TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh I - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Jan14, winner: Denisa Allertova

View Single Post

Old Jan 11th, 2013, 04:30 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,900
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh I - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Jan14, winner: Denisa Allertova

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh I, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F1 Womens

Surface: Hard






Zalina Khairudinova (winner 2012)

Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Angeelina GORDIENKO RUS vs bye
Andrea KULOVA CZE vs bye
wc Kristina OSTOJIC SRB vs Veronika STOTYKA UKR 16 62 67
Francesca BULLANI ITA vs Harmony TAN FRA 57 16
Mayar SHERIF EGY vs Maja ORNBERG SWE 61 61
Giorgia PINTO ITA vs Mathilda MALM SWE 61 75
Mathilde ARMITANO FRA vs Paulina WULCAN SWE 46 16
Matilde FERNANDES POR vs Margot YEROLYMOS FRA 46 64 63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT vs q Matilde FERNANDES POR 61 60
Josepha ADAM FRA vs q Veronika STOTYKA UKR 67 64 61
Nikola HORAKOVA CZE vs q Giorgia PINTO ITA 36 26
(6) Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE vs q Angelina GORDIENKO RUS 60 60
(4) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA vs Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 16 64 63
wc Nour AZZOUZ EGY vs q Harmony TAN FRA 46 36
Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA vs Nidhi CHILUMULA IND 62 16 75
(8) Cindy BURGER NED vs q Mayar SHERIF EGY 26 06
(5) Ekatarina YASHINA RUS vs Valeria PODDA NED 63 67 67
wc Alina MIKHEEVA RUS vs Xenia KNOLL SUI 26 06
Silvia ALBANO ITA vs Alix COLLOMBON FRA 26 46
(3) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs Donika BASHOTA SWE 64 61
(7) Silvia NJIRIC CRO vs Marie BENOIT BEL 75 36 36
q Andrea KULOVA CZE vs Emiliya GADZHIEVA RUS 26 06
wc Emilia GRANSTROM SWE vs LL Mathilda MALM SWE 46 62 62
(2) Melis SEZER TUR vs q Paulina WULCAN SWE 62 62
2nd round
(1) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Josepha ADAM FRA 63 62
(6) Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Giorgia PINTO ITA 61 60
(4) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. q Harmony TAN FRA 62 67 61
q Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA 60 64
Xenia KNOLL SUI d. Valeria PODDA NED 60 46 64
(3) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. Alix COLLOMBON FRA 64 62
Marie BENOIT BEL d. Emiliya GADZHIEVA RUS 76 62
(2) Melis SEZER TUR d. wc Emilia GRANSTROM SWE 63 62
QF
(6) Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. (1) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT 61 63
(4) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. q Mayar SHERIF EGY 64 75
(3) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. Xenia KNOLL SUI 64 61
(2) Melis SEZER TUR d. Marie BENOIT BEL 61 63
SF
(6) Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. (4) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA 61 63
(3) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. (2) Melis SEZER TUR 64 46 62
Final
(6) Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. (3) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA/Ekatarina YASHINA RUS vs Nikola HORAKOVA/Andrea KULOVA CZE 61 63
Silvia ALBANO/Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA vs Francesca BULLANI ITA/Emilia GRANSTROM SWE 57 64 10-5
(4) Kristina KUCOVA/Nikola VAJDOVA SVK vs Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE/Marie BENOIT BEL 57 57
Nidhi CHILUMULA IND/Kristina OSTOJIC SRB vs Mathilde ARMITANO/Margot YEROLYMOS FRA 46 62 10-6
Mathilda MALM/Maja ORNBERG SWE vs Giorgia PINTO ITA/Paulina WULCAN SWE 63 64
(3) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Alina MIKHEEVA RUS vs Donika BASHOTA SWE/Emiliya GADZHIEVA RUS 61 62
Alix COLLOMBON FRA/Matilde FERNANDEZ POR vs wc Nour AZZOUZ EGY/Veronika STOTYKA UKR 76 62
(2) Xenia KNOLL SUI/Silvia NJIRIC CRO vs Valeria PODDA NED/Mayar SHERIF EGY 62 67 5-10
QF

(1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA/Ekatarina YASHINA RUS d. Silvia ALBANO/Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA 63 62
Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE/Marie BENOIT BEL d. Nidhi CHILUMULA IND/Kristina OSTOJIC SRB 60 62
(3) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d.Mathilda MALM/Maja ORNBERG SWE 61 63
Valeria PODDA NED/Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Alix COLLOMBON FRA/Matilde FERNANDEZ POR 63 60
SF

(1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA/Ekatarina YASHINA RUS d. Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE/Marie BENOIT BEL 63 64
Valeria PODDA NED/Mayar SHERIF EGY d. (3) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Alina MIKHEEVA RUS 36 60 10-6
Final

(1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA/Ekatarina YASHINA RUS d. Valeria PODDA NED/Mayar SHERIF EGY 36 62 10-3


Last edited by Xian : Jan 21st, 2013 at 05:00 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote