TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Potchefstroom, South Africa, Dec03, winner: Chanel Simmonds

View Single Post

Old Nov 30th, 2012, 05:17 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,860
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Potchefstroom, South Africa, Dec03, winner: Chanel Simmonds

10,000$ Potchefstroom, South Africa

TSA NWU-PUKKE Riaan Venter Tennis Academy

Surface: Hard






Anastasia Kharchenko


Eden D'Oliveira


Charlotte Roemer

Chanel Simmonds


Zarah Razafimahatratra

Previous winners:

new tournament in 2012

2012 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYI
NG DRAW
Kelsey JOFFE RSA vs Stephanie KENT USA 06 16
Caitlin HERB RSA vs bye
Nadine DE VILLIERS RSA vs Taryn SWANEPOEL RSA 62 60
Julia BROWNE USA vs bye
Janneke WIKKERINK NED vs bye
Bianca BIRKENSTOCK RSA vs bye
Lee OR ISR vs bye
Shannon COX RSA vs bye
Cayley JORGENSEN RSA vs wc Charlotte ROEMER ECU 26 26
Lindsay TRUSCOTT RSA vs bye
Lena SPECHT GER vs bye
Bintou BARRY RSA vs bye
wc Marli VAN HEERDEN RSA vs Jone KRUGER RSA 60 60
Nicole DZENGA ZIM vs bye
Jamie KRONENBERG RSA vs bye
Ashleigh DE WET RSA vs bye
2nd round
Stephanie KENT USA d. Caitlin HERB RSA 75 60
Julia BROWNE USA d. Nadine DE VILLIERS RSA 36 61 62
Jannek WIKKERINK NED d. Bianca BIRKENSTOCK RSA 63 63
Lee OR ISR d. Shannon COX RSA 76 61
Charlotte ROEMER ECU d. Lindsay TRUSCOTT RSA 61 63
Lena SPECHT GER d. Bintou BARRY RSA ret
wc Marli VAN HEERDEN RSA d. Nicole DZENGA ZIM 75 61
Ashleigh DE WET RSA d. Jamie KRONENBERG RSA 63 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Chanel SIMMONDS RSA vs wc Eden D' OLIVEIRA RSA 61 60
q Charlotte ROEMER ECU vs q Lena SPECHT GER 64 62
Sharon Sanchana PAUL IND vs q Julia BROWNE USA 62 62
(7) Estelle CASCINO FRA vs Jeanna SCHMIDT RSA 63 61
(4) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER vs Nelise VERSTER RSA 61 60
Miriam Ruth LANE USA vs wc Vanja KLARIC SRB 26 26
Jessica SIMPSON RSA vs Tamar SHAHAF RSA 62 60
(5) Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD vs q Marli VAN HEERDEN RSA 62 61
(8) Erik CLARK USA vs Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS 16 63 76
Laura DEIGMAN GBR vs q Lee OR ISR 36 36
Madrie LE ROUX RSA vs q Stephanie KENT USA 76 46 46
(3) Keren SHLOMO ISR vs Alison Brigette SANDERS RSA 60 60
(6) Lea THOLEY FRA vs q Ashleigh DE WET RSA 60 61
Casey ROBINSON USA vs wc Valeria BHUNU ZIM 06 76 63
Lynn KIRO RSA vs wc Susan NIEMANN RSA 60 61
(2) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR vs q Janneke WIKKERINK NED 60 60
2nd round
(1) Chanel SIMMONDS RSA d. q Charlotte ROEMER ECU 61 61
(7) Estelle CASCINO FRA d. Sharon Sanchana PAUL IND 62 63
wc Vanja KLARIC SRB d. (4) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER 36 63 63
(5) Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD d. Jessica SIMPSON RSA 61 60
q Lee OR ISR d. (8) Erin CLARK USA 63 63
(3) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. q Stephanie KENT USA 67 63 62
(6) Lea THOLEY FRA d. Casey ROBINSON USA 63 67 62
Lynn KIRO RSA d. (2) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 63 46 64
QF
(1) Chanel SIMMONDS RSAd. (7) Estelle CASCINO FRA 62 63
(5) Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD d. wc Vanja KLARIC SRB 61 60
(3) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. q Lee OR ISR 63 60
Lynn KIRO RSA d. (6) Lea THOLEY FRA 60 63
SF
(1) Chanel SIMMONDS RSA d. (5) Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD 60 60
(3) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. Lynn KIRO RSA 61 75
Final
(1) Chanel SIMMONDS RSA d. (3) Keren SHLOMO ISR 61 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Keren SHLOMO ISR vs wc Vanja KLARIC SRB/Jone KRUGER RSA 76 62
Bianca BIRKENSTOCK/Marli VAN HEERDEN RSA vs Valeria BHUNU ZIM/Jessica SIMPSON RSA 36 36
(4) Laura DEIGMAN GBR/Sharon Sanchana PAUL IND vs Shannon COX/Susan NIEMANN RSA 62 62
wc Nadine DE VILLIERS RSA/Nicole DZENGA ZIM vs Estelle CASCINO/Lea THOLEY FRA 06 16
Eden D' OLIVEIRA/Tamar SHAHAF RSA vs Stephanie KENT/Casey ROBINSON USA 26 36
(3) Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS/Lena SPECHT GER vs Lynn KIRO RSA/Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRARA MAD 36 16
wc Jeanna SCHMIDT/Lindsay TRUSCOTT RSA vs Charlotte ROEMER ECU/Nelise VERSTER RSA 64 36 4-10
(2) Erin CLARK USA/Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR vs Madrie LE ROUX/Chanel SIMMONDS RSA 06 63 3-10
QF

(1) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Keren SHLOMO ISR d. Valeria BHUNU ZIM/Jessica SIMPSON RSA 64 46 10-7
Estelle CASCINO/Lea THOLEY FRA d.(4) Laura DEIGMAN GBR/Sharon Sanchana PAUL IND 63 61
Lynn KIRO RSA/Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRARA MAD d. Stephanie KENT/Casey ROBINSON USA 61 61
Madrie LE ROUX/Chanel SIMMONDS RSA d. Charlotte ROEMER ECU/Nelise VERSTER RSA 64 61
SF

(1) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Keren SHLOMO ISR d. Estelle CASCINO/Lea THOLEY FRA 63 64
Lynn KIRO RSA/Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRARA MAD d. Madrie LE ROUX/Chanel SIMMONDS RSA 62 16 12-10
Final

(1) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Keren SHLOMO ISR d. Lynn KIRO RSA/Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRARA MAD 26 64 10-8


Last edited by Xian : Dec 9th, 2012 at 09:44 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote