TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2012 PYW Challenger Results

View Single Post

Old Nov 18th, 2012, 02:21 AM   #28
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne, Australia!
Posts: 62,460
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results

October 29

Taipei | First Round


Shuai Peng CHN [WC] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ [2] | 3-6 2-6
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [LL] lost to Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [4] | 1-6 3-6
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE [WC] lost to Kurumi Nara JPN [5] | 0-6 1-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Greta Arn HUN | 6-4 6-3

Kristina Mladenovic FRA beat Julia Glushko ISR | 6-2 6-1
Nudnida Luangnam THA lost to Erika Sema JPN | 4-6 4-6
Ting-Fei Juan TPE [WC] lost to Ling Zhang HKG [Q] | 0-6 1-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA [Q] lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] | 2-6 1-6

Misaki Doi JPN beat Qiang Wang CHN | 6-3 6-3
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE [Q] lost to Hao-Ching Chan TPE [WC] | 7-6 6-7 6-7
Chin-Wei Chan TPE [WC] lost to Paula Kania POL [8] | 3-6 1-6
Hua-Chen Lee TPE [Q] lost to Ayumi Morita JPN | 0-6 1-6

Kai-Chen Chang TPE beat Luksika Kumkhum THA | 7-6 6-4
Monique Adamczak AUS [3] lost to Caroline Garcia FRA [7] | 2-6 1-6
Irina Khromacheva RUS [6] beat Alexa Glatch USA | 6-3 6-3
Saisai Zheng CHN lost to Olga Govortsova BLR | 1-6 1-6

Barnstaple | First Round

Romina Oprandi SUI beat Anna Danilina KAZ | 6-1 6-1
Elitsa Kostova BUL [7] lost to Madison Brengle USA [8] | 4-6 5-7
Tereza Mrdeza CRO beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 5-7 6-3 7-6
Marta Domachowska POL beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-4 6-7 6-3

Jana Cepelova SVK beat Tara Moore GBR | 6-2 6-3
Jill Craybas USA [5] beat Marta Sirotkina RUS | 6-2 6-3
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] beat Lesley Kerkhove NED | 6-3 2-6 6-4
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Vesna Dolonc SRB [4] | 3-6 4-6

Maria Joao Koehler POR [3] beat Karen Barbat DEN [Q] | 4-6 6-4 6-1
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC] lost to Eva Birnerova CZE | 1-6 0-6
Sabrina Bamburac GBR [WC] lost to Constance Sibille FRA [Q] | 1-6 0-6
Diana Marcinkevica LAT lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [2] | 6-4 4-6 2-6


Annika Beck GER [6] beat Lisa Whybourn GBR | 6-1 6-0
Laura Deigman GBR [WC] lost to Katerina Vankova CZE [Q] | 0-6 0-6
Naomi Broady GBR lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [1] | 2-6 3-6
Mayya Katsitadze RUS [Q] lost to Nina Bratchikova RUS | 1-6 1-6

Nantes | First Round

Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Iryna Bremond FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Myrtille Georges FRA [LL] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [3] | 1-6 0-6
An-Sophie Mestach BEL [JE] lost to Irena Pavlovic FRA [8] | 4-6 3-6
Claire Feuerstein FRA beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 6-2 6-3

Alexandra Cadantu ROU [7] beat Yulia Putintseva KAZ | 6-3 6-1
Alison Riske USA [1] beat Aravane Rezai FRA [4] | 4-6 6-4 7-5
Valeria Savinykh RUS [5] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [SR] | 6-3 4-6 6-7
Paula Ormaechea ARG [6] beat Garbine Muguruza ESP [2] | 7-6 6-3

Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Kateryna Kozlova UKR | 6-0 6-0
Virginie Razzano FRA beat Ons Jabeur TUN [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Elina Svitolina UKR beat Severine Beltrame FRA [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Olga Savchuk UKR [Q] beat Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA | 6-3 6-1

Karolina Pliskova CZE beat Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-0 6-2
Magda Linette POL [Q] lost to Monica Puig PUR | 0-6 2-6
Nastassja Burnett ITA lost to Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] | 4-6 3-6
Julie Coin FRA [WC] lost to Monica Niculescu ROU | 6-7 7-5 4-6

New Braunfels | First Round

Camila Giorgi ITA beat Ashley Weinhold USA | 6-0 6-1
Alyona Sotnikova UKR lost to Lauren Albanese USA [Q] | 2-6 4-6
Yasmin Schnack USA [WC] beat Rosalia Alda USA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Adriana Perez VEN lost to Madison Keys USA [3] | 2-6 2-6

Melanie Oudin USA [2] beat Victoria Duval USA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Natalie Pluskota USA [LL] lost to Elizabeth Ferris USA | 4-6 2-6
Asia Muhammed USA lost to Ulrikke Eikeri NOR [5] | 2-6 2-6
Jelena Pandzic CRO [Q] beat Chi Chi Scholl USA | 6-3 6-2

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [4] beat Laura Siegemund GER | 6-0 6-2
Sanaz Marand USA [Q] lost to Elena Bovina RUS [5] | 0-6 1-6
Angelina Gabueva RUS lost to Jennifer Elie USA | 4-6 3-6
Elizabeth Lumpkin USA lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO [1] | 0-6 2-6

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [8] beat Lenka Wienerova SVK | 6-2 6-4
Taylor Townsend USA [Q] beat Nicole Melichar USA | 6-3 7-6
Nicola Geuer GER lost to Ajla Tomljanovic CRO | 3-6 2-6
Shelby Rogers USA lost to Lauren Davis USA [7] | 0-6 1-6

Toronto | First Round

Maria Sanchez USA [2] beat Sonja Molnar CAN [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Carol Zhao CAN [Q] beat Sachia Vickery USA | 6-1 6-3
Samantha Crawford USA beat Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [6] | 6-3 6-4
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] beat Kathrin Woerle GER [4] | 6-2 6-1

Eugenie Bouchard CAN [8] beat Nicole Rottmann AUT | 6-1 6-0
Kim Grajdek GER lost to Alexandra Mueller USA | 6-7 7-5 3-6
Chieh-Yu Hsu USA lost to Michaela Honcova SVK | 0-6 1-6
Samantha Murray GBR lost to Julia Boserup USA | 6-3 4-6 4-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [7] beat Lena Litvak USA | 6-4 6-3
Fatma Al Nabhani OMA beat Allie Will USA | 6-1 6-0
Elisabeth Fournier CAN [Q] lost to Sherazad Benamar FRA [Q] | 5-7 4-6
Alexandra Kiick USA lost to Jessica Pegula USA [1] | 3-6 3-6

Sharon Fichman CAN [5] beat Gloria Liang CAN [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Erin Routliffe CAN [WC] beat Jan Abaza USA | 6-4 7-6
Anna Zaja GER beat Justyna Jegiolka POL | 6-7 6-4 6-3
Francoise Abanda CAN [WC] lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN [3] | 4-6 2-6

Taipei | Second Round

Zarina Diyas KAZ [2] beat Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [4] | 6-4 6-2
Kurumi Nara JPN [5] lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 3-6 6-4 1-6
Kristina Mladenovic FRA beat Erika Sema JPN | 6-1 6-0
Ling Zhang HKG [Q] lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] | 0-6 0-6

Misaki Doi JPN beat Hao-Ching Chan TPE [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Paula Kania POL [8] lost to Ayumi Morita JPN | 0-6 3-6
Kai-Chen Chang TPE beat Caroline Garcia FRA [7] | 6-4 6-2
Irina Khromacheva RUS [6] lost to Olga Govortsova BLR | 3-6 4-6

Barnstaple | Second Round

Romina Oprandi SUI beat Madison Brengle USA [8] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Tereza Mrdeza CRO beat Marta Domachowska POL | 6-2 6-0
Jana Cepelova SVK beat Jill Craybas USA [5] | 6-3 7-5
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] lost to Vesna Dolonc SRB [4] | 3-6 4-6

Maria Joao Koehler POR [3] lost to Eva Birnerova CZE | 5-7 5-7
Constance Sibille FRA [Q] beat Anne Keothavong GBR [2] | 7-5 6-4
Annika Beck GER [6] beat Katerina Vankova CZE [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Lina Stanciute LTU [1] beat Nina Bratchikova RUS | 6-1 6-3

Nantes | Second Round

Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Tatjana Malek GER [3] | 7-6 6-3
Irena Pavlovic FRA [8] beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-2 6-1
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [7] beat Alison Riske USA [1] | 7-5 4-6 7-5
Renata Voracova CZE [SR] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG [6] | 3-6 4-6

Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Virginie Razzano FRA | 4-6 7-6 6-4
Elina Svitolina UKR beat Olga Savchuk UKR [Q] | 7-5 6-4
Karolina Pliskova CZE lost to Monica Puig PUR | 1-6 3-6
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] lost to Monica Niculescu ROU | 4-6 2-6

New Braunfels | Second Round

Camila Giorgi ITA beat Lauren Albanese USA [Q] | 7-6 6-3
Yasmin Schnack USA [WC] lost to Madison Keys USA [3] | 3-6 2-6
Melanie Oudin USA [2] beat Elizabeth Ferris USA | 6-2 6-3
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR [5] lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO [Q] | 6-7 3-6

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [4] beat Elena Bovina RUS [5] | 6-2 7-6
Jennifer Elie USA lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO [1] | 0-6 4-6
Mariana Duque-Marino COL [8] beat Taylor Townsend USA [Q] | 7-6 7-5
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO lost to Lauren Davis USA [7] | 3-6 6-7

Toronto | Second Round

Maria Sanchez USA [2] beat Carol Zhao CAN [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Samantha Crawford USA lost to Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] | 0-6 1-6
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [8] beat Alexandra Mueller USA | 6-0 6-1
Michaela Honcova SVK beat Julia Boserup USA | 6-3 6-3

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [7] beat Fatma Al Nabhani OMA | 6-2 7-5
Sherazad Benamar FRA [Q] lost to Jessica Pegula USA [1] | 6-7 3-6

Sharon Fichman CAN [5] beat Erin Routliffe CAN [WC] | 6-2 7-5
Anna Zaja GER beat Stephanie Dubois CAN [3] | 3-6 6-3 6-3


Taipei | Quarterfinals

Zarina Diyas KAZ [2] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-4 7-6
Kristina Mladenovic FRA lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] | 0-6 6-2 3-6
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-4 4-6 1-6
Kai-Chen Chang TPE lost to Olga Govortsova BLR | 5-7 4-6

Barnstaple | Quarterfinals

Romina Oprandi SUI beat Tereza Mrdeza CRO | 6-4 4-6 6-3
Jana Cepelova SVK lost to Vesna Dolonc SRB [4] | 6-4 3-6 5-7
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Constance Sibille FRA [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Annika Beck GER [6] lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [1] | 6-4 3-6 6-7

Nantes | Quarterfinals

Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Irena Pavlovic FRA [8] | 6-2 6-4
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [7] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG [6] | 6-4 6-7 3-6

Kristyna Pliskova CZE lost to Elina Svitolina UKR | 0-6 3-6
Monica Puig PUR lost to Monica Niculescu ROU | 3-6 7-5 3-6

New Braunfels | Quarterfinals

Camila Giorgi ITA beat Madison Keys USA [3] | 7-5 4-6 6-3
Melanie Oudin USA [2] beat Jelena Pandzic CRO [Q] | 6-2 7-5
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [4] lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO [1] | 4-6 7-5 4-6
Mariana Duque-Marino COL [8] lost to Lauren Davis USA [7] | 7-5 5-7 3-6

Toronto | Quarterfinals

Maria Sanchez USA [2] lost to Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] | 4-6 6-7
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [8] beat Michaela Honcova SVK | 6-2 6-1
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [7] lost to Jessica Pegula USA [1] | 3-6 6-3 4-6
Sharon Fichman CAN [5] lost to Anna Zaja GER | 3-6 7-5 3-6

Taipei | Semifinals

Zarina Diyas KAZ [2] lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] | 1-6 5-7
Ayumi Morita JPN beat Olga Govortsova BLR | 7-6 6-4

Barnstaple | Semifinals

Romina Oprandi SUI beat Vesna Dolonc SRB [4] | 6-4 6-4
Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [1] | 4-6 4-6

Nantes | Semifinals

Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Paula Ormaechea ARG [6] | 6-4 2-6 6-1
Elina Svitolina UKR beat Monica Niculescu ROU | 7-5 7-5

New Braunfels | Semifinals

Camila Giorgi ITA beat Melanie Oudin USA [2] | 7-6 6-4
Mirjana Lucic CRO [1] beat Lauren Davis USA [7] | 6-0 6-4

Toronto | Semifinals

Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] beat Eugenie Bouchard CAN [8] | 6-4 6-4
Jessica Pegula USA [1] beat Anna Zaja GER | 6-4 6-4

Taipei | Final

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-0 6-2

Barnstaple | Final

Romina Oprandi SUI lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [1] | 5-7 2-6

Nantes | Final

Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Elina Svitolina UKR | 4-6 6-2 6-2

New Braunfels | Final

Camila Giorgi ITA lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO [1] | 2-6 6-3 3-6

Toronto | Final

Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] beat Jessica Pegula USA [1] | 6-3 6-3
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA. MORITA

Imagine Dragons. Of Monsters and Men. Samantha Jade. Bastille <3

R.I.P Forever Elena Baltacha <3
Kəv. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote