TennisForum.com - View Single Post - $50,000 Telavi (GEO) 2012 | Sep 24 (Winner: Elina Svitolina)

View Single Post

Old Sep 20th, 2012, 10:53 AM   #1
country flag Meelis
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 65,584
Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute
$50,000 Telavi (GEO) 2012 | Sep 24 (Winner: Elina Svitolina)

$50.000 Telavi (GEO)

Telavi Open 2012



Tournament Website: www.tennisgeorgia.ge

Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2007 ($25k) : (7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 62 16 60
2009 ($25k) : (6)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 62 64
2010 ($25k) : (4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (3)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 36 60 30 Ret.
2011 ($50k) : (4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (1)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 46 61 61

2012 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1/wc)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) 61 61
Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS) d. (wc)Ester Sarkisyan (GEO) 61 61
Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (wc)Margalita Tchitchashvili (GEO) 60 60
(7)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Julia Helbet (MDA) 63 63

(2)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 62 75
Mariami Gogelashvili (GEO) d. Mariami Kurasbediani (GEO) 63 61
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 64 62
(8)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Barbare Eristavi (GEO) 62 63

(3)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (wc)Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS) 61 64
Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. Babilina Machaidze (GEO) 62 46 63
Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. Christina Shakovets (GER) 62 46 61
(6)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Mariami Dolashvili (UKR) 62 61

(4)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (wc)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 63 63
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) d. (wc)Ana Doborjginidze (GEO) 62 62
Ani Gogvadze (GEO) d. Lana Rostiashvili (GEO) 64 61
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. (5)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) 16 61 64

Second Qualifying Round

(1/wc)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS) 63 61
Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (7)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 64 62

(2)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Mariami Gogelashvili (GEO) 62 61
(8)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 63 62

Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. (3)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 62 46 62
Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (6)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 64 75

(4)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) 62 26 60
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. Ani Gogvadze (GEO) 61 62

Qualifying Round

Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (1/wc)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 46 76(2) 60
(2)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (8)Hilda Melander (SWE) 75 57 76(5)
Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 63 60
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. (4)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 63 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. Leticia Costas (ESP) 64 60
(Q)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 76(3)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (wc)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 63 16 64
(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (SE)Renata Voracova (CZE) 64 26 62

(4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 64
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 63 75
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 61 76(2)
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (7)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 60

(6)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Victoria Kan (RUS) 64 60
(wc)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 75 52 Ret.
(Q)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (wc)Natia Gegia (GEO) 46 76(6) 60
Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 63 75

(5)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (wc)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 64 61
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 57 75 76(3)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (Q)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 60 64
(2)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (SR)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 63 61

Second Round

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 60
(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 76(2) 57 64

(4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 61 63
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 46 63 64

(wc)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (6)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 64 26 76(5)
(Q)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. Raluca Olaru (ROU) 64 16 64

(5)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 16 63 76(5)
(2)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 62 16 61
(4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 64

(Q)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (wc)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 61 64
(2)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (5)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 62 61

Semifinal

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 67(3) 64 62
(2)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (Q)Anna Shkudun (UKR) 63 61

Final

(2)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 61 62

Doubles Main Draw

Dzehalevich/Kalashnikova (BLR/GEO) d. (1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) 64 62
Khromacheva/Svitolina (RUS/UKR) d. Chakhnashvili/Kvatsabaia (GEO/GEO) 63 61
E.Ianchuk/Sasnovich (UKR/BLR) d. (3)Ferrer-Suarez/Hogenkamp (ESP/NED) 62 57 10-8
Majeric/Shkudun (SLO/UKR) d. (wc)Tchitchashvili/Tsiklauri (GEO/RUS) 60 61

Jani/Shakovets (HUN/GER) d. (wc)Kurasbediani/Machaidze (GEO/GEO) 60 61
Olaru/Tsurenko (ROU/UKR) d. (4)Gorgodze/Grymalska (GEO/ITA) 63 61
Lebesheva/Shapatava (BLR/GEO) d. (wc)Chalaganidze/Gogvadze (GEO/GEO) 61 62
(2)Costas/Parra-Santonja (ESP/ESP) d. Krunic/Lazareva (SRB/RUS) 64 64

Quarterfinal

Dzehalevich/Kalashnikova (BLR/GEO) d. Khromacheva/Svitolina (RUS/UKR) 64 26 10-7
E.Ianchuk/Sasnovich (UKR/BLR) d. Majeric/Shkudun (SLO/UKR) 75 76(7)

Jani/Shakovets (HUN/GER) d. Olaru/Tsurenko (ROU/UKR) 64 67(3) 12-10
(2)Costas/Parra-Santonja (ESP/ESP) v Lebesheva/Shapatava (BLR/GEO) 61 76(5)

Semifinal

Dzehalevich/Kalashnikova (BLR/GEO) d. E.Ianchuk/Sasnovich (UKR/BLR) 64 60
Jani/Shakovets (HUN/GER) d. (2)Costas/Parra-Santonja (ESP/ESP) 62 63

Final

Jani/Shakovets (HUN/GER) d. Dzehalevich/Kalashnikova (BLR/GEO) 36 64 10-6

Last edited by Meelis : Sep 30th, 2012 at 08:47 AM.
Meelis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote