TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Heraklion II, Greece, Oct15, winner: Corina Jäger

View Single Post

Old Oct 12th, 2012, 05:36 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,065
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Heraklion II, Greece, Oct15, winner: Corina Jäger

10,000$ Heraklion, Island of Crete, Greece

Lyttos Beach Hotel - Hellenic Zeus ITF

Surface: Carpet











Heraklion
or Iraklion (Greek: Ηράκλειο Greek pronunciation: [iˈraklio]) is the largest city and capital of Crete. It is also the 4th largest city in Greece.
Heraklion is the capital of Heraklion peripheral unit, with an international airport named after the writer Nikos Kazantzakis. The ruins of Knossos, which were excavated and restored by Arthur Evans, are nearby.

Previous winners:
2012: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Tamara CUROVIC SRB 63 64

2012 Draws

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs Valeria PODDA NED 63 63
Natalia SIEDLISKA POL vs wc Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE 36 75 61
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP vs Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 36 26
(6) Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS vs Afroditi LATINOPOULOU GRE 63 67 61
(4) Laura SCHÄDER GER vs Kelly VERSTEEG NED 63 63
Ani VANGELOVA BUL vs Katarina PAVLOVIC SRB 64 61
Corina JÄGER SUI vs Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 63 46 64
(8) wc Despoina VOGASARI GRE vs Sandy MARTI SUI 75 61
(7) Pauline PAYET FRA vs Konstantina LALAOUNI GRE 76 67 67
wc Pia KÖNIG AUT vs Josephine BOUALEM ESP 46 76 36
Franziska KÖNIG GER vs Angeliki KAIRI GRE 62 67 76
(3) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA vs Joana VALE COSTA POR 63 57 60
(5) Karina ISAYAN RUS vs Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 76 63
Agni STEFANOU GRE vs wc Meropi PEROUSI GRE 60 61
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED vs Aikaterini STAVROULAKI GRE 75 75
(2) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA vs Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU GRE 60 62
2nd round
(1) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Natalia SIEDLISKA POL 62 75
Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. (6) Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS 36 62 63
(4) Laura SCHÄDER GER d. Ani VANGELOVA BUL 62 60
Corina JÄGER SUI d. (8) wc Despoina VOGASARI GRE 62 64
Josephine BOUALEM ESP d. Konstantina LALAOUNI GRE 60 61
(3) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Franziska KÖNIG GER 61 60
(5) Karina ISAYAN RUS d. Agni STEFANOU GRE 63 76
(2) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 75 62
QF
(1) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 62 62
Corina JÄGER SUI d. (4) Laura SCHÄDER GER 75 63
(3) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Josephine BOUALEM ESP 75 62
(2) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. (5) Karina ISAYAN RUS 46 63 62
SF
Corina JÄGER SUI d. (1) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 75 61
(3) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. (2) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA 26 64 61
Final
Corina JÄGER SUI d. (3) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 61 64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Natalia SIEDLISKA/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs bye
Laetitia SARRAZIN/Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA vs Agni STEFANOU/Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU GRE 61 61
(4) Karina ISAYAN/Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS vs bye
Katarina PAVLOVIC SRB/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED vs Angeliki KAIRI GRE/Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 26 57
Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE/Pauline PAYET FRA vs Josephine BOUALEM/Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP ret Grammatikopoulou/Payet
(3) Franziska KÖNIG/Laura SCHÄDER GER vs bye
Joana VALE COSTA POR/Ani VANGELOVA BUL vs bye
(2) Valeria PODDA/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED vs bye
QF

Laetitia SARRAZIN/Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. (1) Natalia SIEDLISKA/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 76 60
Angeliki KAIRI GRE/Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. (4) Karina ISAYAN/Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS 62 64
(3) Franziska KÖNIG/Laura SCHÄDER GER d. Josephine BOUALEM/Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP 62 61
(2) Valeria PODDA/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. Joana VALE COSTA POR/Ani VANGELOVA BUL 61 60
SF

Laetitia SARRAZIN/Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Angeliki KAIRI GRE/Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 62 63
(2) Valeria PODDA/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. (3) Franziska KÖNIG/Laura SCHÄDER GER 60 62
Final

Laetitia SARRAZIN/Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. (2) Valeria PODDA/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 76 62

Last edited by Xian : Oct 22nd, 2012 at 04:49 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote