TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #3 | Australian Open | Congrats to xiiergai and Jaco·He/safinfans629!!

View Single Post

Old Jan 12th, 2013, 11:24 AM   #608
country flag Michael!
Happy New Year 2015
 
Michael!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: South Germany
Posts: 51,342
Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Tennis Tipping #3 | Australian Open | Saturday differences are out! Good luck!





Order Of Play Monday (14.January)

1st round - Singles Main Draw
final round - Doubles Qualifying Draw



Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) vs. Kiki BERTENS (NED) TB1 SR1
Alize CORNET (FRA) vs. Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) TB2 SR2
Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) vs. Tamira PASZEK (AUT) [30] TB3 SR3

Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) vs. Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) SR4
Petra MARTIC (CRO) vs. Misaki DOI (JPN) SR5
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) vs. Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) [23] SR6
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) vs. Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) SR7
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) vs. Arantxa RUS (NED) SR8
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) vs. Karin KNAPP (ITA) SR9
Romina OPRANDI (SUI) vs. Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) SR10
Camila GIORGI (ITA) vs. Stephanie FORETZ GACON (FRA) SR11
Vesna DOLONC (SRB) vs. Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) SR12
Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) vs. Madison KEYS (USA) SR13
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) vs. Sacha JONES (AUS) SR14
Mona BARTHEL (GER) [32] vs. Ksenia PERVAK (KAZ) SR15
Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP) vs. Marion BARTOLI (FRA) [11] SR16
Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) vs. Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK) SR17
Kai-Chen CHANG (TPE) vs. Samantha STOSUR (AUS) [9] SR18
Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) vs. Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) [27] SR19
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) vs. Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) [22] SR20
Venus WILLIAMS (USA) [25] vs. Galina VOSKOBOEVA (KAZ) SR21
Heather WATSON (GBR) vs. Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) SR22
Julia GOERGES (GER) [18] vs. Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS) SR23
Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) vs. Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) SR24
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) [19] vs. Michelle LARCHER DE BRITO (POR) SR25
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) vs. Jie ZHENG (CHN) SR26
Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) [15] vs. Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) SR27
Ana IVANOVIC (SRB) [13] vs. Melinda CZINK (HUN) SR28
Angelique KERBER (GER) [5] vs. Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) SR29
Na LI (CHN) [6] vs. Sesil KARATANTCHEVA (KAZ) SR30
Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) vs. Maria SHARAPOVA (RUS) [2] SR31
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) vs. Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) [4] SR32



Make clear if your picks are for singles, doubles or both events, thanks!


All players send picks to Michael! and tennismaster8820.
come on lena only sends to tennismaster8820.

For TB matches send exact score and for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 11:00am Melbourne time or 1:00am CET when play begins.
Current time in Melbourne.


Please send picks in this format: only last (CAPITALIZED) name and score

TB matches for example:

Lisicki 7-6 4-6 6-2
For SR matches:
Lisicki 2-1


Thank you and good luck!


Michael! is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote