TennisForum.com - View Single Post - $25,000 Florence, SC (USA) 2012 | Oct 22 (Winner: Mariana Duque-Marino)

View Single Post

Old Oct 18th, 2012, 03:32 PM   #1
country flag Meelis
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 65,971
Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute
$25,000 Florence, SC (USA) 2012 | Oct 22 (Winner: Mariana Duque-Marino)

$25.000 Florence, SC (USA)

FLORENCE OPEN






Tournament Website:
http://www.usta.com/Pro-Tennis/Pro-C...ents__october/

Surface: Hard - Outdoor

New event

2012 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v BYE
Morocco Hitt (USA) d. Melissa Minniti (USA) 75 57 60
Sydney Campbell (USA) d. Olena Leonchuk (UKR) 62 64
Michelle Sammons (RSA) d. (14)Jelena Durisic (SLO) 63 64

(2)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) v BYE
Jennifer Brady (USA) d. Magdalena Ekert (POL) 60 60
Terri Fleming (USA) d. Julia Graf (GER) 75 60
Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA) d. (13)Sherry Li (USA) 76(0) 62

(3)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) v BYE
Ty Ana Williams (USA) d. Carol Jane Elliott (USA) 60 60
Elizabeth Johnson (USA) d. Lindsey Olson (USA) w.o.
(15)Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. Sarah Vargas (USA) 63 62

(4)Alexis King (USA) v BYE
Katerina Stewart (USA) d. Alicja Sierzputowska (POL) 61 60
Cory-Ann Avants (USA) d. Andie K. Daniell (USA) 76(3) 57 64
(10)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Julia Eshet (USA) 61 61

(5)Jacqueline Cako (USA) v BYE
Jainy Scheepens (NED) d. Mona Blauen (GER) 63 63
Dasha Ivanova (USA) d. Lauren Hidalgo-Smith (DOM) 64 61
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) d. (16)Ryann Foster (USA) 61 61

(6)Chalena Scholl (USA) d. Salome Devidze (GEO) 64 60
Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Mariana Gould (USA) 63 57 60
Denise Muresan (USA) d. Maria Smith (USA) 67(3) 62 61
(11/wc)Jessica Lawrence (USA) d. Miranda Talbert (USA) 60 60

(7)Nicola Slater (GBR) d. Gail Falkenberg (USA) 60 60
Jessie Lynn Paul (USA) d. Lizeth Ramirez (COL) 61 62
Epiphany B. Turner (USA) d. Elizabeth Vlachakis (USA) 61 60
(12)Mari Osaka (JPN) d. (wc)Alexis Dorr (USA) 62 63

(8)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Emily Ottsen (USA) 60 60
Hayley Carter (USA) d. Alexandra Champion (USA) 61 62
Mia King (USA) d. Katherine White (GBR) 63 63
(9)Kristy Frilling (USA) d. Kayla Symone Price (USA) 60 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 60 60
Michelle Sammons (RSA) d. Sydney Campbell (USA) 61 64

Jennifer Brady (USA) d. (2)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 63 63
Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA) d. Terri Fleming (USA) 64 63

(3)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Ty Ana Williams (USA) 61 61
Elizabeth Johnson (USA) d. (15)Naomi Osaka (JPN) 36 63 75

(4)Alexis King (USA) d. Katerina Stewart (USA) 63 62
(10)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Cory-Ann Avants (USA) 60 62

(5)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Jainy Scheepens (NED) 61 63
Dasha Ivanova (USA) d. Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) 63 61

Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (6)Chalena Scholl (USA) 63 64
Denise Muresan (USA) d. (11/wc)Jessica Lawrence (USA) 60 63

(7)Nicola Slater (GBR) d. Jessie Lynn Paul (USA) 75 60
(12)Mari Osaka (JPN) d. Epiphany B. Turner (USA) 62 62

(8)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Hayley Carter (USA) 67(7) 63 61
(9)Kristy Frilling (USA) d. Mia King (USA) 64 64

Qualifying Round

Michelle Sammons (RSA) d. (1)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 36 64 61
Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA) d. Jennifer Brady (USA) 46 62 63
(3)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Elizabeth Johnson (USA) 63 62
(4)Alexis King (USA) d. (10)Louisa Chirico (USA) 64 67(5) 62
(5)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Dasha Ivanova (USA) 61 62
Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Denise Muresan (USA) 62 62
(12)Mari Osaka (JPN) d. (7)Nicola Slater (GBR) 60 46 63
(8)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (9)Kristy Frilling (USA) 63 61

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (1)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 62 67(8) 64
(LL)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. (Q)Alexis King (USA) 61 62
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (wc)Brooke Austin (USA) 61 63
(6)Grace Min (USA) d. (wc)Lauren Embree (USA) 63 76(4)

(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (Q)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 60 60
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 62
Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 36 63
(5)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Jamie Loeb (USA) 62 63

(8)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 62 75
(Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (Q)Michelle Sammons (RSA) 63 63
(wc)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. (Q)Mari Osaka (JPN) 63 60
(3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 64 61

(7)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 62 63
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 63
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (Q)Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA) 64 63
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 36 61 62

Second Round

(Q)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (LL)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 76(6) 61
(6)Grace Min (USA) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 76(6) 62

(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 26 76(6) 61
Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. (5)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 26 63 64

(8)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 63 62
(3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (wc)Sanaz Marand (USA) 62 46 62

(7)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 63 26 61
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(6)Grace Min (USA) d. (Q)Taylor Townsend (USA) 63 36 61
(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Mayo Hibi (JPN) 62 26 61

(3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (8)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 63 60
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (7)Akiko Omae (JPN) 62 62

Semifinal

(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (6)Grace Min (USA) 75 76(7)
(3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) 76(1) 54 Ret.

Final

(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 46 62 61

Doubles Qualifying Draw

Muresan/Sammons (USA/RSA) d. (1)Raszkiewicz/Turner (USA/USA) 46 61 10-4
Ivanova/Paul (USA/USA) d. (wc)Blauen/Graf (GER/GER) 64 36 11-9

Doubles Main Draw

(LL)Raszkiewicz/Turner (USA/USA) d. (Q)Ivanova/Paul (USA/USA) 62 36 10-2
(wc)King/Loeb (USA/USA) d. Slater/Wienerova (GBR/SVK) 61 63
(4)Embree/Weinhold (USA/USA) d. (wc)Stewart/White (USA/GBR) 62 60
(wc)Austin/Carter (USA/USA) d. Hibi/Ishizu (JPN/JPN) 46 62 10-7

Geuer/Sotnikova (GER/UKR) d. Cako/Marand (USA/USA) 63 63
(3)Hsu/Scholl (USA/USA) d. Durisic/Lumpkin (SLO/USA) 63 57 10-6
Frilling/Gullickson (USA/USA) d. (Q)Muresan/Sammons (USA/RSA) 61 63
(2)Eikeri/Omae (NOR/JPN) v BYE

Quarterfinal

(wc)King/Loeb (USA/USA) d. (LL)Raszkiewicz/Turner (USA/USA) 61 62
(wc)Austin/Carter (USA/USA) d. (4)Embree/Weinhold (USA/USA) 57 64 10-6

(3)Hsu/Scholl (USA/USA) d. Geuer/Sotnikova (GER/UKR) 63 26 14-12
(2)Eikeri/Omae (NOR/JPN) d. Frilling/Gullickson (USA/USA) 62 64

Semifinal

(wc)Austin/Carter (USA/USA) d. (wc)King/Loeb (USA/USA) 64 64
(2)Eikeri/Omae (NOR/JPN) d. (3)Hsu/Scholl (USA/USA) 64 46 10-8

Final

(2)Eikeri/Omae (NOR/JPN) d. (wc)Austin/Carter (USA/USA) 61 61

Last edited by Meelis : Oct 28th, 2012 at 07:07 PM.
Meelis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote