TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany, Jan14, winner: Julia Kimmelmann

View Single Post

Old Jan 11th, 2013, 04:35 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,977
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany, Jan14, winner: Julia Kimmelmann

10,000$ Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany

Intern. Württembergische Hallenmeisterschaften um den Südwestbank Cup 2013

Surface: Hard






Siegemund and Kimmelmann

Stuttgart (German pronunciation: [ˈʃtʊtɡaɐ̯t]) is the capital of the state of Baden-Württemberg in southern Germany. The sixth-largest city in Germany, Stuttgart has a population of 600,038 (December 2008) while the metropolitan area has a population of 5.3 million (2008).[2]
The city lies at the centre of a heavily populated area, circled by a ring of smaller towns. This area called Stuttgart Region has a population of 2.7 million.[3] Stuttgart's urban area has a population of roughly 1.8 million, making it Germany's seventh largest. With over 5 million inhabitants, the larger Stuttgart Metropolitan Region is the fourth-biggest in Germany after the Rhine-Ruhr area, Berlin/Brandenburg and Frankfurt/Rhine-Main.

Previous winners:
2005: Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC BIH d. Sabine KLASCHKA GER 62 62
2006: Renata VORACOVA CZE d. Jana JURICOVA SVK 62 64
2007: Petra KVITOVA CZE d. Anne SCHÄFER GER 61 60
2008: Renee REINHARD NED d. Nicole RINER SUI 26 64 64
2011: Jana CEPELOVA SVK d. Nina ZANDER GER 64 64
2012: Tereza SMITKOVA CZE d. Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR 64 76

2013 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) wc Laura SIEGEMUND GER vs Daria AFANASYEVA RUS 62 62
(1) Dejana RAICKOVIC GER vs Andrea MARTINOVSKA CZE 63 63
(2) wc Julia KIMMELMANN GER vs Tereza JANKOVSKA CZE 61 63
(10) Alina WESSEL GER vs Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER 16 36
(3) Karla POPOVIC CRO vs Lena LUTZEIER GER 64 26 75
(13) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL vs Hannah NAGEL GER 60 30 ret Nagel
(4) Lara MICHEL SUI vs wc Pia ENDER GER 61 60
(9) Ekatarina ALEXANDROVA RUS vs wc Stefanie VORIH GER 76 64
(5) Anna KLASEN GER vs Rachel GIRARD FRA 64 64
(16) Rosalie WLLIG GER vs Audrey ALBIE FRA
(6) Tena LUKAS CRO vs wc Milena TOSEVA GER 62 60
(15) Olga DOROSHINA RUS vs Jana NABEL GER 62 63
(7) Regina KULIKOVA RUS vs Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER 63 60
(12) Nina ZANDER GER vs wc Elena RIEF GER 62 62
(8) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED vs Klara KOPRIVOVA CZE 64 76
(14) Syna KAYSER GER vs Carmen SMOLKA GER 46 12 ret Kayser
2nd round
(1) wc Laura SIEGEMUND GER d. (11) Dejana RAICKOVIC GER 63 76
(2) wc Julia KIMMELMANN GER d. Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER 62 61
(3) Karla POPOVIC CRO d. (13) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL 76 75
(4) Lara MICHEL SUI d. (9) Ekatarina ALEXANDROVA RUS 61 46 64
(5) Anna KLASEN GER d. (16) Rosalie WILLIG GER 64 46 61
(15) Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. (6) Tena LUKAS CRO 61 76
(12) Nina ZANDER GER d. (7) Regina KULIKOVA RUS 16 62 ret
Carmen SMOLKA GER d. (8) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 64 60

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Lesley KERKHOVE NED vs Anja PRISLAN SLO 26 63 26
Julia VALETOVA RUS vs q Karla POPOVIC CRO 16 06
Daria SALNIKOVA RUS vs q Olga DOROSHINA RUS 76 62
(6) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs q Julia KIMMELMANN GER 16 16
(4) Tereza SMITKOVA CZE vs wc Tamara KORPATSCH GER 64 63
wc Iva PRIMORAC CRO vs wc Verena SCHMID GER 67 36
wc Stefanie STEMMER GER vs q Carmen SMOLKA GER 76 64
(7) Katharina LEHNERT PHI vs Martina BORECKA CZE 46 26
(8) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL vs Ema MIKULCIC CRO 64 46 60
Bernarda PERA CRO vs Lisanne VAN RIET NED 76 64
q Anna KLASEN GER vs q Lara MICHEL SUI 64 26 26
(3) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA vs q Nina ZANDER GER 46 60 62
(5) Katerina VANKOVA CZE vs q Laura SIEGEMUND GER 46 26
Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI vs LL Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 63 63
Laura SCHÄDER GER vs Julia SAMUSEVA RUS 75 75
(2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU vs Carolin DANIELS GER 75 63
2nd round
Anja PRISLAN SLO d. q Karla POPOVIC CRO 64 26 76
q Julia KIMMELMANN GER d. Daria SALNIKOVA RUS 62 61
(4) Tereza SMITKOVA CZE d. wc Verena SCHMID GER 63 75
Martina BORECKA CZE d. wc Stefanie STEMMER GER 16 75 60
(8) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. Bernarda PERA CRO ret
(3) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA d. q Lara MICHEL SUI 75 26 62
q Laura SIEGEMUND GER d. Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI 62 75
Laura SCHÄDER GER d. (2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU 64 26 63
QF
q Julia KIMMELMANN GER d. Anja PRISLAN SLO 62 57 63
(4) Tereza SMITKOVA CZE d. Martina BORECKA CZE 64 62
(8) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. (3) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA 62 62
q Laura SIEGEMUND GER d. Laura SCHÄDER GER 46 61 40 ret
SF
q Julia KIMMELMANN GER d. (4) Tereza SMITKOVA CZE 64 61
q Laura SIEGEMUND GER d. (8) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL 46 62 75
Final
q Julia KIMMELMANN GER d. q Laura SIEGEMUND GER 64 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Martina BORECKA/Tereza SMITKOVA CZE vs Tena LUKAS/Bernarda PERA CRO 63 60
Daria SALNIKOVA/Julia SAMUSEVA RUS vs Milena TOSEVA/Stefanie VORIH GER 64 62
(3) Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI/Julia KIMMELMANN GER vs Steffi DISTELMANS BEL/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 64 63
Verena SCHMID/Rosalie WILLIG GER vs Carolin DANIELS/Laura SIEGEMUND GER 06 06
wc Daria AFANASYEVA RUS/Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER vs Anna KLASEN GER/Katharina LEHNERT PHI 26 16
(4) Olga DOROSHINA/Julia VALETOVA RUS vs Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS/Anja PRISLAN SLO 62 64
Ksenia DMITRIEVA/Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs Laura SCHÄDER/Stefanie STEMMER GER 67 62 8-10
(2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU/Lesley KERKHOVE NED vs Ema MIKULCIC CRO/Dejana RAICKOVIC GER 60 64
QF

(1) Martina BORECKA/Tereza SMITKOVA CZE d. Daria SALNIKOVA/Julia SAMUSEVA RUS 60 61
(3) Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI/Julia KIMMELMANN GER d. Carolin DANIELS/Laura SIEGEMUND GER 06 76 10-5
(4) Olga DOROSHINA/Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Anna KLASEN GER/Katharina LEHNERT PHI 67 62 10-6
Laura SCHÄDER/Stefanie STEMMER GER d. (2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU/Lesley KERKHOVE NED 20 ret
SF

(3) Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI/Julia KIMMELMANN GER d. (1) Martina BORECKA/Tereza SMITKOVA CZE 63 36 11-9
(4) Olga DOROSHINA/Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Laura SCHÄDER/Stefanie STEMMER GER 64 64
Final

(3) Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI/Julia KIMMELMANN GER d. (4) Olga DOROSHINA/Julia VALETOVA RUS 64 61

Last edited by Xian : Jan 22nd, 2013 at 04:53 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote