TennisForum.com - View Single Post - $25,000 Traralgon (AUS) 2012 | Oct 22 (Winner: Ashleigh Barty)

View Single Post

Old Oct 18th, 2012, 09:41 AM   #1
country flag Meelis
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 75,707
Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute
$25,000 Traralgon (AUS) 2012 | Oct 22 (Winner: Ashleigh Barty)

$25.000 Traralgon (AUS)

Latrobe City MSS Security Tennis International




Tournament Website:
www.tennis.com.au

Surface:
Hard - Outdoor

Last Years Winners


2006 ($25k) : Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) d. (1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 64 62
2007 ($25k) : Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Sandy Gumulya (INA) 64 64
2008 ($25k) : (3)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. (1)Melanie South (GBR) 63 36 61
2010 ($25k) : Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Sacha Jones (NZL) 26 75 76(4)
2011 ($25k) : (1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (4)Sacha Jones (NZL) 75 76(6)

2012 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Julia Moriarty (AUS) v BYE
Rebecca Leahy (AUS) v BYE
Brigitte Beck (AUS) v BYE
Leah Daw (AUS) d. Joanna Jurca (AUS) 36 63 62

(2)Alison Bai (AUS) v BYE
Katerina Valos (AUS) v BYE
Kataraina Hunia (NZL) v BYE
Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) d. Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) 62 46 61

(3)Nives Baric (AUS) v BYE
Alexandra Ho (AUS) v BYE
Deeon Mladin (AUS) v BYE
Michelle Pits (AUS) d. Samantha Harris (AUS) 63 76(6)

(4)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE
Cristina Schulz (AUS) v BYE
Monika Rajicic (AUS) v BYE
Eliza Long (AUS) d. Maya Milosevic (AUS) 63 61

(5)Angelique Svinos (AUS) v BYE
BYE v
Julia Kharitonova (AUS) v BYE
Nicole Collie (AUS) d. Alexandra Osborne (AUS) 76(5) 61

(6)Karis Ryan (AUS) v BYE
Sarah Pang (SIN) v BYE
Grace-Vertha Primikyrlidis (AUS) v BYE
Noelleda Ah San (AUS) v BYE

(7)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) v BYE
Melissa Esguerra (AUS) v BYE
Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS) v BYE
Tammy Srbinovski (AUS) v BYE

Annabelle Andrinopoulos (AUS) v BYE
Elizabeth James (AUS) v BYE
Masa Jovanovic (AUS) v BYE
Rachel Pisarev (AUS) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Julia Moriarty (AUS) d. Rebecca Leahy (AUS) 61 61
Brigitte Beck (AUS) d. Leah Daw (AUS) 64 61

(2)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Katerina Valos (AUS) 61 62
Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) d. Kataraina Hunia (NZL) 75 75

(3)Nives Baric (AUS) d. Alexandra Ho (AUS) 62 61
Michelle Pits (AUS) d. Deeon Mladin (AUS) 26 64 61

(4)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Cristina Schulz (AUS) 60 61
Eliza Long (AUS) d. Monika Rajicic (AUS) 75 61

(5)Angelique Svinos (AUS) v BYE
Nicole Collie (AUS) d. Julia Kharitonova (AUS) 76(3) 64

(6)Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Sarah Pang (SIN) 60 60
Noelleda Ah San (AUS) d. Grace-Vertha Primikyrlidis (AUS) 62 61

(7)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) d. Melissa Esguerra (AUS) 46 60 61
Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS) d. Tammy Srbinovski (AUS) 60 62

Elizabeth James (AUS) d. Annabelle Andrinopoulos (AUS) 63 06 62
Masa Jovanovic (AUS) d. Rachel Pisarev (AUS) 60 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Julia Moriarty (AUS) d. Brigitte Beck (AUS) 61 64
(2)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 60 60
(3)Nives Baric (AUS) d. Michelle Pits (AUS) 64 63
Eliza Long (AUS) d. (4)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 64 57 63
(5)Angelique Svinos (AUS) d. Nicole Collie (AUS) 63 64
(6)Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Noelleda Ah San (AUS) 62 61
Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS) d. (7)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 61 46 64
Elizabeth James (AUS) d. Masa Jovanovic (AUS) 60 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Nives Baric (AUS) 76(5) 46 62
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 61 61
(Q)Eliza Long (AUS) d. Ashley Keir (AUS) 76(6) 75
(8)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 16 64 63

(4)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) 64 57 75
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) 63 61
(Q)Karis Ryan (AUS) d. (Q)Elizabeth James (AUS) 76(10) 76(4)
(7)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) 61 63

(5)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 61 36 62
(Q)Angelique Svinos (AUS) d. (Q)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 63 62
(wc)Lyann Hoang (AUS) d. (Q)Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS) 61 64
(3)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Stefani Stojic (AUS) 62 63

(6)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 63 46 75
Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Rachael Tredoux (AUS) 61 64
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 26 61 62
(2)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 64 62

Second Round

Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 16 63 63
(8)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (Q)Eliza Long (AUS) 61 60

(4)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 61 63
(7)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (Q)Karis Ryan (AUS) 60 61

(5)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (Q)Angelique Svinos (AUS) 64 64
(3)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Lyann Hoang (AUS) 60 60

(6)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Azra Hadzic (AUS) 16 64 62
(2)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 76(4) 64

Quarterfinal

Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (8)Sally Peers (AUS) 64 76(3)
(7)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (4)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 64 26 60

(3)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (5)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 61 10 Ret.
(2)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (6)Alize Lim (FRA) 63 62

Semifinal

(7)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 76(5) 64
(2)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (3)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 75 75

Final

(2)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (7)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 63

Doubles Qualifying Draw

Hunia/Jurca (NZL/AUS) d. McKenna/Pang (AUS/SIN) 64 62
Collie/Daw (AUS/AUS) d. (wc)Dikosavljevic/Svinos (AUS/AUS) 62 75

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Barty/Peers (AUS/AUS) d. Bengson/Sanders (AUS/AUS) 62 76(9)
(Q)Collie/Daw (AUS/AUS) d. (wc)Stojic/Wlodarczak (AUS/AUS) 63 63
(3)Bobusic/Moore (AUS/AUS) d. Moriarty/Ryan (AUS/AUS) 64 60
Calderwood/Rajicic (AUS/AUS) d. Bai/Tredoux (AUS/AUS) 75 61

Cannizzaro/Mladin (AUS/AUS) d. James/Keir (AUS/AUS) 64 62
(4)Gavrilova/Rogowska (RUS/AUS) d. (Q)Hunia/Jurca (NZL/AUS) 62 62
Black/Rodionova (ZIM/RUS) d. (wc)Beck/Hoang (AUS/AUS) 60 62
(2)Lertpitaksinchai/Plipuech (THA/THA) d. Kramperova/Patterson (CZE/AUS) 63 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Barty/Peers (AUS/AUS) d. (Q)Collie/Daw (AUS/AUS) 64 63
(3)Bobusic/Moore (AUS/AUS) d. Calderwood/Rajicic (AUS/AUS) 26 64 10-7

Cannizzaro/Mladin (AUS/AUS) d. (4)Gavrilova/Rogowska (RUS/AUS) w.o.
Black/Rodionova (ZIM/RUS) d. (2)Lertpitaksinchai/Plipuech (THA/THA) 61 67(5) 10-8

Semifinal

(1)Barty/Peers (AUS/AUS) d. (3)Bobusic/Moore (AUS/AUS) 75 61
Black/Rodionova (ZIM/RUS) d. Cannizzaro/Mladin (AUS/AUS) 75 62

Final

Black/Rodionova (ZIM/RUS) d. (1)Barty/Peers (AUS/AUS) 26 64 10-8

Last edited by Meelis : Oct 28th, 2012 at 03:51 AM.
Meelis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote