TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2012 Czech Interclubs - Tenisova Extraliga 2012 (Winner: Agrofert Prostejov)

View Single Post

Old Dec 6th, 2012, 01:15 PM   #1
country flag TeamUla
Senior Member
 
TeamUla's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 16,442
TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute
2012 Czech Interclubs - Tenisova Extraliga 2012 (Winner: Agrofert Prostejov)

Format: 4 MS + 2 WS + 2 MD + 1 WD.
The team which wins more matches wins the tie.

Semifinal Group A

Lasvit: Stebe, Gojowczyk, Vagnozzi, Minar, Lustig, Skoch, Martic, Sevastova, Zahlavova, Uhlirova

Neride: Kubot, Beck, Lojda, Pospisil J., Brtnicky, Devoty, Zib, Arvidsson, Hlavackova, Birnerova, Allertova

Pardubice: Ciric, Lustyk, Benes, Knoflicek, Novak D., Vik, Buzarnescu, Zalabska, Hynkova

Semifinal Group B

Liberec: Becker, Haider-Maurer, Schmid, Kuncik, Majsajdr, Vaculik, Prokop, Cakl, Pironkova, Cadantu, Mayr-Achleitner, Krejsova

Spartak Jihlava: Roger-Vasselin, Westehof, Sikora, Bulant, Friedl, Hůda,
Vesecký, Vondráček, Kas, Foretz-Gacon, Vrljić, Evtimova, Gerlova I. , Gerlova M.

Marianske Lazne: Cipolla, Ignatik, Nielsen, Klec, Salaba, Bolf, Polanka, Cesal, Faust, Elgin, Holenda, Camerin, Laurendon

Final Group A

Winner of Semifinal Group B

Prerov: Istomin, Sijsling, Rosol, Copil, Školoudík, Hrbatý, Siwy, Rybarikova, Voracova, Mendesova, Ondraskova, Hladikova, Dobra

ČLTK Prague: Melzer, Muller G., Petzschner, Mertl, Minar, Hernych, Jebavy, Satral, Stanek, Routa, Vrnak, Hradecka, Benesova, Pliskova Kr. , Pliskova Ka. , Krajicek, Kramperova

Final Group B

Winner of Semifinal Group B

SPARTA: Klizan, Stepanek, Dodig, Michalicka, Konecny, Cermak, Dlouhy, Papik, Ulihrach, Zakopalova, Zahlavova-Strycova, Vankova

PROSTĚJOV: Berdych, Kohlschreiber, Seppi, Mayer, Nieminen, Hajek, Vesely, Pavlasek, Radwanska A., Kvitova, Safarova, Cetkovska, Smitkova, Krejcikova

Grand Final: Winner of Final Group A vs Winner of Final Group B

Last edited by TeamUla : Dec 15th, 2012 at 10:24 AM.
TeamUla is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote