TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #3 | Australian Open | Congrats to xiiergai and Jaco·He/safinfans629!!

View Single Post

Old Jan 14th, 2013, 05:56 AM   #768
country flag Michael!
indescribable
 
Michael!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: South Germany
Posts: 47,886
Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Tennis Tipping #3 | Australian Open |Monday differences are out! Good luck!





Order Of Play Tuesday (15.January)

2nd round - Singles Main Draw
1st round - Doubles Main Draw



Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [10] vs. Sabine LISICKI (GER) TB1 SR1
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) vs. Timea BABOS (HUN) TB2 SR2
Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) vs. Donna VEKIC (CRO) TB3 SR3

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) vs. Christina MCHALE (USA) SR4
Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) vs. Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) SR5
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) vs. Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP) SR6
Shahar PEER (ISR) vs. Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) SR7
Annika BECK (GER) vs. Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (KAZ) [28] SR8
Vania KING (USA) vs. Maria KIRILENKO (RUS) [14] SR9
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) vs. Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) SR10
Greta ARN (HUN) vs. Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) SR11
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) vs. Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) SR12
Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) [21] vs. Polona HERCOG (SLO) SR13
Jamie HAMPTON (USA) vs. Urszula RADWANSKA (POL) [31] SR14
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) vs. Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) SR15
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) vs. Lauren DAVIS (USA) SR16
Melanie OUDIN (USA) vs. Laura ROBSON (GBR) SR17
Rebecca MARINO (CAN) vs. Shuai PENG (CHN) SR18
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) [29] vs. Simona HALEP (ROU) SR19
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) vs. Bojana JOVANOVSKI (SRB) SR20
Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) vs. Petra KVITOVA (CZE) [8] SR21
Nadia PETROVA (RUS) [12] vs. Kimiko DATE-KRUMM (JPN) SR22
Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI (CRO) vs. Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) [17] SR23
Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) [20] vs. Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (AUS) SR24
Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) vs. Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) [24] SR25
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) vs. Sara ERRANI (ITA) [7] SR26
Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) vs. Roberta VINCI (ITA) [16] SR27
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) vs. Elena VESNINA (RUS) SR28
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) [26] vs. Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) SR29
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) vs. Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO (ESP) SR30
Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) [1] vs. Monica NICULESCU (ROU) SR31
Serena WILLIAMS (USA) [3] vs. Edina GALLOVITS-HALL (ROU) SR32



Make clear if your picks are for singles, doubles or both events, thanks!


All players send picks to Michael! and tennismaster8820.
coolfish1103,lizzard11120 send only to tennismaster8820.
x, y send only to Michael!

For TB matches send exact score and for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 11:00am Melbourne time or 1:00am CET when play begins.
Current time in Melbourne.


Please send picks in this format: only last (CAPITALIZED) name and score

TB matches for example:

Sprem 7-6 4-6 6-2
For SR matches:
Sprem 2-1


Thank you and good luck!


Michael! is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote