TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2012 PYW Challenger Results

View Single Post

Old Nov 14th, 2012, 04:00 AM   #27
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne, Australia!
Posts: 63,321
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results

October 22

Poitiers | First Round


Alize Cornet FRA lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI [2] | 3-6 4-6
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q] beat Maria Joao Koehler POR [4] | 6-2 6-0
Virginie Razzano FRA lost to Monica Puig PUR | 6-7 6-2 4-6
Paula Ormaechea ARG lost to Johanna Larsson SWE | 3-6 2-6

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [8] beat Anna Schmiedlova SVK [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Catalina Castano COL [Q] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [5] | 0-6 5-7
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA lost to Shuai Zhang CHN | 2-6 5-7
Aravane Rezai FRA [7/WC] lost to Alexandra Panova RUS | 3-6 5-7

Alexandra Cadantu ROU beat Yulia Putintseva KAZ | 6-1 6-2
Irena Pavlovic FRA lost to Garbine Muguruza ESP [3] | 6-7 6-2 5-7
Mallory Burdette USA lost to Valeria Savinykh RUS | 3-6 4-6
Elitsa Kostova BUL [Q] lost to Monica Niculescu ROU | 3-6 4-6


Kristina Mladenovic FRA beat Nastassja Burnett ITA | 6-0 6-3
Claire Feuerstein FRA lost to Johanna Konta GBR [6] | 1-6 1-6
Julie Coin FRA [WC] beat Myrtille Georges FRA [WC] | 7-6 6-2
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] lost to Elena Vesnina RUS | 7-5 3-6 2-6

Ismaning | First Round

Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-4 6-2
Alison Riske USA [2] lost to Elina Svitolina UKR | 3-6 1-6
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [3] beat Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Yvonne Meusburger AUT lost to Jana Cepelova SVK | 2-6 1-6

Mandy Minella LUX [1] beat Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-2 6-4
Amra Sadikovic SUI [Q] beat Nadiya Kichenok UKR [Q] | 6-2 6-3
Jill Craybas USA [7] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-4 7-6
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 4-6 2-6

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6] lost to Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/JE] | 3-6 5-7
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT lost to Carina Witthoeft GER [WC] | 3-6 2-6
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [Q] lost to Anna Zaja GER [WC] | 4-6 4-6
Anastasia Rodionova AUS lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [4] | 3-6 4-6

Ksenia Pervak KAZ lost to Annika Beck GER | 3-6 6-4 1-6
Anna-Lena Friedsam GER [WC] beat Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 7-6 7-5
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [5] lost to Antonia Lottner GER [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Eleni Daniilidou GRE beat Romina Oprandi SUI | 6-2 6-3

Saguenay | First Round

Melanie Oudin USA [4] beat Erin Routliffe CAN [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-3
Jennifer Elie USA lost to Alexandra Kiick USA | 3-6 2-6
Michaela Honcova SVK lost to Gabriela Dabrowski CAN | 6-4 3-6 4-6
Samantha Murray GBR lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [8] | 2-6 1-6

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [2] beat Alexandra Mueller USA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Allie Will USA lost to Sharon Fichman CAN | 1-6 2-6

Charlotte Petrick CAN [WC] lost to Samantha Crawford USA | 2-6 4-6
Julia Boserup USA lost to Eugenie Bouchard CAN | 2-6 1-6

Jessica Pegula USA [3] beat Carol Zhao CAN [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-1
Piia Suomalainen FIN [Q] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-3 6-1
Sachia Vickery USA lost to Jan Abaza USA [Q] | 4-6 2-6
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] beat Maria Sanchez USA [6] | 6-3 7-5

Madison Keys USA [5] beat Lena Litvak USA | 6-2 6-2
Justyna Jegiolka POL lost to Victoria Duval USA [Q] | 3-6 2-6
Victoria Larriere FRA [1] lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [7] | 7-6 0-6 5-7

Nicole Rottmann AUT lost to Irina Falconi USA | 5-7 3-6

Poitiers | Second Round

Stefanie Voegele SUI [2] beat Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Monica Puig PUR beat Johanna Larsson SWE | 6-7 6-4 6-3
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [8] beat Tatjana Malek GER [5] | 6-3 6-3
Shuai Zhang CHN lost to Alexandra Panova RUS | 2-6 2-6

Alexandra Cadantu ROU lost to Garbine Muguruza ESP [3] | 3-6 3-6
Valeria Savinykh RUS lost to Monica Niculescu ROU | 2-6 2-6
Kristina Mladenovic FRA lost to Johanna Konta GBR [6] | 7-6 4-6 4-6
Julie Coin FRA [WC] lost to Elena Vesnina RUS | 0-6 0-6

Ismaning | Second Round

Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Elina Svitolina UKR | 6-4 4-6 6-3
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [3] beat Jana Cepelova SVK | 5-7 6-3 6-3
Mandy Minella LUX [1] beat Amra Sadikovic SUI [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Jill Craybas USA [7] lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 1-6 1-6

Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/JE] lost to Carina Witthoeft GER [WC] | 5-7 3-6
Anna Zaja GER [WC] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [4] | 3-6 6-4 4-6
Annika Beck GER beat Anna-Lena Friedsam GER [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Antonia Lottner GER [WC] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 3-6 6-4 7-5

Saguenay | Second Round

Melanie Oudin USA [4] beat Alexandra Kiick USA | 6-2 6-3
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [8] | 2-6 6-7
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [2] beat Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-1 7-6
Samantha Crawford USA lost to Eugenie Bouchard CAN | 2-6 3-6

Jessica Pegula USA [3] lost to Piia Suomalainen FIN [Q] | 5-7 4-6
Jan Abaza USA [Q] lost to Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] | 2-6 1-6
Madison Keys USA [5] beat Victoria Duval USA [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Kathrin Woerle GER [7] beat Irina Falconi USA | 4-6 6-4 7-6

Poitiers | Quarterfinals

Stefanie Voegele SUI [2] beat Monica Puig PUR | 7-6 6-3
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [8] beat Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-0 6-2
Garbine Muguruza ESP [3] lost to Monica Niculescu ROU | 4-6 6-7
Johanna Konta GBR [6] lost to Elena Vesnina RUS | 7-6 5-7 6-7

Ismaning | Quarterfinals

Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [3] | 6-3 6-4
Mandy Minella LUX [1] beat Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 7-6 6-4
Carina Witthoeft GER [WC] beat Anne Keothavong GBR [4] | 7-6 4-6 6-4
Annika Beck GER beat Antonia Lottner GER [WC] | 6-0 6-2

Saguenay | Quarterfinals

Melanie Oudin USA [4] beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [8] | 6-1 1-6 6-4
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [2] beat Eugenie Bouchard CAN | 7-5 7-5
Piia Suomalainen FIN [Q] lost to Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] | 3-6 2-6
Madison Keys USA [5] beat Kathrin Woerle GER [7] | 6-3 6-4

Poitiers | Semifinals

Stefanie Voegele SUI [2] lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [8] | 4-6 4-6
Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Elena Vesnina RUS | 0-6 3-6

Ismaning | Semifinals

Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Mandy Minella LUX [1] | 6-4 6-4
Carina Witthoeft GER [WC] beat Annika Beck GER | 6-4 6-4

Saguenay | Semifinals

Melanie Oudin USA [4] lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN [2] | 4-6 7-6 6-7
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] beat Madison Keys USA [5] | 6-2 6-4

Poitiers | Final

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [8] lost to Elena Vesnina RUS | 0-6 1-6

Ismaning | Final

Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Carina Witthoeft GER [WC] | 6-3 3-6 6-3

Saguenay | Final

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [2] lost to Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] | 4-6 2-6
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA. TAMARINE TANASUGARN.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZ… LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.
QUEEN ALEJANDRA NANCARREZ
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote