TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2012 PYW Challenger Results

View Single Post

Old Oct 8th, 2012, 05:18 AM   #24
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne, Australia!
Posts: 61,398
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results

September 24

Las Vegas | First Round


Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4] beat Petra Rampre SLO [5] | 6-1 7-5
Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC] lost to Jessica Pegula USA [3] | 1-6 3-6
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR beat Adriana Perez VEN [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Maria Abramovic CRO beat Irina Falconi USA | 6-3 6-3

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR beat Chi Chi Scholl USA | 6-1 6-2
Elena Bovina RUS beat Julia Boserup USA | 6-4 6-3
Grace Min USA beat Shelby Rogers USA | 6-1 6-1
Stephanie Dubois CAN lost to Alison Riske USA [1] | 1-6 6-7

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [2] beat Ashley Weinhold USA | 6-0 6-1
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [7] beat Jennifer Elie USA [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Arina Rodionova RUS [Q] beat Ksenia Lykina RUS | 6-2 6-3
Samantha Crawford USA [WC] beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-3 6-4

Mallory Burdette USA beat Amra Sadikovic SUI | 4-6 6-2 6-3
Allie Will USA [WC] lost to Madison Brengle USA | 1-6 4-6
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [8/Q] lost to Asia Muhammed USA [WC] | 3-6 6-7
Maria Sanchez USA [6] lost to Lauren Davis USA | 2-6 6-4 3-6

Telavi | First Round

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [4] beat Leticia Costas ESP | 6-0 6-0
Margarita Lazareva RUS [Q] lost to Tadeja Majeric SLO | 5-7 6-7
Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO [WC] lost to Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 0-6 3-6
Renata Voracova CZE [SE] lost to Anna-Lena Friedsam GER | 6-7 6-7

Aleksandra Krunic SRB [2] beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN | 6-1 6-2
Nadiya Kichenok UKR lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 1-6 2-6
Sofia Shapatava GEO beat Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP | 7-6 6-3
Conny Perrin SUI beat Anna Floris ITA | 6-2 3-6 6-1

Richel Hogenkamp NED [1] beat Victoria Kan RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Anastasia Grymalska ITA lost to Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [WC] | 3-6 1-6
Anna Shkudun UKR [Q] beat Natia Gegia GEO [WC] | 7-5 7-6
Raluca Olaru ROU [6] beat Irina Khromacheva RUS [3] | 6-3 6-2

Tereza Mrdeza CRO beat Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [8] lost to Anna Schmiedlova SVK | 4-6 5-7
Corinna Dentoni UKR [5] beat Ganna Poznikhirenko UKR [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [SR] lost to Elina Svitolina UKR [7] | 2-6 7-5 2-6

Las Vegas | Second Round

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4] beat Jessica Pegula USA [3] | 7-5 4-6 6-3
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR beat Maria Abramovic CRO | 6-2 6-4
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR beat Elena Bovina RUS | 6-0 6-2
Grace Min USA lost to Alison Riske USA [1] | 2-6 4-6

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [2] beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [7] | 6-2 6-3
Arina Rodionova RUS [Q] beat Samantha Crawford USA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Mallory Burdette USA beat Madison Brengle USA | 6-0 6-2
Asia Muhammed USA [WC] lost to Lauren Davis USA | 1-6 1-6

Telavi | Second Round

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [4] beat Tadeja Majeric SLO | 6-0 6-2
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Anna-Lena Friedsam GER | 5-7 6-3 6-2

Aleksandra Krunic SRB [2] beat Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 6-3 7-5
Sofia Shapatava GEO lost to Conny Perrin SUI | 3-6 6-0 5-7

Richel Hogenkamp NED [1] beat Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Anna Shkudun UKR [Q] lost to Raluca Olaru ROU [6] | 1-6 0-6
Tereza Mrdeza CRO lost to Anna Schmiedlova SVK | 6-7 1-6
Corinna Dentoni UKR [5] lost to Elina Svitolina UKR [7] | 4-6 2-6

Las Vegas | Quarterfinals

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4] beat Veronica Cepede Royg PAR | 7-5 6-4
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR beat Alison Riske USA [1] | 3-6 7-5 6-3
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [2] beat Arina Rodionova RUS [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Mallory Burdette USA beat Lauren Davis USA | 6-2 6-3

Telavi | Quarterfinals

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [4] beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-0 6-4
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [2] beat Conny Perrin SUI | 6-2 6-0
Richel Hogenkamp NED [1] beat Raluca Olaru ROU [6] | 6-7 6-1 6-4
Anna Schmiedlova SVK lost to Elina Svitolina UKR [7] | 7-5 2-6 4-6


Las Vegas | Semifinals

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4] lost to Michelle Larcher de Brito POR | 2-6 7-6 3-6
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [2] beat Mallory Burdette USA | 7-5 6-2

Telavi | Semifinals

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [4] beat Aleksandra Krunic SRB [2] | 6-2 6-3
Richel Hogenkamp NED [1] lost to Elina Svitolina UKR [7] | 5-7 5-7

Las Vegas | Final

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR beat Heidi El Tabakh CAN [2] | 7-6 6-2

Telavi | Final

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [4] lost to Elina Svitolina UKR [7] | 4-6 4-6
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA. MORITA

Imagine Dragons. Of Monsters and Men. Samantha Jade. Bastille <3

R.I.P Forever Elena Baltacha <3

Last edited by Kəv. : Nov 1st, 2012 at 05:22 AM.
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote