TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2012 PYW Challenger Results

View Single Post

Old Sep 12th, 2012, 07:01 AM   #21
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne, Australia!
Posts: 61,403
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results

September 3

Mestre | First Round


Julia Cohen USA [8] beat Anna Schmiedlova SVK | 6-4 3-6 6-2
Anna Floris ITA lost to Dia Evtimova BUL | 3-6 4-6
Laura Thorpe FRA [5] lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 3-6 2-6

Julia Mayr ITA [WC] lost to Nastassja Burnett ITA | 0-6 3-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT beat Mailen Auroux ARG | 6-4 6-2
Richel Hogenkamp NED [2] beat Sofia Shapatava GEO | 6-0 6-2
Cristina Mitu ROU lost to Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP | 2-6 3-6

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [4] beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 6-0 6-1

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] beat Maria Irigoyen ARG | 6-1 6-1
Teodora Mircic SRB [Q] lost to Tereza Mrdeza CRO | 3-6 1-6
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q] beat Elitsa Kostova BUL [3] | 6-0 6-1
Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC] lost to Alberta Brianti ITA | 2-6 2-6

Marta Domachowska POL [6] beat Giulia Bruschi ITA [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Reka-Luca Jani HUN beat Anne Schaefer GER [Q] | 6-4 4-6 6-1
Marina Melnikova RUS [Q] beat Anna Remondina ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [LL] lost to Karin Knapp ITA [7] | 2-6 3-6


Mestre | Second Round

Julia Cohen USA [8] beat Dia Evtimova BUL | 7-6 6-1
Severine Beltrame FRA beat Nastassja Burnett ITA | 6-2 6-2
Yvonne Meusburger AUT beat Richel Hogenkamp NED [2] | 7-6 7-6
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [4] | 0-6 1-6

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] beat Tereza Mrdeza CRO | 6-1 6-0
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q] beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-0 6-3
Marta Domachowska POL [6] beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN | 6-4 6-4
Marina Melnikova RUS [Q] lost to Karin Knapp ITA [7] | 1-6 1-6

Mestre | Quarterfinals

Julia Cohen USA [8] lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 2-6 6-7
Yvonne Meusburger AUT lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [4] | 2-6 0-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q] | 4-6 2-6
Marta Domachowska POL [6] lost to Karin Knapp ITA [7] | 4-6 3-6


Mestre | Semifinals

Severine Beltrame FRA lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [4] | 7-5 2-6 4-6
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q] beat Karin Knapp ITA [7] | 6-0 6-1

Mestre | Final

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [4] lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q] | 0-6 2-6
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA. MORITA

Imagine Dragons. Of Monsters and Men. Samantha Jade. Bastille <3

R.I.P Forever Elena Baltacha <3

Last edited by Kəv. : Sep 25th, 2012 at 01:48 AM.
Kəv. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote