TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Madrid IV - Raqueta, Spain, Sep17, winner: Tatiana Bua

View Single Post

Old Sep 14th, 2012, 05:52 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,718
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Madrid IV - Raqueta, Spain, Sep17, winner: Tatiana Bua

10,000$ Madrid IV, Spain

Ciudad de la Raqueta

Surface: Clay





Carreras and Bua

Madrid
(English pronunciation: /məˈdrɪd/; Spanish: [maˈðɾið], colloquially [maˈðɾi]) is the capital and largest city of Spain.[3] It is the third-most populous municipality in the European Union after Greater London and Berlin, and its metropolitan area is the third-most populous in the European Union after Paris and London.[4][5][6][7]

The city is located on the river Manzanares in the centre of both the country and the Community of Madrid (which comprises the city of Madrid, its conurbation and extended suburbs and villages); this community is bordered by the autonomous communities of Castile and León and Castile-La Mancha. As the capital city of Spain, seat of government, and residence of the Spanish monarch, Madrid is also the political centre of Spain.[8] The current mayor is Alberto Ruiz-Gallardón from the People's Party (PP). He has been in office since 2003, when he left the Presidency of the Autonomous Community of Madrid and stood as the candidate to replace outgoing mayor José María Álvarez del Manzano, also from the PP. In the last local elections of 2007, Ruiz-Gallardón increased the PP majority in the City Council to 34 seats out of 57, taking 55.5% of the popular vote and winning in all but two districts.

PREVIOUS WINNERS:
2010: Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR ESP d. Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE ITA 75 36 64
2011: Julia MAYR ITA d. Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 26 63 63
2012: Sara SORRIBES TORMO ESP d. Isabel RAPISARDA CALVO ESP 62 76

2012 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Jessica GINIER FRA
vs bye
Amanda CARRILLO GALERA ESP vs Anabel CARBO ESTRUCH ESP 75 60
Natividad LOPEZ DIAZ ESP vs Yana YURCHENKO RUS 63 61
(16) Marta MORGA-ALONSO ESP vs Arianna PAULES ALDREY ESP 75 61
(2) Julia SAMUSEVA RUS vsbye
Cornelia LISTER SWE vs Carmen MANTECON DURO ESP 60 60
Megane BIANCO SUI vs wc Marina MARTI HERNANZ ESP 64 60
(10) Miriam CIVERA-LIMA ESP vs bye
(3) Alice SAVORETTI ITA vs bye
Sophie BLOM NED vs Diana SANTILLAN-FERNANDE ESP 62 60
Xi-Yao WANG CHN vs Dominique WAHL GER 60 76
(15) Valeria PROSPERI ITA vs Dani KINNEN GBR 60 61
(4) wc Silvia GARCIA-JIMENEZ ESP vs bye
Lidia MORENO ARIAS ESP vs Valeria KOZHUKOVA RUS 62 76
Josephine BOUALEM ESP vs Cinta PAPKE GER 62 36 62
(9) Gaia SANESI ITA vs bye
(5) Alix COLLOMBON FRA vs bye
Georgia BRESCIA ITA vs Veronica SAUCEDO ARG 61 46 61
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP vs Leticia SANCHEZ ESP 67 63 63
(13) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP vs Angela LORENZO GARRIDO ESP 61 60
(6) Margarida MOURA POR vs bye
Maria PALHOTO POR vs Ines JANBAKHSH GBR 60 60
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI VIE vs Laura GULBE LAT 60 64
Gaelle REY SUI vs (14) Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC SWE 57 64 60
(7) Chloe PAQUET FRA vs bye
Alisa RUDENKO RUS vs Sasha ALEXANDER AUS 63 67 61
Katharina NEGRIN AUT vs Alba ESCALONA PERNY ESP 60 63
(11) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP vs Ana ROMAN DOMINGUEZ ESP 61 36 61
(8) Kana DANIEL JPN vs bye
Jessika PONCHET FRA vs Giulia BRUSCHI ITA 61 61
Miriam ROSELL-CANDUDAS ESP vs Darina DOBROVOLSKI ESP 63 62
(12) Chiara MENDO ITA vs Deborah CHIESA ITA 16 76 60
2nd round
(1) Jessica GINIER FRA d. Amanda CARRILLO GARCIA ESP 62 61
(16) Marta MORGA-ALONSO ESP d. Natividad LOPEZ DIAZ ESP 61 61
Cornelia LISTER SWE d. (2) Julia SAMUSEVA RUS 63 76
(10) Miriam CIVERA-LIMA ESP d. Megane BIANCO SUI 64 64
(3) Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Sophie BLOM NED 36 63 63
(15) Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. Xi-Yao WANG CHN 61 61
(4) wc Silvia GARCIA-JIMENEZ ESP d. Lidia MORENO ARIAS ESP 62 61
Josephine BOUALEM ESP d. (9) Gaia SANESI ITA 64 62
(5) Alix COLLOMBON FRA d. Georgia BRESCIA ITA 26 62 63
(13) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. Amaia ORMAZABAL-ORGUI ESP 62 64
Maria PALHOTO POR d. (6) Margarida MOURA POR ret
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI VIE d. Gaelle REY SUI 61 16 62
(7) Chloe PAQUET FRA d. Alisa RUDENKO RUS 60 62
(11) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Katharina NEGRIN AUT 62 61
(8) Kana DANIEL JPN d. Jessika PONCHET FRA 62 61
Miriam ROSELL-CANUDAS ESP d. (12) Chiara MENDO ITA 64 61
3rd round
(16) Marta MORGA-ALONSO ESP d. (1) Jessica GINIER FRA 76 64
Cornelia LISTER SWE d. (10) Miriam CIVERA-LIMA ESP 62 61
(3) Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. (15) Valeria PROSPERI ITA 63 61
(4) wc Silvia GARCIA-JIMENEZ ESP d. Josephine BOUALEM ESP 76 64
(13) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. (5) Alix COLLOMBON FRA 63 67 61
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI VIE d. Maria PALHOTO POR 36 64 75
(11) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. (7) Chloe PAQUET FRA 63 64
(8) Kana DANIEL JPN d. Miriam ROSELL-CANUDAS ESP 64 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP vs Carolina PRATS-MILLAN ESP 46 16
Tatiana BUA ARG vs Martina CAREGARO ITA 64 62
wc Olga PARRES-AZCOITA ESP vs q Silvia GARCIA-JIMENEZ ESP 36 04 ret Parres
(7) Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP vs wc Alejandra STARKOVA ESP 60 60
(3) Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA vs Martina DI GIUSEPPE ITA 62 63
q Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI VIE vs q Cornelia LISTER SWE 16 06
Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP vs wc Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ ESP 61 60
(8) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP vs Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO ESP 16 61 61
(5) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP vs Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU ITA 61 75
Carolin DANIELS GER vs SE Marine PARTAUD FRA 46 63 60
Lisanne VAN RIET NED vs Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 46 16
(4) Amanda CARRERAS GBR vs wc Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ ESP 60 61
(6) Katerina VANKOVA CZE vs q Alice SAVORETTI ITA 64 67 36
Barbara LUZ POR vs q Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 16 36
q Kana DANIEL JPN vs q Marta MORGA-ALONSO ESP 64 36 76
(2) Ximena HERMOSO MEX vs q Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 67 64 63
2nd round
Tatiana BUA ARG d. Carolina PRATS-MILLAN ESP 76 60
(7) Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP d. q Silvia GARCIA-JIMENEZ ESP 62 67 64
(3) Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA d. q Cornelia LISTER SWE 62 62
Olga SAEZ-LARRA ESP d. (8) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP 26 63 63
(5) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. Carolin DANIELS GER 36 63 62
(4) Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 61 61
q Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. q Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 63 57 75
(2) Ximena HERMOSO MEX d. q Kana DANIEL JPN 62 61
QF
Tatiana BUA ARG d. (7) Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP 76 75
(3) Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA d. Olga SAEZ-LARRA ESP 61 64
(4) Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. (5) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP 61 60
(2) Ximena HERMOSO MEX d. q Alice SAVORETTI ITA 76 63
SF
Tatiana BUA ARG d. (3) Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA 62 26 60
(4) Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. (2) Ximena HERMOSO MEX 63 62
Final
Tatiana BUA ARG d. (4) Amanda CARRERAS GBR 63 75
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP/Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI VIE vs Cornelia LISTER SWE/Chiara MENDO ITA 26 63 8-10
Martina CAREGARO ITA/Barbara LUZ POR vs Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ/Carolina PRATS-MILLAN ESP 63 36 10-2
(3) Tatiana BUA ARG/Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP vs Megane BIANCO/Gaelle REY SUI 75 60
Jessika PONCHET FRA/Veronica SAUCEDO ARG vs wc Marina MARTI HERNANZ/Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ ESP 61 64
Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ/Alejandra STARKOVA ESP vs Giulia BRUSCHI/Andreea Roxana VAIDEANU ITA 26 76 10-4
(4) Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS/Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO ESP vs wc Eva and Thais CASTIGLIONI ESP 61 60
Gaia SANESI/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA vs wc Alba ESCALONA ESTRUCH/Leticia SANCHEZ ESP 60 30 ret
(2) Carolin DANIELS GER/Lisanne VAN RIET NED vs Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ/Olga PARRES AZCOITA ESP 46 62 10-6
QF

Cornelia LISTER SWE/Chiara MENDO ITA d. Martina CAREGARO ITA/Barbara LUZ POR 61 62
(3) Tatiana BUA ARG/Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. Jessika PONCHET FRA/Veronica SAUCEDO ARG 62 61
(4) Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS/Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO ESP d. Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ/Alejandra STARKOVA ESP 62 75
Gaia SANESI/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. (2) Carolin DANIELS GER/Lisanne VAN RIET NED 64 46 10-2
SF

(3) Tatiana BUA ARG/Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. Cornelia LISTER SWE/Chiara MENDO ITA 64 76
(4) Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS/Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO ESP d. Gaia SANESI/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 62 64
Final
(3) Tatiana BUA ARG/Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP
d.
(4) Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS/Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO ESP 36 61 10-7

Last edited by Xian : Sep 27th, 2012 at 04:55 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote