TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Oct15, winner: Olga Ianchuk

View Single Post

Old Oct 12th, 2012, 05:16 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,900
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Oct15, winner: Olga Ianchuk

10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey

Riu Kaya Belek - GD Tennis Academy

Surface: Clay





Previous winners:

new tournament in 2012

2012 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Sara SUSSARELLO ITA vs bye
Sofya BAGAEVA RUS vs bye
Yasmine XANTOS AUS vs bye
Maria BOGDANOVA RUS vs bye
(2) Alona FOMINA UKR vs bye
Ellen ALLGURIN SWE vs bye
Sofiya BOGATOVA RUS vs bye
Vicenza CIRAOLO ITA vs bye
(3) Alena KARPOVA RUS vs bye
Naz KARAGOZ TUR vs bye
Marine DANS BEL vs bye
Mayar SHERIF EGY vs bye
(4) Büsra KAYRUN TUR vs bye
Dina KHALILOVA RUS vs bye
Angelina SALIHBAEVA UZB vs bye
Diana RYASHKO RUS vs bye
Luisa GONZALEZ GER vs bye
Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER vs bye
Sarah FINCK FRA vs bye
Vitaliya NEKHOROSHIKH RUS vs bye
Lenore LAZAROIU ROU vs bye
Alice MATTEUCCI ITA vs bye
Yulia KULIKOVA RUS vs bye
Daria AFANASYEVA RUS vs bye
Suzanna GRIGORYAN RUS vs Regina HUSAK NED 62 64
Isabel BISCHOF SUI vs bye
Katharina NEGRIN AUT vs bye
Valeriya BOYANOVSKA UKR vs bye
Monique ZUUR NED vs wc Esen KÖKCE TUR 60 60
Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS vs bye
wc Burcu TARI TUR vs bye
Dagmara BASKOVA SVK vs bye
2nd round
(1) Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. Sofiya BAGAEVA RUS 60 61
Maria BOGDANOVA RUS d. Yasmine XANTOS AUS 60 67 63
Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. (2) Alona FOMINA UKR 63 62
Vincenza CIRAOLO ITA d. Sofiy BOGATOVA RUS 63 60
Naz KARAGOZ TUR d. (3) Alena KARPOVA RUS 36 64 62
Marine DANS BEL d. Mayar SHERIF EGY 63 64
(4) Büsra KAYRUN TUR d. Dinara KHALILOVA RUS 61 63
Diana RYASHKO RUS d. Angelina SALIHBAEVA UZB 60 60
Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER d. Luisa GONZALEZ GER 61 61
Sarah FINCK FRA d. Vitaliya NEKHOROSHIKH RUS 64 46 60
Alice MATTEUCCI ITA d. Lenore LAZAROIU ROU 36 62 64
Daria AFANASYEVA RUS d. Yana KULIKOVA RUS 64 62
Suzanna GIRGORYAN RUS d. Isabel BISCHOF SUI 61 61
Katharina NEGRIN AUT d. Valeriya BOYANOVSKA UKR 63 36 63
Monique ZUUR NED d. Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS 64 62
Dagmara BASKOVA SVK d. wc Burcu TARI TUR 61 61
3rd round
(1) Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. Maria BOGDANOVA RUS 61 60
Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. Vincenza CIRAOLO ITA 60 61
Marine DANS BEL d. Naz KARAGOZ TUR 60 64
(4) Büsra KAYRUN TUR d. Diana RYASHKO RUS 62 75
Sarah FINCK FRA d. Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER 62 61
Alice MATTEUCCI ITA d. Daria AFANASYEVA RUS 75 61
Katharina NEGRIN AUT d. Suzanna GRIGORYAN RUS 62 36 76
Monique ZUUR NED d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK 62 57 63
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA vs q Monique ZUUR NED 63 62
wc Lütfiye ESEN TUR vs Alice SAVORETTI ITA 46 46
Bogna NOWICKA POL vs Giulia BRUSCHI ITA 57 61 76
(6) Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA KAZ vs Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR 36 67
(4) Elizaveta IANCHUK UKR vs Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 67 46
Nikola HORAKOVA CZE vs Demi SCHUURS NED 26 16
q Katharina NEGRIN AUT vs q Alice MATTEUCCI ITA 76 76
(8) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA vs Anastasia KLYUEVA RUS 64 60
(7) Hülya ESEN TUR vs q Sarah FINCK FRA 75 62
q Büsra KAYRUN TUR vs Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 26 36
Laura GULBE LAT vs Julia STAMATOVA BUL 57 36
(3) Olga IANCHUK UKR vs q Ellen ALLGURIN SWE 62 63
(5) Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL vs Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 64 60
wc Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS vs q Sara SUSSARELLO ITA 67 61 26
Lina GJORCHESKA MKD vs q Marine DANS BEL 62 63
(2) Natalija KOSTIC SRB vs Eugenie CHAPELLE BEL 62 46 62
2nd round
Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. (1) Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA 76 26 64
Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. Bogna NOWICKA POL 62 62
Demi SCHUURS NED d. Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 60 60
(8) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. q Katharina NEGRIN AUT 63 61
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. (7) Hüliya ESEN TUR 36 64 62
(3) Olga IANCHUK UKR d. Julia STAMATOVA BUL 62 75
(5) Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL d. q Sara SUSSARELLO ITA 63 63
(2) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 75 26 75
QF
Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR 63 61
Demi SCHUURS NED d. (8) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 31 ret
(3) Olga IANCHUK UKR d. Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 64 61
(2) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. (5) Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL 16 64 63
SF
Demi SCHUURS NED d. Alice SAVORETTI ITA 61 46 64
(3) Olga IANCHUK UKR d. (2) Natalija KOSTIC SRB 61 64
Final
(3) Olga IANCHUK UKR d. Demi SCHUURS NED 62 26 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR vs Elizaveta IANCHUK UKR/Yasmine XANTOS AUS 61 60
Alena KARPOVA/Dinara KHALILOVA RUS vs Valeriya BOYANOVSKA UKR/Anastasia KLYUEVA RUS 46 36
(3) Giulia and Sara SUSSARELLO ITA vs Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER 64 64
Alice MATTEUCCI ITA/Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL vs Ellen ALLGURIN SWE/Olga IANCHUK UKR 62 64
Regina HUSAK NED/Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS vs Vincenza CIRAOLO ITA/Katharina NEGRIN AUT 64 60
(4) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE/Julia STAMATOVA BUL vs Büsra KAYRUN TUR/Monique ZUUR NED 63 46 10-6
Giulia BRUSCHI ITA/Natalija KOSTIC SRB vs wc Maria BOGDANOVA/Diana RYASHKO RUS 62 63
(2) Alona FOMINA UKR/Lina GJORCHESKA MKD vs Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 62 63
QF
(1) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR d. Valeriya BOYANOVSKA UKR/Anastasia KLYUEVA RUS 75 61
Alice MATTEUCCI ITA/Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL d. (3) Giulia and Sara SUSSARELLO ITA 63 64
(4) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE/Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Regina HUSAK NED/Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS 63 75
(2) Alona FOMINA UKR/Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. Giulia BRUSCHI ITA/Natalija KOSTIC SRB 60 63
SF
Alice MATTEUCCI ITA/Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL d. (1) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR 64 67 10-7
(2) Alona FOMINA UKR/Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d.(4) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE/Julia STAMATOVA BUL 63 63
Final
(2) Alona FOMINA UKR/Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. Alice MATTEUCCI ITA/Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL 60 64

Last edited by Xian : Oct 22nd, 2012 at 04:50 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote