Previous winners:
2010: Janina TOLJAN AUT d. Jana CEPELOVA SVK 61 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) wc Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS vs Shir AZRAN ISR 60 60
(2) wc Raluca OLARU ROU vs Daniella VITA ISR 60 60
Gaya SOLOMON ISR vs Sofia MITROKHIN CAN ret Mitrokhin
Talya ZANDBERG ISR vs Ilona GOLYNKER ISR 61 61
Anastasiya SHCHERBAKOVA RUS vs Gal ARVIV ISR 75 61
Katya KRIVOSHAPOV ISR vs Shiran AROL WIEGAND ISR 57 46
Lee BEN OR ISR vs Sarah FINCK FRA 36 36
Vlada CHERNIKOVA ISR vs Hila MIZRAHI ISR 63 75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) q Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS vs q Sarah FINCK FRA 61 60
wc Valeria NIKOLAEV ISR vs Ekatarina TOUR ISR 26 16
wc Saray STERENBACH ISR vs q Talya ZANDBERG ISR 63 63
(8) Veronika KAPSHAY UKR vs q Shiran AROL WIEGAND ISR 61 61
(4) Ilona KREMEN BLR vs q Vlada CHERNIKOVA ISR 60 60
Barbara BONIC SRB vs Martina CACIOTTI ITA 64 63
wc Lee OR ISR vs q Gaya SOLOMON ISR 75 64
(5) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR vs wc Libi MESH ISR 62 63
(7) Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS vs Ester MASURI ISR 75 60
Mayya KATSITADZE RUS vs Anna KOVAL RUS 76 75
Alexandra RILEY USA vs Keren SHLOMO ISR 36 36
(3) Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR vs Vanda LUKACS HUN 76 60
(6) Yuliya KALABINA RUS vs Aliaksandra SASNOVICH BLR 16 46
Nicole CLERICO ITA vs Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 26 26
Polina LEYKINA RUS vs Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR 64 61
(2) Raluca OLARU ROU vs q Anastasiya SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 60 61
2nd round
(1) q Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS d. Ekatarina TOUR ISR 60 63
(8) Veronika KAPSHAY UKR d. wc Saray STERENBACH ISR 60 60
(4) Ilona KREMEN BLR d. Barbara BONIC SRB 61 64
(5) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. wc Lee OR ISR 61 60
(7) Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS d. Mayya KATSITADZE RUS 63 61
(3) Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR d. Keren SHLOMO ISR 60 61
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH BLR d. Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 60 60
(2) q Raluca OLARU ROU d. Polina LEYKINA RUS 64 61
QF
(1) q Alla KUDRYATSEVA RUS d. (8) Veronika KAPSHAY UKR 64 16 75
(4) Ilona KREMEN BLR d. (5) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR 63 63
(3) Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR d. (7) Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS 63 61
(2) q Raluca OLARU ROU d. Aliaksandra SASNOVICH BLR 60 30 ret
SF
(1) q Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS d. (4) Ilona KREMEN BLR 36 61 64
(2) q Raluca OLARU ROU d. (3) Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR 75 64

Final
(1) q Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS d. (2) q Raluca OLARU ROU 67 63 62

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS/Raluca OLARU ROU vs bye
Valeria NIKOLAEV ISR/Alexandra RILEY USA vs Ester MASURI/Ekatarina TOUR ISR 26 57
(4) Martina CACIOTI/Nicole CLERICO ITA vs Vanda LUKACS HUN/Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR 62 64
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS/Aliaksandra SASNOVICH BLR vs Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR/Mayya KATSITADZE RUS 67 36
wc Ilona GOLYNKER/Hila MIZRAHI ISR vs Katya KRIVOSHAPOV/Libi MESH ISR 26 36
(3) Ilona KREMEN BLR/Pemra ÖZGEN TUR vs Yuliya KALABINA/Polina LEYKINA RUS 63 63
Keren SHLOMO/Saray STERENBACH ISR vs Lee BEN-OR/Daniela VITA ISR 61 63
(2) Justyna JEGIOLKA POL/Veronika KAPSHAY UKR vs bye
QF

(1) Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS/Raluca OLARU ROU d. Ester MASURI/Ekatarina TOUR ISR 61 61
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR/Mayya KATSITADZE RUS d. (4) Martina CACIOTI/Nicole CLERICO ITA 46 62 10-7
(3) Ilona KREMEN BLR/Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. Katya KRIVOSHAPOV/Libi MESH ISR 62 61
(2) Justyna JEGIOLKA POL/Veronika KAPSHAY UKR d. Keren SHLOMO/Saray STERENBACH ISR 62 64
SF

(1) Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS/Raluca OLARU ROU d. Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR/Mayya KATSITADZE RUS 36 63 10-3
(3) Ilona KREMEN BLR/Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. (2) Justyna JEGIOLKA POL/Veronika KAPSHAY UKR 63 36 13-11
Final

(1) Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS/Raluca OLARU ROU d. (3) Ilona KREMEN BLR/Pemra ÖZGEN TUR 63 63


Last edited by Xian : Jan 28th, 2013 at 05:01 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote