TennisForum.com - View Single Post - $25,000 St.Cugat (ESP) 2012 | Oct 08 (Winner: Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor)

View Single Post

Old Oct 6th, 2012, 05:46 PM   #14
country flag Meelis
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 65,638
Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute
Re: $25,000 St.Cugat (ESP) 2012 | Oct 08 (Quali Draw)

First Qualifying Round

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v BYE
Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS) d. Miriam Rosell Canudas (ESP) 63 76(4)
Valeria Kozhukhova (RUS) d. Iulia Truca (ROU) 64 76(1)
(16)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP) 64 60

(2)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v BYE
Charlotte Roemer (ECU) d. Polina Novoselova (RUS) 67(2) 63 62
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) d. Sirui He (CHN) 76(4) 76(2)
(9)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v BYE

(3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v BYE
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS) w.o.
Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Judit Vives Joan (ESP) 63 63
(10)Justine Ozga (GER) v BYE

(4)Conny Perrin (SUI) v BYE
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. Laura Gulbe (LAT) 63 64
Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Olga Martinez Manso (ESP) 64 76(6)
(11)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v BYE

(5)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v BYE
Gaia Sanesi (ITA) d. Joanna Lario Fernandez (ESP) w.o.
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Aliona Ladutska (BLR) 62 64
(14)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Katharina Negrin (AUT) 61 63

(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v BYE
Marina Guinart Espana (ESP) d. Miriam Civera Lima (ESP) 54 Ret.
Kana Daniel (JPN) d. Anna Segarra Rius (ESP) w.o.
(13)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. Laura Ballesteros (ESP) 60 61

(7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v BYE
Sophie Blom (NED) d. Georgina Segarra Ferrer (ESP) 61 61
Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP) d. Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) 64 62
(15)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Anastasia Fedorova (RUS) 61 60

(8)Catalina Pella (ARG) v BYE
Alisa Rudenko (RUS) d. Hayley MacPherson (GBR) 60 63
Margarida Moura (POR) d. Maria Masini (ITA) 62 62
(12)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS) 61 61
(16)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Valeria Kozhukhova (RUS) 64 63

(2)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Charlotte Roemer (ECU) 62 63
(9)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 61 76(1)

(3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 63 60
(10)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 63 61

(4)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 61 63
(11)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 61 26 63

(5)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Gaia Sanesi (ITA) 64 63
(14)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 63 67(7) 64

(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Marina Guinart Espana (ESP) 64 62
(13)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. Kana Daniel (JPN) 62 63

(7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Sophie Blom (NED) 30 ret.
(15)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP) 75 62

(8)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Alisa Rudenko (RUS) 61 60
(12)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Margarida Moura (POR) 60 63
Meelis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote