TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2012 PYW Challenger Results

View Single Post

Old Oct 8th, 2012, 05:07 AM   #23
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne, Australia!
Posts: 62,111
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results

September 17

Albuquerque | First Round


Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4] beat Allie Will USA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Asia Muhammed USA [WC] lost to Madison Brengle USA | 3-6 7-5 2-6
Amra Sadikovic SUI beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [7] | 6-2 6-2
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [Q] lost to Alison Riske USA [1] | 1-6 4-6

Lauren Davis USA beat Shelby Rogers USA | 6-3 6-4
Petra Rampre SLO [5] lost to Grace Min USA | 3-6 1-6
Jennifer Elie USA [WC] lost to Veronica Cepede Royg PAR | 1-6 1-6
Julia Boserup USA lost to Jessica Pegula USA [3] | 0-6 1-6

Irina Falconi USA [WC] beat Ashley Weinhold USA | 6-1 6-2
Maria Abramovic CRO lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN [8] | 2-6 2-6
Maria Sanchez USA [6] beat Chi Chi Scholl USA | 6-3 6-1
Sachia Vickery USA [Q] lost to Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 4-6 5-7

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [2] lost to Elena Bovina RUS | 6-7 5-7
Chieh-Yu Hsu USA beat Jan Abaza USA [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Florenica Molinero ARG beat Adriana Perez VEN [Q] | 7-6 6-4
Nicole Rottmann AUT lost to Michelle Larcher de Brito POR | 3-6 0-6

Shrewsbury | First Round

Kristyna Pliskova CZE lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [5] | 2-6 4-6
Ana Vrljic CRO beat Jade Windley GBR [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Marta Domachowska POL beat Lisa Whybourn GBR | 6-3 6-4

Tara Moore GBR lost to Annika Beck GER [8] | 0-6 0-6

Maria Joao Koehler POR [3] beat Francesca Stephenson GBR [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Julia Kimmelmann GER [LL] lost to Bibiane Schoofs NED [2] | 1-6 0-6
Angelica Moratelli ITA [Q] lost to Charlene Seateun FRA [Q] | 1-6 0-6
Samantha Murray GBR lost to Marta Sirotkina RUS | 2-6 1-6

Nastassja Burnett ITA beat Anne Kremer LUX [Q] | 7-6 7-6
Lucy Brown GBR [WC] lost to Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [4] | 0-6 1-6
Naomi Broady GBR lost to Vesna Dolonc SRB [6] | 5-7 7-6 2-6

Emily Webley-Smith GBR lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI [1] | 1-6 1-6

Johanna Konta GBR beat Diana Marcinkevica LAT | 6-2 6-2
Julie Coin FRA [7] beat Anna Fitzpatrick GBR [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Anna Remondina ITA lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 1-6 2-6
Amy Bowtell IRL [Q] lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 1-6 1-6

Podgorica | First Round

Yvonne Meusburger AUT lost to Carina Witthoeft GER | 4-6 3-6
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Cristina Mitu ROU | 2-6 4-6
Natalija Kostic SRB [LL] lost to Mailen Auroux ARG | 4-6 2-6
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP lost to Tereza Mrdeza CRO | 3-6 2-6

Karin Knapp ITA [8] beat Elena Bogdan ROU [7] | 6-3 6-2
Stephanie Vogt LIE [4] beat Karla Popovic CRO [LL] | 6-1 6-3
Karin Morgosova SVK [Q] beat Andjela Novcic SRB [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Ema Mikulcic CRO [Q] lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [3] | 1-6 0-6

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU lost to Raluca Olaru ROU [5] | 3-6 2-6
Anna-Lena Friedsam GER beat Dejana Raickovic GER [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Teodora Mircic SRB [Q] lost to Kristina Kucova SVK | 3-6 7-5 2-6
Danka Kovinic MNE lost to Elina Svitolina UKR [6] | 3-6 3-6

Richel Hogenkamp NED [2] beat Renata Voracova CZE [SR] | 6-2 6-4
Anna Schmiedlova SVK beat Masa Marc SLO [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Ilona Kremen BLR beat Anna Zaja GER [Q] | 6-2 7-5

Andreja Klepac SLO [WC] lost to Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [1] | 4-6 3-6

Albuquerque | Second Round

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4] beat Madison Brengle USA | 6-1 6-1
Amra Sadikovic SUI lost to Alison Riske USA [1] | 2-6 1-6
Lauren Davis USA beat Grace Min USA | 4-6 6-3 6-2
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR beat Jessica Pegula USA [3] | 6-3 6-1

Irina Falconi USA [WC] lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN [8] | 4-6 3-6
Maria Sanchez USA [6] beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-4 2-6 6-3
Elena Bovina RUS beat Chieh-Yu Hsu USA | 6-1 6-0
Florenica Molinero ARG lost to Michelle Larcher de Brito POR | 2-6 1-6

Shrewsbury | Second Round

Aravane Rezai FRA [5] beat Ana Vrljic CRO | 6-1 6-0
Marta Domachowska POL lost to Annika Beck GER [8] | 3-6 4-6
Maria Joao Koehler POR [3] lost to Bibiane Schoofs NED [2] | 7-6 2-6 4-6
Charlene Seateun FRA [Q] lost to Marta Sirotkina RUS | 1-6 0-6

Nastassja Burnett ITA lost to Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [4] | 5-7 2-6
Vesna Dolonc SRB [6] beat Stefanie Voegele SUI [1] | 1-6 6-4 7-6
Johanna Konta GBR beat Julie Coin FRA [7] | 6-3 7-5
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 3-6 4-6

Podgorica | Second Round

Carina Witthoeft GER beat Cristina Mitu ROU | 6-2 6-2
Mailen Auroux ARG lost to Tereza Mrdeza CRO | 2-6 3-6
Karin Knapp ITA [8] beat Stephanie Vogt LIE [4] | 6-3 6-4
Karin Morgosova SVK [Q] lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [3] | 1-6 0-6

Raluca Olaru ROU [5] beat Anna-Lena Friedsam GER | 6-4 7-5
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Elina Svitolina UKR [6] | 4-6 7-5 6-4
Richel Hogenkamp NED [2] beat Anna Schmiedlova SVK | 6-3 6-0
Ilona Kremen BLR lost to Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [1] | 1-6 2-6

Albuquerque | Quarterfinals

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4] lost to Alison Riske USA [1] | 4-6 4-6
Lauren Davis USA beat Veronica Cepede Royg PAR | 6-4 3-6 6-1
Stephanie Dubois CAN [8] beat Maria Sanchez USA [6] | 7-6 3-6 6-0
Elena Bovina RUS lost to Michelle Larcher de Brito POR | 4-6 2-6

Shrewsbury | Quarterfinals

Aravane Rezai FRA [5] beat Annika Beck GER [8] | 7-6 3-6 7-6
Bibiane Schoofs NED [2] lost to Marta Sirotkina RUS | 4-6 3-6
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [4] lost to Vesna Dolonc SRB [6] | 2-6 2-6
Johanna Konta GBR beat Karolina Pliskova CZE | 7-5 7-5


Podgorica | Quarterfinals

Carina Witthoeft GER beat Tereza Mrdeza CRO | 6-2 6-1
Karin Knapp ITA [8] lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [3] | 0-6 6-7
Raluca Olaru ROU [5] lost to Kristina Kucova SVK | 5-7 3-6
Richel Hogenkamp NED [2] lost to Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [1] | 4-6 4-6

Albuquerque | Semifinals

Alison Riske USA [1] beat Lauren Davis USA | 6-4 6-0
Stephanie Dubois CAN [8] lost to Michelle Larcher de Brito POR | 5-7 1-6


Shrewsbury | Semifinals

Aravane Rezai FRA [5] beat Marta Sirotkina RUS | 6-3 6-1
Vesna Dolonc SRB [6] lost to Johanna Konta GBR | 2-6 5-7

Podgorica | Semifinals

Carina Witthoeft GER lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [3] | 3-6 5-7
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [1] | 6-4 6-2

Albuquerque | Final

Alison Riske USA [1] beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR | 7-5 3-6 6-2

Shrewsbury | Final

Aravane Rezai FRA [5] lost to Johanna Konta GBR | 4-6 4-6

Podgorica | Final

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [3] lost to Kristina Kucova SVK | 6-7 4-6
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA. MORITA

Imagine Dragons. Of Monsters and Men. Samantha Jade. Bastille <3

R.I.P Forever Elena Baltacha <3

Last edited by Kəv. : Oct 10th, 2012 at 10:36 AM.
Kəv. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote