TennisForum.com - View Single Post - $100,000 Suzhou (CHN) 2012 | Oct 08 (Winner: Hsieh Su-wei)

View Single Post

Old Oct 4th, 2012, 03:27 PM   #1
country flag Meelis
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 68,468
Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute
$100,000 Suzhou (CHN) 2012 | Oct 08 (Winner: Hsieh Su-wei)

$100.000 Suzhou (CHN)

2012 ITF Women's Circuit - Suzhou




Tournament Website:
-

Surface: Hard - Outdoor

New event

2012 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Chen Liang (CHN) v BYE
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Ya Qi Deng (CHN) 62 63
Yu Xuan Liu (CHN) d. Yi Yang (CHN) 62 63
(7)Boyan Wang (CHN) d. Yang Shen (CHN) 63 62

(2)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v BYE
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) d. Purnima Shakaalya (IND) 60 30 Ret.
Chang Liu (CHN) d. Ziqi Hou (CHN) 64 75
(8)Ting Li (CHN) d. Bao Yi Xu (CHN) 60 62

(3)Zi Yang (CHN) v BYE
Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 62 61
Huan Li (CHN) d. Ze-Xin Pu (CHN) 60 61
Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN) d. (6)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 63 63

(4)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. Xiao Jing Lu (CHN) 63 62
Zhen Yan (CHN) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 61 62
Qianqian Zhao (CHN) d. Xinyi Yu (CHN) 62 63
(5)Lu Guo (CHN) d. Sanae Ohta (JPN) 60 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 63 64
Yu Xuan Liu (CHN) d. (7)Boyan Wang (CHN) 62 36 64

(2)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) 61 61
(8)Ting Li (CHN) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 61 62

(3)Zi Yang (CHN) d. Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) 64 75
Huan Li (CHN) d. Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN) 61 62

Zhen Yan (CHN) d. (4)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 16 76(14) 75
(5)Lu Guo (CHN) d. Qianqian Zhao (CHN) 75 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Yu Xuan Liu (CHN) 62 63
(2)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (8)Ting Li (CHN) 76(5) 60
(3)Zi Yang (CHN) d. Huan Li (CHN) 61 60
(5)Lu Guo (CHN) d. Zhen Yan (CHN) 62 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (wc)Ran Tian (CHN) 60 67(3) 61
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 57 64 64
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 61 46 64
(8)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Lu Guo (CHN) 75 63

(3)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 63 64
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 63 62
(wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 76(2) 63
(7)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (wc)Lin Zhu (CHN) 63 63

(6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 63
Chang Liu (CHN) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 46 63 61
(Q)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 36 62 63
(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Zi Yang (CHN) 60 64

(5)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) 61 64
(Q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 64 61
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 61 62
(2)Shuai Peng (CHN) d. (wc)Yafan Wang (CHN) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 61 57 62
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (8)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 16 63

(3)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 36 64 62
(7)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 75 63

(6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 62 60
(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Chen Liang (CHN) 63 60

(Q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (5)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 46 64 75
(2)Shuai Peng (CHN) d. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 76(1) 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 60 63
(3)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (7)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 26 63 62

(6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 57 63 75
(2)Shuai Peng (CHN) d. (Q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 62 63

Semifinal

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (3)Donna Vekic (CRO) 76(6) 61
(6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (2)Shuai Peng (CHN) w.o.

Final

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 62 62

Doubles Main Draw

(wc)Li/Wen (CHN/CHN) d. (1)Han/W.Liu (CHN/CHN) 64 64
Chan/C.Liu (TPE/CHN) d. (wc)Y.Zhang/Q.Zhao (CHN/CHN) 62 64
(4)Duan/S.Zhang (CHN/CHN) d. Hsieh/Hu (TPE/CHN) 62 63
Yang/J.Zhao (CHN/CHN) d. Chan/Han (HKG/KOR) 36 76(1) 10-8

Bacsinszky/Garcia (SUI/FRA) d. Wang/Zhu (CHN/CHN) 64 61
(3)Liang/Sun (CHN/CHN) d. Adamczak/Buyukakcay (AUS/TUR) 63 61
Xu/Zhang (CHN/HKG) d. (wc)Hou/Zhu (CHN/CHN) 62 61
(2)Luzhanska/Zheng (USA/CHN) d. Tang/Tian (CHN/CHN) 16 63 10-4

Quarterfinal

Chan/C.Liu (TPE/CHN) d. (wc)Li/Wen (CHN/CHN) 61 64
Yang/J.Zhao (CHN/CHN) d. (4)Duan/S.Zhang (CHN/CHN) 76(7) 46 10-7

Bacsinszky/Garcia (SUI/FRA) d. (3)Liang/Sun (CHN/CHN) 64 63
(2)Luzhanska/Zheng (USA/CHN) d. Xu/Zhang (CHN/HKG) 64 62

Semifinal

Yang/J.Zhao (CHN/CHN) d. Chan/C.Liu (TPE/CHN) 61 63
Bacsinszky/Garcia (SUI/FRA) d. (2)Luzhanska/Zheng (USA/CHN) 64 36 10-8

Final

Bacsinszky/Garcia (SUI/FRA) d. Yang/J.Zhao (CHN/CHN) 75 63

Last edited by Meelis : Oct 14th, 2012 at 06:24 AM.
Meelis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote