TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2012 PYW Challenger Results

View Single Post

Old Aug 22nd, 2012, 12:15 PM   #20
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 64,635
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results | Updated after Marseille, Nottingham II & Craiova!

August 13

Kazan | First Round


Nina Bratchikova RUS beat Pemra Ozgen TUR | 7-6 6-2
Julia Valetova RUS [Q] lost to Nigina Abduraimova UZB [Q] | 1-6 0-6
Marina Melnikova RUS lost to Kateryna Kozlova UKR | 2-6 6-7
Nadiya Kichenok UKR lost to Margarita Gasparyan RUS | 4-6 5-7

Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [1] | 3-6 2-6
Ekaterina Yashina RUS [WC] lost to Alexandra Artamonova RUS | 4-6 3-6
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [4] beat Marina Shamayko RUS [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Melanie South GBR [7] beat Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR | 6-7 6-3 7-6

Daria Gavrilova RUS beat Arina Rodionova RUS [8] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
Mayya Katsitadze RUS [Q] beat Elizaveta Kulichkova RUS [WC] | 7-6 6-3

Ksenia Lykina RUS beat Polina Novoselova RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Tara Moore GBR [3] lost to Valeria Solovieva RUS [2] | 3-6 2-6

Raluca Olaru ROU [6] beat Alexandra Romanova RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Elizaveta Ianchuk UKR lost to Tadeja Majeric SLO | 5-7 7-5 2-6
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR beat Ilona Kremen BLR | 7-6 6-3
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [SR] lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU [5] | 7-6 3-6 4-6


Kazan | Second Round

Nina Bratchikova RUS beat Nigina Abduraimova UZB [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Kateryna Kozlova UKR lost to Margarita Gasparyan RUS | 2-6 3-6
Lina Stanciute LTU [1] beat Alexandra Artamonova RUS | 6-1 6-0
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [4] beat Melanie South GBR [7] | 7-5 6-4

Daria Gavrilova RUS beat Mayya Katsitadze RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-0
Ksenia Lykina RUS lost to Valeria Solovieva RUS [2] | 1-6 2-6
Raluca Olaru ROU [6] beat Tadeja Majeric SLO | 6-1 6-2
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU [5] | 2-6 1-6


Kazan | Quarterfinals

Nina Bratchikova RUS beat Margarita Gasparyan RUS | 2-6 6-4 6-2
Lina Stanciute LTU [1] beat Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [4] | 6-0 6-2
Daria Gavrilova RUS lost to Valeria Solovieva RUS [2] | 1-6 2-6
Raluca Olaru ROU [6] lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU [5] | 6-4 5-7 1-6

Kazan | Semifinals

Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [1] | 3-6 1-6
Valeria Solovieva RUS [2] beat Madalina Gojnea ROU [5] | 6-4 7-5

Kazan | Final

Lina Stanciute LTU [1] beat Valeria Solovieva RUS [2] | 6-4 6-3
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

ZARINA DIYAS. QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GÖRGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. OLIVIA TJANDRAMULIA.

Last edited by Kəv. : Sep 13th, 2012 at 02:10 AM.
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote