TennisForum.com - View Single Post - The JJ Forum Pick Championships (Vol 2) ★ :-) ★

View Single Post

Old Oct 13th, 2012, 06:47 PM   #2973
country flag Miracle Worker
Senior Member
 
Miracle Worker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Universe
Posts: 25,331
Miracle Worker has a reputation beyond repute Miracle Worker has a reputation beyond repute Miracle Worker has a reputation beyond repute Miracle Worker has a reputation beyond repute Miracle Worker has a reputation beyond repute Miracle Worker has a reputation beyond repute Miracle Worker has a reputation beyond repute Miracle Worker has a reputation beyond repute Miracle Worker has a reputation beyond repute Miracle Worker has a reputation beyond repute Miracle Worker has a reputation beyond repute
Re: The JJ Forum Pick Championships (Vol 2) ★ :-) ★

Welcome to Luxembourg, Luxembourg



Luxembourg
1. Progress Pick
2. Jelena Jankovic vs Shuai Peng

OPEN UNTIL
THE START OF JJ's 1st MATCH, Monday, 11. 00 AM (Warsaw, Belgrade), 17.00 local time (Beijing), 20.00 (Sydney)


Any Pick posts timed AFTER the Pick closes will NOT be counted – regardless of what time I post the tables.
No exceptions.
Please post your picks as:
PROGRESS: R1/R2/QF/SF/Final/Title
PREDICTION: X defeats Y: SET-SCORELINE

so that they stand out (Pretty Pictures/Colours optional!)
Pick Closing Times subject to change, depending on Scheduled Start of Play.
If you want to change your pick before the closing time,
please quote your original pick and post a new reply so that I don’t miss the edit.


Code:
(1)Roberta Vinci (ITA) v Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Kiki Bertens (NED) v Q
Venus Williams (USA) v (wc)Belinda Bencic (SUI)
(wc)Mandy Minella (LUX) v (9)Mona Barthel (GER)

(3)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) v Shuai Peng (CHN)
Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Q
Q v Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Petra Martic (CRO) v (6)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)

(8)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
Q v Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Aranxta Rus (NED) v Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v (5)Sabine Lisicki (GER)

(7)Tamira Paszek (AUT) v Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v Q
Monica Niculescu (ROU) v Romina Oprandi (SUI)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (2)Julia Goerges (GER)



[ Check Timezones Here ]
__________________
The Brainless Pusher
Ernests Gulbis, Marin Cilic, John Isner
Gilles Simon, Nicolas Almagro, Tommy Haas, Jack Sock
Kimiko Date Krumm, Tomas Berdych, Michail Youzhny, Daniel Brands
Elena Dementieva, Julia Cohen, Anna Chakvetadze

Last edited by Miracle Worker : Oct 16th, 2012 at 12:42 PM.
Miracle Worker is offline View My Blog!