TennisForum.com - View Single Post - $50,000 Limoges (FRA) 2012 | Oct 15 (Winner: Claire Feuerstein)

View Single Post

Old Oct 11th, 2012, 04:51 PM   #1
country flag Meelis
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 63,712
Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute
$50,000 Limoges (FRA) 2012 | Oct 15 (Winner: Claire Feuerstein)

$50.000 Limoges (FRA)

Open GDF SUEZ Région Limousin





Tournament Website: http://www.opengdfsuezregionlimousin.com/

Surface: Hard - Indoor

Last Years Winners

2007 ($10k) : (Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 46 64 61
2007 ($10k) : Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) d. (2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 61 61
2008 ($10k) : (2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 10 Ret.
2009 ($25k) : (8)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 60 57 63
2010 ($25k) : Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 60 63
2011 ($50k) : (3)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 62 62



2012 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Angelique van der Meet (NED) v BYE
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (wc)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 75 26 76(1)
Elodie Busson (FRA) d. Jemma Buckler (GBR) 60 61
(7)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. Anna Klasen (GER) 16 61 63

(2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Crystel Mulder (NED) 60 60
Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. Jessica Ginier (FRA) 64 61
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 26 75 62
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (8)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 64 75

(3)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 64 62
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Oceane Adam (FRA) 62 61
Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 61 60
(6)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 63 62

(4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Ines Fontanarosa (FRA) 62 62
Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 36 63 64
Magalie Girard (FRA) d. Rachel Girard (FRA) 61 64
(5)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 62 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 76(1) 64
(7)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. Elodie Busson (FRA) 62 61

Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 61 63
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 61

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (3)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 60 63
(6)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 76(5) 61

(4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 61 63
(5)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Magalie Girard (FRA) 46 75 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (7)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 62 63
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Oceane Dodin (FRA) 63 64
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (6)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 63 46 64
(5)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 67(5) 64 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 64 62
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Iryna Bremond (FRA) 62 64
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) d. (wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 76(4) 63
Alison Riske (USA) d. (8)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 30 Ret.

(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (wc)Josepha Adam (FRA) 36 61 62
(Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) 62 64
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 75 63
Magda Linette (POL) d. (5)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 64 26 64

(6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 31 Ret.
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 46 63 61
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 36 61 64
(4)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 64

(7)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 62
(Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (wc)Fiona Ferro (FRA) 62 62
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 16 64 63
(2)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 62 61

Second Round

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 64 61
Alison Riske (USA) d. Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) 62 63

(Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 62 62
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Magda Linette (POL) 76(1) 61

(6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 67(7) 63 64
(4)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 16 75 63

(Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (7)Karin Knapp (ITA) 63 63
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (2)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 64 26 75

Quarterfinal

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Alison Riske (USA) 46 64 64
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 76(1) 64

(6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (4)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 26 64 64
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 61 76(4)

Semifinal

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 64 46 62
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 46 64 76(5)

Final

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 75 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Koehler/Savinykh (POR/RUS) v BYE
Kapshay/Pirazhenka (UKR/BLR) d. Goncalves/Vaisemberg (BRA/BRA) 63 63
(4)Domachowska/Riske (POL/USA) v BYE
Pavlovic/Voegele (FRA/SUI) d. Luknarova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) 75 60

Bergot/Collombon (FRA/FRA) d. Bremond/Kostova (FRA/BUL) 26 63 10-5
(3)Linette/Zaniewska (POL/POL) v BYE
Feuerstein/Sibille (FRA/FRA) d. Burnett/Knapp (ITA/ITA) w.o.
(2)Kondratieva/Lefevre (RUS/FRA) v BYE

Quarterfinal

Kapshay/Pirazhenka (UKR/BLR) d. (1)Koehler/Savinykh (POR/RUS) 64 64
Pavlovic/Voegele (FRA/SUI) d. (4)Domachowska/Riske (POL/USA) 64 64

(3)Linette/Zaniewska (POL/POL) d. Bergot/Collombon (FRA/FRA) 62 63
(2)Kondratieva/Lefevre (RUS/FRA) d. Feuerstein/Sibille (FRA/FRA) w.o.

Semifinal

Pavlovic/Voegele (FRA/SUI) d. Kapshay/Pirazhenka (UKR/BLR) 64 36 10-6
(3)Linette/Zaniewska (POL/POL) d. (2)Kondratieva/Lefevre (RUS/FRA) 76(4) 63

Final

(3)Linette/Zaniewska (POL/POL) d. Pavlovic/Voegele (FRA/SUI) 61 57 10-5

Last edited by Meelis : Oct 21st, 2012 at 03:30 PM.
Meelis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote