TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #3 | Australian Open | Congrats to xiiergai and Jaco·He/safinfans629!!

View Single Post

Old Jan 10th, 2013, 07:59 AM   #385
country flag Michael!
indescribable
 
Michael!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: South Germany
Posts: 48,894
Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Tennis Tipping #3 | Australian Open | Thursday diffs for Singles Q1 are out!





Order Of Play Friday (11.January)

2nd round - Singles Qualifying Draw
1st round - Doubles Qualifying Draw



Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) vs. Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) [16] TB1 SR1
Maria Elena CAMERIN (ITA) vs. Alison RISKE (USA) TB2 SR2
Estrella CABEZA CANDELA (ESP) [7] vs. Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) TB3 SR3

Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) vs. Johanna KONTA (GBR) SR4
Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA (ESP) vs. Ar.RODIONOVA (AUS) SR5
Karin KNAPP (ITA) [8] vs. Corinna DENTONI (ITA) SR6
Qiang WANG (CHN) vs. Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) SR7
Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) vs. Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) SR8
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) vs. Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) [13] SR9
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) vs. An.RODIONOVA (AUS) [19] SR10
Greta ARN (HUN) [3] vs. Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) SR11
Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS) vs. Grace MIN (USA) SR12
Vesna DOLONC (SRB) [6] vs. Erika SEMA (JPN) SR13
Maria SANCHEZ (USA) [12] vs. Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) SR14
Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) [5] vs. Irina FALCONI (USA) SR15
Tatjana MALEK (GER) [4] vs. Nicole GIBBS (USA) SR16
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) vs. Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) SR17
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) vs. Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) [18] SR18
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) vs. Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) [24] SR19
Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) [1] vs. Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) SR20
Kurumi NARA (JPN) vs. Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) SR21
Cristina MITU (ROU) vs. Michelle LARCHER DE BRITO (POR) [15] SR22
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) vs. Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) SR23
Kathrin WOERLE (GER) vs. Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) [14]
SR24


If you pick the Rodionova sisters, please write: Ar.Rodionova or An.Rodionova

Make clear if your picks are for singles, doubles or both events, thanks!

All players send picks to Michael! and tennismaster8820.
MAGIKARPETTA only sends to Michael!

For TB matches send exact score and for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 10am Melbourne time or 12 am CET when play begins.
Current time in Melbourne.


Please send picks in this format: only last (CAPITALIZED) name and score

TB matches for example:

Lisicki 7-6 4-6 6-2
For SR matches:
Lisicki 2-1


Thank you and good luck!


__________________
Michael! is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote