TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2012 PYW Challenger Results

View Single Post

Old Aug 22nd, 2012, 11:15 AM   #20
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne, Australia!
Posts: 61,768
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results | Updated after Marseille, Nottingham II & Craiova!

August 13

Kazan | First Round


Nina Bratchikova RUS beat Pemra Ozgen TUR | 7-6 6-2
Julia Valetova RUS [Q] lost to Nigina Abduraimova UZB [Q] | 1-6 0-6
Marina Melnikova RUS lost to Kateryna Kozlova UKR | 2-6 6-7
Nadiya Kichenok UKR lost to Margarita Gasparyan RUS | 4-6 5-7

Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [1] | 3-6 2-6
Ekaterina Yashina RUS [WC] lost to Alexandra Artamonova RUS | 4-6 3-6
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [4] beat Marina Shamayko RUS [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Melanie South GBR [7] beat Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR | 6-7 6-3 7-6

Daria Gavrilova RUS beat Arina Rodionova RUS [8] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
Mayya Katsitadze RUS [Q] beat Elizaveta Kulichkova RUS [WC] | 7-6 6-3

Ksenia Lykina RUS beat Polina Novoselova RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Tara Moore GBR [3] lost to Valeria Solovieva RUS [2] | 3-6 2-6

Raluca Olaru ROU [6] beat Alexandra Romanova RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Elizaveta Ianchuk UKR lost to Tadeja Majeric SLO | 5-7 7-5 2-6
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR beat Ilona Kremen BLR | 7-6 6-3
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [SR] lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU [5] | 7-6 3-6 4-6


Kazan | Second Round

Nina Bratchikova RUS beat Nigina Abduraimova UZB [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Kateryna Kozlova UKR lost to Margarita Gasparyan RUS | 2-6 3-6
Lina Stanciute LTU [1] beat Alexandra Artamonova RUS | 6-1 6-0
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [4] beat Melanie South GBR [7] | 7-5 6-4

Daria Gavrilova RUS beat Mayya Katsitadze RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-0
Ksenia Lykina RUS lost to Valeria Solovieva RUS [2] | 1-6 2-6
Raluca Olaru ROU [6] beat Tadeja Majeric SLO | 6-1 6-2
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU [5] | 2-6 1-6


Kazan | Quarterfinals

Nina Bratchikova RUS beat Margarita Gasparyan RUS | 2-6 6-4 6-2
Lina Stanciute LTU [1] beat Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [4] | 6-0 6-2
Daria Gavrilova RUS lost to Valeria Solovieva RUS [2] | 1-6 2-6
Raluca Olaru ROU [6] lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU [5] | 6-4 5-7 1-6

Kazan | Semifinals

Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [1] | 3-6 1-6
Valeria Solovieva RUS [2] beat Madalina Gojnea ROU [5] | 6-4 7-5

Kazan | Final

Lina Stanciute LTU [1] beat Valeria Solovieva RUS [2] | 6-4 6-3
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA. MORITA

Imagine Dragons. Of Monsters and Men. Samantha Jade. Bastille <3

R.I.P Forever Elena Baltacha <3

Last edited by Kəv. : Sep 13th, 2012 at 01:10 AM.
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote