TennisForum.com - View Single Post - $100,000 Poitiers (FRA) 2012 | Oct 22 (Winner: Monica Puig)

View Single Post

Old Oct 18th, 2012, 10:31 AM   #1
country flag Meelis
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 64,838
Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute
$100,000 Poitiers (FRA) 2012 | Oct 22 (Winner: Monica Puig)

$100.000 Poitiers (FRA)

Internationaux Féminins de la Vienne



Tournament Website: http://www.ifv86.com/

Surface: Hard - Indoor

Last Years Winners

2000 ($75k) : Ludmila Cervanova (SVK) d. (wc)Iva Majoli (CRO) 46 63 62
2002 ($50k+H) : Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. (LL)Seda Noorlander (NED) 61 60
2003 ($50k) : (2)Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 64 75
2004 ($75k) : Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (SUI) 75 62
2005 ($75k) : Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (8)Maret Ani (EST) 63 36 64
2006 ($75k) : (1)Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 76(0) 61
2007 ($100k) : Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 75 60
2008 ($100k) : (2)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 64 63
2009 ($100k) : (4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (Q)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 64 64
2010 ($100k) : (3)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 62 76(4)
2011 ($100k) : Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 76(3) 64



2012 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Olga Savchuk (UKR) v BYE
Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 36 61 64
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Paola Montuenga (FRA) 60 61
(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 63 61

(2)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 46 64 63
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Magalie Girard (FRA) 61 62
Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Ons Jabeur (TUN) 76(6) 62
(7)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Jemma Buckler (GBR) 60 60

(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Josepha Adam (FRA) 60 63
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 62 64
Fanny Caramaro (FRA) d. Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 57 75 Ret.
(6)Catalina Castano (COL) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 63 62

(4)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Rachel Girard (FRA) 62 60
Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. Jessika Ponchet (FRA) 76(2) 63
Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 61 62
(8)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Audrey Bois (FRA) 63 61

Second Qualifying Round

Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (1)Olga Savchuk (UKR) 64 36 61
(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 61 64

(2)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 75 46 63
Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (7)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 76(3) 63

(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 75 61
(6)Catalina Castano (COL) d. Fanny Caramaro (FRA) 62 60

(4)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Victoria Muntean (FRA) 63 62
(8)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Anna Danilina (KAZ) 46 75 62

Qualifying Round

(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Oceane Dodin (FRA) 63 62
(2)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Iryna Bremond (FRA) 75 16 64
(6)Catalina Castano (COL) d. (3)Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 75
(4)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (8)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 26 75 62

Singles Main Draw

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (1/wc)Alize Cornet (FRA) 76(3) 36 60
(Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 46 63 62
Monica Puig (PUR) d. Virginie Razzano (FRA) 36 63 64
(5)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 63 61

(4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (Q)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 64 16 62
(Q)Catalina Castano (COL) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 62 36 63
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Shuai Zhang (CHN) 75 62
(wc)Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. (7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 76(2) 26 64

Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) d. (6)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 63 64
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Garbine Muguruza (ESP) 61 46 76(8)
Mallory Burdette (USA) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 62
(3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 62 64

Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (8)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 64 46 64
Johanna Konta (GBR) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 63 62
(wc)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 63
(2)Elena Vesnina (RUS) d. Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 36 76(4) 63

Second Round

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 62 60
Monica Puig (PUR) d. (5)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 63 62

(4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (Q)Catalina Castano (COL) 62 62
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (wc)Aravane Rezai (FRA) 63 64

Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 46 62 62
(3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Mallory Burdette (USA) 75 76(1)

Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Johanna Konta (GBR) 63 26 64
(2)Elena Vesnina (RUS) d. (wc)Julie Coin (FRA) 64 62

Quarterfinal

Monica Puig (PUR) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 62 64
(4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 63 61

(3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) 63 62
(2)Elena Vesnina (RUS) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 61 61

Semifinal

Monica Puig (PUR) d. (4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 63 63
(2)Elena Vesnina (RUS) d. (3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 57 64 62

Final

Monica Puig (PUR) d. (2)Elena Vesnina (RUS) 75 16 75

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Foretz Gacon/Malek (FRA/GER) v BYE
Koehler/Savinykh (POR/RUS) d. Caramaro/Muntean (FRA/FRA) 62 61
Dzehalevich/Kalashnikova (BLR/GEO) d. (3)Dolonc/Moulton-Levy (SRB/USA) 63 36 10-7
Kondratieva/Savchuk (RUS/UKR) d. Cadantu/Razzano (ROU/FRA) 26 64 10-6

Burdette/Ormaechea (USA/ARG) d. Feuerstein/Lefevre (FRA/FRA) 62 63
Pavlovic/Voegele (FRA/SUI) d. (4)Beltrame/Coin (FRA/FRA) 36 62 11-9
Gojnea/Linette (ROU/POL) d. Putintseva/Rampre (KAZ/SLO) 62 63
(2)Castano/Jugic-Salkic (COL/BIH) d. Burnett/Pirazhenka (ITA/BLR) 64 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Foretz Gacon/Malek (FRA/GER) d. Koehler/Savinykh (POR/RUS) 75 60
Dzehalevich/Kalashnikova (BLR/GEO) d. Kondratieva/Savchuk (RUS/UKR) 75 76(3)

Pavlovic/Voegele (FRA/SUI) d. Burdette/Ormaechea (USA/ARG) 67(4) 62 12-10
(2)Castano/Jugic-Salkic (COL/BIH) d. Gojnea/Linette (ROU/POL) 60 75

Semifinal

(1)Foretz Gacon/Malek (FRA/GER) d. Dzehalevich/Kalashnikova (BLR/GEO) 61 64
(2)Castano/Jugic-Salkic (COL/BIH) d. Pavlovic/Voegele (FRA/SUI) 26 76(1) 10-5

Final

(2)Castano/Jugic-Salkic (COL/BIH) d. (1)Foretz Gacon/Malek (FRA/GER) 64 57 10-4

Last edited by Meelis : Oct 28th, 2012 at 05:47 PM.
Meelis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote