TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Fall Tournaments

View Single Post

Old Sep 23rd, 2012, 10:54 PM   #13
UFGatorFan
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 361
UFGatorFan is a glorious beacon of light UFGatorFan is a glorious beacon of light UFGatorFan is a glorious beacon of light UFGatorFan is a glorious beacon of light UFGatorFan is a glorious beacon of light UFGatorFan is a glorious beacon of light UFGatorFan is a glorious beacon of light UFGatorFan is a glorious beacon of light UFGatorFan is a glorious beacon of light UFGatorFan is a glorious beacon of light UFGatorFan is a glorious beacon of light
Re: Fall Tournaments

Doubles
Mimi Nguyen/Brooke Bolender (U-M) d. Desirae Krawczyk/Stephanie Vlad (Arizona State), 8-0
Ronit Yurovsky/Amy Zhu (U-M) d. Hanna James/Joanna Smith (Arizona State), 8-6
Callie Craig/Elena Najera-Sallas (Utah) d. Sarah Lee/Kristen Dodge (U-M), 8-6
Maho Kowase/Lilly Kimbell (Georgia) d. Caroline Aleck/Kelsey King (Western Michigan), 8-0
Danielle Collins/Olivia Janowicz (Florida) d. Ruth Seaborne/Shelby Talcott (Iowa), 8-2
Alexandra Cercone/Sofie Oyen (Florida) d. Christina Harazin/ Katie Zordani (Iowa), 8-4
Annette Dohanics/Morven McCulloch (Iowa) d. Caroline Hitimana/Brianna Morgan (Florida), 8-4
Kate Fuller/Lauren Herring (Georgia) d. Jill Pastunink/Kathleen Hawkins (Western Michigan), 8-1
Singles
Olivia Janowicz (Florida) d. Brooke Bolender (U-M), 6-7, 6-3, 6-2
Sofie Oyen (Florida) d. Ronit Yurovsky (U-M), 6-2, 6-2
Sarah Lee (U-M) d. Alexandra Cercone (Florida), 6-4, 6-3
Brianna Morgan (Florida) d. Amy Zhu (U-M), 6-4, 6-4
Danielle Collins (Florida) d. Mimi Nguyen (U-M), 6-0, 6-2
Caroline Hitimana (Florida) d. Kristen Dodge (U-M), 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
Lauren Herring (Georgia) d. Stephanie Vlad (Arizona State), 6-0, 6-0
Kate Fuller (Georgia) d. Hannah James (Arizona State), 6-2, 6-1
Maho Kowase (Georgia) d. Joanna Smith (Arizona State), 6-1, 6-2
Mackenzie Craft (Georgia) d. Jill Pastunink (Western Michigan), 6-4, 6-2
Caroline Aleck (Western Michigan) d. Kellie Jordan (Georgia), 6-0, 6-0
Sarah Pham (Utah) d. Shelby Talcott (Iowa), 6-1, 6-1
Tereza Berekova (Utah) d. Ruth Seaborne (Iowa), 6-0, 3-6, 6-4
Callie Craig (Utah) d. Katie Zordani (Iowa), 6-1, 4-6, 6-2
Elena Najera-Sallas (Utah) d. Caitlin Hindmarsh (Iowa), 6-1, 6-4
Christina Harazin (Iowa) d. Natasha Smith (Utah), 6-3, 6-0
Annette Dohanics (Iowa) d. Kathleen Hawkins (Western Michigan), 7-6, 6-3
Ellen Silver (Iowa) d. Kelsey King (Western Michigan), 7-5, 6-2
NOTE: Florida's Danielle Collins and Olivia Janowicz won the doubles title, while Georgia's Maho Kowase and Lauren Herring shared the singles crown after three days of action.
UFGatorFan is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote