TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2012 PYW Challenger Results

View Single Post

Old Nov 1st, 2012, 05:44 AM   #25
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne, Australia!
Posts: 61,606
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results

October 8

Suzhou | First Round


Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [2] beat Ran Tian CHN [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Monique Adamczak AUS [1] beat Xinyun Han CHN | 6-2 6-0
Sheng-Nan Sun CHN beat Wing-Yau Chan HKG | 6-7 6-1 6-2
Lu Guo CHN [Q] lost to Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [4] | 1-6 3-6

Donna Vekic CRO beat Yue-Yue Hu CHN | 6-1 6-1
Michaela Honcova SVK beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-2 6-3
Hao Chen Tang CHN beat Zhaoxuan Yang CHN [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Lin Zhu CHN [WC] lost to Caroline Garcia FRA [3] | 2-6 3-6

Ying-Ying Duan CHN beat Ling Zhang HKG [6] | 6-2 6-2
Yi-Jing Zhao CHN beat Chang Liu CHN | 6-2 4-6 6-0
Chen Liang CHN [Q] lost to Yi-Fan Xu CHN | 2-6 4-6
Zi Yang CHN [Q] lost to Shuai Zhang CHN [8] | 1-6 0-6

Saisai Zheng CHN lost to Tetiana Luzhanska USA [5] | 4-6 4-6
Xin Wen CHN beat Yuxuan Zhang CHN [Q] | 7-5 6-2

Su Jeong Jang KOR lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [7] | 1-6 0-6
Yafan Wang CHN [WC] lost to Shuai Peng CHN | 1-6 1-6

Joue-les-Tours | First Round

Alexandra Panova RUS [3] lost to Monica Puig PUR | 2-6 7-6 0-6
Irina Khromacheva RUS [5] beat Anna Remondina ITA [Q] | 6-0 6-4
Petra Rampre SLO [4] beat Sandra Zaniewska POL [8] | 7-5 6-2
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-2 6-3

Yvonne Meusburger AUT lost to Julie Coin FRA [WC] | 3-6 4-6
Constance Sibille FRA [WC] lost to Yulia Putintseva KAZ | 2-6 4-6
An-Sophie Mestach BEL [JE] beat Clothilde de Bernardi FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-7 6-1
Marta Domachowska POL lost to Irena Pavlovic FRA [6] | 4-6 4-6

Maria Joao Koehler POR [2] lost to Elina Svitolina UKR | 1-6 1-6
Sarah Gronert GER beat Amandine Hesse FRA [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Madison Brengle USA lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 4-6 1-6
Elitsa Kostova BUL [7] lost to Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA | 6-3 4-6 3-6

Alison Riske USA [1] beat Diana Marcinkevica LAT [Q] | 7-6 7-6
Amra Sadikovic SUI lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 5-7 6-7
Maryna Zanevska UKR [Q] beat Ana Vrljic CRO [Q] | 6-0 6-7 6-1
Iryna Bremond FRA lost to Kristina Mladenovic FRA | 1-6 2-6

Suzhou | Second Round

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [2] beat Monique Adamczak AUS [1] | 6-1 6-2
Sheng-Nan Sun CHN lost to Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [4] | 2-6 5-7
Donna Vekic CRO beat Michaela Honcova SVK | 6-0 6-1
Hao Chen Tang CHN lost to Caroline Garcia FRA [3] | 0-6 2-6

Ying-Ying Duan CHN beat Yi-Jing Zhao CHN | 6-0 6-2
Yi-Fan Xu CHN lost to Shuai Zhang CHN [8] | 1-6 4-6
Tetiana Luzhanska USA [5] beat Xin Wen CHN | 6-2 6-4
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [7] beat Shuai Peng CHN | 6-1 6-1

Joue-les-Tours | Second Round

Monica Puig PUR beat Irina Khromacheva RUS [5] | 6-7 6-4 6-2
Petra Rampre SLO [4] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 2-6 5-7
Julie Coin FRA [WC] beat Yulia Putintseva KAZ | 6-3 6-1
An-Sophie Mestach BEL [JE] lost to Irena Pavlovic FRA [6] | 6-3 3-6 3-6

Elina Svitolina UKR beat Sarah Gronert GER | 6-1 6-0
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB beat Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA | 6-3 6-4
Alison Riske USA [1] lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 6-1 3-6 2-6

Maryna Zanevska UKR [Q] beat Kristina Mladenovic FRA | 6-2 4-6 6-3

Suzhou | Quarterfinals

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [2] beat Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [4] | 6-2 6-0
Donna Vekic CRO beat Caroline Garcia FRA [3] | 6-1 6-0
Ying-Ying Duan CHN lost to Shuai Zhang CHN [8] | 3-6 3-6
Tetiana Luzhanska USA [5] lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [7] | 1-6 0-6

Joue-les-Tours | Quarterfinals

Monica Puig PUR beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-2 6-2
Julie Coin FRA [WC] lost to Irena Pavlovic FRA [6] | 0-6 6-7
Elina Svitolina UKR beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-3 6-1
Severine Beltrame FRA lost to Maryna Zanevska UKR [Q] | 1-6 3-6

Suzhou | Semifinals

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [2] lost to Donna Vekic CRO | 4-6 7-6 3-6
Shuai Zhang CHN [8] lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [7] | 1-6 0-6

Joue-les-Tours | Semifinals

Monica Puig PUR lost to Irena Pavlovic FRA [6] | 4-6 7-6 6-7
Elina Svitolina UKR beat Maryna Zanevska UKR [Q] | 6-1 7-5

Suzhou | Final

Donna Vekic CRO lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [7] | 6-7 6-4 3-6

Joue-les-Tours | Final

Irena Pavlovic FRA [6] lost to Elina Svitolina UKR | 5-7 3-6
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA. MORITA

Imagine Dragons. Of Monsters and Men. Samantha Jade. Bastille <3

R.I.P Forever Elena Baltacha <3
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote