TennisForum.com - View Single Post - $50,000 Podgorica (MNE) 2012 | Sep 17 (Winner: Renata Voracova)

View Single Post

Old Sep 13th, 2012, 11:04 AM   #1
country flag Meelis
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 68,770
Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute
$50,000 Podgorica (MNE) 2012 | Sep 17 (Winner: Renata Voracova)

$50.000 Podgorica (MNE)

Royal Cup NLB Montenegro





Tournament Website: http://www.tkas.me/

Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2004 ($10k) : (7)Miljana Adanko (HUN) d. (1)Dragana Zaric (SCG) 63 63
2005 ($10k) : Dijana Stojic (BIH) d. Neda Kozic (SCG) 46 75 63
2006 ($25k) : Ana Veselinovic (SCG) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 75
2007 ($25k) : Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (1)Martina Sucha (SVK) 57 75 76(4)
2008 ($25k) : (1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 63 76(1)
2009 ($25k) : (2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Ana Timotic (SRB) 75 21 Ret.
2010 ($25k) : (1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 61 61
2011 ($25k) : (8)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (SE)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 61 61



2012 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Bernarda Pera (CRO) 64 63
Lucia Butkovska (SVK) d. (wc)Natasa Brnovic (MNE) 60 61
Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 64 46 61
(5)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Dejana Radanovic (SRB) 61 63

(2)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Julia Stamatova (BUL) 75 63
Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 62 61
Vladica Babic (MNE) d. Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 46 76(5) 64
Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. (8)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 67(4) 61 63

(3)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (wc)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 36 62 64
Iva Mekovec (CRO) d. Xenia Knoll (SUI) 76(4) 46 76(5)
(wc)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. (wc)Nikoleta Bulatovic (MNE) 61 64
Karla Popovic (CRO) d. (7)Hilda Melander (SWE) 36 62 62

(4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (wc)Ema Polic (SRB) 61 75
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Marina Kachar (SRB) 36 61 64
Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Neda Koprcina (CRO) 62 63
Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (6)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 63 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 63 60
(5)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Nastja Kolar (SLO) 62 63

Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. (2)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 76(3) 64
Vladica Babic (MNE) d. Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 63 36 76(2)

(3)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Iva Mekovec (CRO) 75 46 61
Karla Popovic (CRO) d. (wc)Polina Leykina (RUS) 61 60

(4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 60 57 63
Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 60 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (5)Justine Ozga (GER) 76(3) 61
Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. Vladica Babic (MNE) 76(5) 64
(3)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Karla Popovic (CRO) 63 63
Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. (4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 75 26 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Carina Witthoeft (GER) 76(2) 75
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 63 62
Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (LL)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 63 20 Ret.
(6)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 64

(3)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 36 61 61
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (LL)Karla Popovic (CRO) 75 36 60
(Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. (wc)Andjela Novcic (SRB) 75 62
(5)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (Q)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 67(3) 60 62

Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 62 67(5) 75
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (wc)Dejana Raickovic (GER) 61 63
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 46 63 75
Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 64 61

(SR)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (7)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 61 62
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (wc)Masa Marc (SLO) 64 75
(Q)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 67(3) 61 60
(wc)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (2)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 63 62
(6)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 63 63

(3)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 62 75
(5)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 64 16 60

Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. Raluca Olaru (ROU) 26 61 63
Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 67(6) 64

(SR)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 62 64
(Q)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (wc)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 64 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (6)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 36 76(4) 75
(5)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (3)Karin Knapp (ITA) 36 76(3) 64

Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 63 63
(SR)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 60

Semifinal

(5)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 62 75
(SR)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Danka Kovinic (MNE) 62 62

Final

(SR)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (5)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 36 62 60

Doubles Main Draw

Clerico/Zaja (ITA/GER) d. (1)Bogdan/Voracova (ROU/CZE) 63 26 10-7
Friedsam/Leykina (GER/RUS) d. Morgosova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) 64 61
(3)Ferrer-Suarez/Hogenkamp (ESP/NED) d. Juhaszova/Kremen (SVK/BLR) 62 60
Kovinic/Krstajic (MNE/MNE) d. (wc)Babic/Novcic (MNE/SRB) 60 64

Buzarnescu/Mircic (ROU/SRB) d. (wc)Mikulcic/Raickovic (CRO/GER) 64 75
(4)Mrdeza/Olaru (CRO/ROU) d. Marcu/Mitu (ROU/ROU) 64 61
Butkovska/Luknarova (SVK/SVK) d. (wc)Brnovic/Bulatovic (MNE/MNE) 60 61
(2)Auroux/Irigoyen (ARG/ARG) d. Kucova/Svitolina (SVK/UKR) 61 62

Quarterfinal

Clerico/Zaja (ITA/GER) d. Friedsam/Leykina (GER/RUS) 36 60 10-7
Kovinic/Krstajic (MNE/MNE) d. (3)Ferrer-Suarez/Hogenkamp (ESP/NED) 64 75

Buzarnescu/Mircic (ROU/SRB) d. (4)Mrdeza/Olaru (CRO/ROU) 63 36 10-7
(2)Auroux/Irigoyen (ARG/ARG) d. Butkovska/Luknarova (SVK/SVK) 36 63 10-4

Semifinal

Clerico/Zaja (ITA/GER) d. Kovinic/Krstajic (MNE/MNE) 64 67(3) 10-8
(2)Auroux/Irigoyen (ARG/ARG) d. Buzarnescu/Mircic (ROU/SRB) 63 26 10-7

Final

Clerico/Zaja (ITA/GER) d. (2)Auroux/Irigoyen (ARG/ARG) 46 63 11-9

Last edited by Meelis : Sep 23rd, 2012 at 01:54 PM.
Meelis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote