TennisForum.com - View Single Post - $25,000 Istanbul-Ted (TUR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Winner: Richel Hogenkamp)

View Single Post

Old Oct 25th, 2012, 05:48 PM   #1
country flag Meelis
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 68,375
Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute
$25,000 Istanbul-Ted (TUR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Winner: Richel Hogenkamp)

$25.000 Istanbul (TUR)

REPUBLICAN GIRLS



Tournament Website: http://www.tedclub.org.tr/eng/

Surface: Hard - Indoor

Last Years Winners

2005 ($25k) : Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (1)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 26 61 61
2006 ($25k) : Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 62 61
2007 ($25k) : (8)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 62 60
2008 ($25k) : (Q)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (5)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 62 62
2009 ($25k) : (3)Maret Ani (EST) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 75 67(5) 62
2010 ($25k) : Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 36 61 75
2011 ($25k) : (1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 61 75

2012 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) v BYE
Defne Ozerden (TUR) d. Isik Doga Akdemir (TUR) w.o.

(2)Justine Ozga (GER) v BYE
(14)Cemre Anil (TUR) d. Ceylin Gunay (TUR) 63 60

(3)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) v BYE
(11)Marina Kachar (SRB) v BYE

(4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v BYE
(15)Gulben Guldas (TUR) d. Yasmyn Gulman (TUR) 61 62

(5)Ana Bogdan (ROU) v BYE
(10)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) v BYE

(6)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) v BYE
(12)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. Gizem Melisa Ates (TUR) 60 61

(7)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) v BYE
(9)Julia Valetova (RUS) v BYE

(8)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v BYE
(13)Busra Kayrun (TUR) d. Dinara Khalilova (RUS) 60 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Defne Ozerden (TUR) 62 60
(2)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (14)Cemre Anil (TUR) 62 60
(3)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (11)Marina Kachar (SRB) 64 62
(4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (15)Gulben Guldas (TUR) 61 60
(10)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. (5)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 61 62
(12)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. (6)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 76(0) 62
(9)Julia Valetova (RUS) d. (7)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 64 64
(13)Busra Kayrun (TUR) d. (8)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 46 63 64

Singles Main Draw

Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (1)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 46 61 60
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 64 64
(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) 64 16 75
(Q)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (8)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 63 64

(3)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 64
(Q)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 46 61
(Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (wc)Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR) 61 62
(5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Busra Kayrun (TUR) 61 63

(7)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 62 62
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 06 52 Ret.
(wc)Naz Karagoz (TUR) d. (wc)Eleonore Tchakarova (BUL) 76(4) 76(4)
(Q)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (4)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 60

(6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (wc)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 61 60
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Julia Valetova (RUS) 60 63
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 61 61
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Estelle Guisard (FRA) 64 36 63

Second Round

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 67(3) 64 61
(Q)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 62

(3)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (Q)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 64 63
(5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 62 64

(7)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 67(3) 61 61
(Q)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (wc)Naz Karagoz (TUR) 63 60

(6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 76(3) 46 64
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 76(5) 75

Quarterfinal

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 26 64 76(4)
(5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (3)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 75

(Q)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (7)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 61
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 61 75

Semifinal

(5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 75 62
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 75 75

Final

(5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Beygelzimer/Ivakhnenko (UKR/UKR) d. Eric/Tomova (SRB/BUL) 61 75
Abduraimova/Palkina (UZB/KGZ) d. Tchakarova/Tchakarova (BUL/BUL) 63 75
Kushkhova/Leykina (RUS/RUS) d. (3)Mircic/Vrljic (SRB/CRO) 62 46 10-8
Arantekin/Bogdan (TUR/ROU) d. Ozga/Zec-Peskiric (GER/SLO) 76(5) 61

(wc)Gunay/Ozerden (TUR/TUR) d. Bayraktaroglu/Guldas (TUR/TUR) 76(5) 62
(4)Buyukakcay/Ozgen (TUR/TUR) d. Kalabina/Marozava (RUS/BLR) 61 64
Chakhnashvili/Shapatava (GEO/GEO) d. Ates/Karagoz (TUR/TUR) 62 61
(2)Grymalska/Pashkova (ITA/RUS) d. Sadikovic/Tinjic (SUI/BIH) 64 62

Quarterfinal

Abduraimova/Palkina (UZB/KGZ) d. (1)Beygelzimer/Ivakhnenko (UKR/UKR) 76(7) 75
Arantekin/Bogdan (TUR/ROU) d. Kushkhova/Leykina (RUS/RUS) 75 63

(4)Buyukakcay/Ozgen (TUR/TUR) d. (wc)Gunay/Ozerden (TUR/TUR) 61 63
(2)Grymalska/Pashkova (ITA/RUS) d. Chakhnashvili/Shapatava (GEO/GEO) 36 63 10-8

Semifinal

Abduraimova/Palkina (UZB/KGZ) d. Arantekin/Bogdan (TUR/ROU) w.o.
(4)Buyukakcay/Ozgen (TUR/TUR) d. (2)Grymalska/Pashkova (ITA/RUS) 63 64

Final

(4)Buyukakcay/Ozgen (TUR/TUR) d. Abduraimova/Palkina (UZB/KGZ) 62 61

Last edited by Meelis : Nov 3rd, 2012 at 03:49 PM.
Meelis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote