TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Antalya-Belek I, Turkey, Jan07, winner: Reka-Luca Jani

View Single Post

Old Jan 3rd, 2013, 10:21 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,889
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Antalya-Belek I, Turkey, Jan07, winner: Reka-Luca Jani

10,000$ Antalya-Belek I, Turkey

Riu Kaya Belek - GD Tennis Academy

Surface: Clay






Previous winners:

new tournament in 2013


Livestream: http://www.tenistv.tv/

2013 Draw
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU vs bye
(2) Tanya SAMODELOK RUS vs bye
(3) Tea FABER CRO vs bye
Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR vs Alessia CAMPLONE ITA 06 62 63
Helene MEULEMAN BEL vs wc Eleonora MASERATI ITA 63 62
Elena GANSHINA RUS vs Ioana POSIRCA ROU 16 06
Melissa SEHOVIC BIH vs Esen KOKCE TUR 36 64 60
Hana EVANS USA vs Nataliya POGRIBNYAK UKR 06 67
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Reka-Luca JANI HUN vs Valeria PROSPERI ITA 63 62
Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS vs q Ioana POSIRCA ROU 63 62
q Nataliya POGRIBNYAK UKR vs Cristina ADAMESCU ROU 36 46
(6) Chiaki OKADAUE JPN vs Eugenie CHAPELLE BEL 60 61
(4) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR 36 06
Dunja SUNKIC SRB vs Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ 63 61
Yelena NEMCHEN KAZ vs q Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR 76 63
(5) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL vs Angelina KLIMOVA GER 60 62
(7) Elyne BOEYKENS BEL vs Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 62 36 36
q Melissa SEHOVIC BIH vs Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR 16 26
Despoina VOGASARI GRE vs q Helene MEULEMAN BEL 63 62
(3) Melis SEZER TUR vs Nidhi CHILUMULA IND 60 62
(8) q Raluca Elena PLATON ROU vs wc Lodovica GIANNINI ITA 62 62
q Tanya SAMODELOK RUS vs wc Ella LEIVO FIN 61 62
Irina GLIMAKOVA RUS vs q Tea FABER CRO 75 36 76
(2) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL vs Marrit BOONSTRA NED 57 36
2nd round
(1) Reka-Luca JANI HUN d. Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS 76 63
(6) Chiaki OKADAUE JPN d. Cristina ADAMESCU ROU 61 75
Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR d. Dunja SUNKIC SRB 64 64
(5) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d. Yelena NEMCHEN KAZ 61 63
Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR 61 64
(3) Melis SEZER TUR d. Despoina VOGASARI GRE 60 67 64
(6) q Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. q Tanya SAMODELOK RUS 61 61
Marrit BOONSTRA NED d. Irina GLIAMKOVA RUS 60 62
QF
(1) Reka-Luca JANI HUN d. (6) Chiaki OKADAUE JPN 63 60
Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR d. (5) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL 46 62 60
(3) Melis SEZER TUR d. Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 60 64
Marrit BOONSTRA NED d. (8) q Raluca Elena PLATON ROU 75 64
SF
(1) Reka-Luca JANI HUN d. Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR 61 63
Marrit BOONSTRA NED d. (3) Melis SEZER TUR 61 76
Final
(1) Reka-Luca JANI HUN d. Marrit BOONSTRA NED 61 16 76
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Reka-Luca JANI HUN/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL vs bye
Valeria PROSPERI ITA/Tanya SAMODELOK RUS vs Nidhi CHILUMULA IND/Ella LEIVO FIN 06 57
(4) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO/Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR vs Angelina KLIMOVA GER/Ioana POSIRCA ROU 62 62
Cristina ADAMESCU/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU vs Marrit BOONSTRA NED/Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR 26 57
Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU/Esen KOKCE TUR vs Eugenie CHAPELLE/Helene MEULEMEN BEL 16 16
(3) Elyne OEYKENS/Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL vs Alessia CAMPLONE ITA/Dunja SUNKIC SRB 62 64
Irina GLIMAKOVA/Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS vs Tea FABER CRO/Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 63 63
(2) Chiaki OKADAUE JPN/Melis SEZER TUR vs Lodovica GIANNINI/Eleonora MASERATI ITA 60 62
QF

(1) Reka-Luca JANI HUN/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. Nidhi CHILUMULA IND/Ella LEIVO FIN 61 61
(4) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO/Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR d. Marrit BOONSTRA NED/Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR 76 76
(3) Elyne OEYKENS/Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d. Eugenie CHAPELLE/Helene MEULEMEN BEL 64 60
(2) Chiaki OKADAUE JPN/Melis SEZER TUR d. Irina GLIMAKOVA/Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS 61 62
SF

(4) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO/Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR d. (1) Reka-Luca JANI HUN/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL 46 64 13-11
(2) Chiaki OKADAUE JPN/Melis SEZER TUR d. (3) Elyne OEYKENS/Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL 16 63 12-10


Last edited by Xian : Jan 17th, 2013 at 05:18 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote