TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2012 PYW Challenger Results

View Single Post

Old Nov 1st, 2012, 06:44 AM   #25
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 64,102
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results

October 8

Suzhou | First Round


Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [2] beat Ran Tian CHN [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Monique Adamczak AUS [1] beat Xinyun Han CHN | 6-2 6-0
Sheng-Nan Sun CHN beat Wing-Yau Chan HKG | 6-7 6-1 6-2
Lu Guo CHN [Q] lost to Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [4] | 1-6 3-6

Donna Vekic CRO beat Yue-Yue Hu CHN | 6-1 6-1
Michaela Honcova SVK beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-2 6-3
Hao Chen Tang CHN beat Zhaoxuan Yang CHN [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Lin Zhu CHN [WC] lost to Caroline Garcia FRA [3] | 2-6 3-6

Ying-Ying Duan CHN beat Ling Zhang HKG [6] | 6-2 6-2
Yi-Jing Zhao CHN beat Chang Liu CHN | 6-2 4-6 6-0
Chen Liang CHN [Q] lost to Yi-Fan Xu CHN | 2-6 4-6
Zi Yang CHN [Q] lost to Shuai Zhang CHN [8] | 1-6 0-6

Saisai Zheng CHN lost to Tetiana Luzhanska USA [5] | 4-6 4-6
Xin Wen CHN beat Yuxuan Zhang CHN [Q] | 7-5 6-2

Su Jeong Jang KOR lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [7] | 1-6 0-6
Yafan Wang CHN [WC] lost to Shuai Peng CHN | 1-6 1-6

Joue-les-Tours | First Round

Alexandra Panova RUS [3] lost to Monica Puig PUR | 2-6 7-6 0-6
Irina Khromacheva RUS [5] beat Anna Remondina ITA [Q] | 6-0 6-4
Petra Rampre SLO [4] beat Sandra Zaniewska POL [8] | 7-5 6-2
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-2 6-3

Yvonne Meusburger AUT lost to Julie Coin FRA [WC] | 3-6 4-6
Constance Sibille FRA [WC] lost to Yulia Putintseva KAZ | 2-6 4-6
An-Sophie Mestach BEL [JE] beat Clothilde de Bernardi FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-7 6-1
Marta Domachowska POL lost to Irena Pavlovic FRA [6] | 4-6 4-6

Maria Joao Koehler POR [2] lost to Elina Svitolina UKR | 1-6 1-6
Sarah Gronert GER beat Amandine Hesse FRA [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Madison Brengle USA lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 4-6 1-6
Elitsa Kostova BUL [7] lost to Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA | 6-3 4-6 3-6

Alison Riske USA [1] beat Diana Marcinkevica LAT [Q] | 7-6 7-6
Amra Sadikovic SUI lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 5-7 6-7
Maryna Zanevska UKR [Q] beat Ana Vrljic CRO [Q] | 6-0 6-7 6-1
Iryna Bremond FRA lost to Kristina Mladenovic FRA | 1-6 2-6

Suzhou | Second Round

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [2] beat Monique Adamczak AUS [1] | 6-1 6-2
Sheng-Nan Sun CHN lost to Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [4] | 2-6 5-7
Donna Vekic CRO beat Michaela Honcova SVK | 6-0 6-1
Hao Chen Tang CHN lost to Caroline Garcia FRA [3] | 0-6 2-6

Ying-Ying Duan CHN beat Yi-Jing Zhao CHN | 6-0 6-2
Yi-Fan Xu CHN lost to Shuai Zhang CHN [8] | 1-6 4-6
Tetiana Luzhanska USA [5] beat Xin Wen CHN | 6-2 6-4
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [7] beat Shuai Peng CHN | 6-1 6-1

Joue-les-Tours | Second Round

Monica Puig PUR beat Irina Khromacheva RUS [5] | 6-7 6-4 6-2
Petra Rampre SLO [4] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 2-6 5-7
Julie Coin FRA [WC] beat Yulia Putintseva KAZ | 6-3 6-1
An-Sophie Mestach BEL [JE] lost to Irena Pavlovic FRA [6] | 6-3 3-6 3-6

Elina Svitolina UKR beat Sarah Gronert GER | 6-1 6-0
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB beat Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA | 6-3 6-4
Alison Riske USA [1] lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 6-1 3-6 2-6

Maryna Zanevska UKR [Q] beat Kristina Mladenovic FRA | 6-2 4-6 6-3

Suzhou | Quarterfinals

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [2] beat Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [4] | 6-2 6-0
Donna Vekic CRO beat Caroline Garcia FRA [3] | 6-1 6-0
Ying-Ying Duan CHN lost to Shuai Zhang CHN [8] | 3-6 3-6
Tetiana Luzhanska USA [5] lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [7] | 1-6 0-6

Joue-les-Tours | Quarterfinals

Monica Puig PUR beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-2 6-2
Julie Coin FRA [WC] lost to Irena Pavlovic FRA [6] | 0-6 6-7
Elina Svitolina UKR beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-3 6-1
Severine Beltrame FRA lost to Maryna Zanevska UKR [Q] | 1-6 3-6

Suzhou | Semifinals

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [2] lost to Donna Vekic CRO | 4-6 7-6 3-6
Shuai Zhang CHN [8] lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [7] | 1-6 0-6

Joue-les-Tours | Semifinals

Monica Puig PUR lost to Irena Pavlovic FRA [6] | 4-6 7-6 6-7
Elina Svitolina UKR beat Maryna Zanevska UKR [Q] | 6-1 7-5

Suzhou | Final

Donna Vekic CRO lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [7] | 6-7 6-4 3-6

Joue-les-Tours | Final

Irena Pavlovic FRA [6] lost to Elina Svitolina UKR | 5-7 3-6
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

ZARINA DIYAS. QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote