TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2012 PYW Challenger Results

View Single Post

Old Aug 8th, 2012, 07:29 AM   #16
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne, Australia!
Posts: 62,796
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results | Updated after Marseille, Nottingham II & Craiova!

July 16

Bucharest | First Round


Alize Cornet FRA [5] beat Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [6] | 6-3 7-5
Eva Birnerova CZE [3] lost to Ana Savic CRO [Q] | 1-6 6-4 6-7
Cristina Mitu ROU [WC] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG | 1-6 2-6
Florencia Molinero ARG beat Laura Pous-Tio ESP | 7-6 3-6 6-3

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU beat Patricia Maria Tig ROU [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Rocio de la Torre-Sanchez ESP [Q] lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] | 1-6 2-6
Karin Knapp ITA beat Julia Cohen USA | 7-5 6-0
Madalina Gojnea ROU [8] lost to Garbine Muguruza ESP [1] | 4-6 2-6

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2] beat Caroline Garcia FRA [4] | 6-3 6-2
Alberta Brianti ITA beat Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU | 7-6 2-6 6-4
Elena Bogdan ROU [WC] beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 7-5
Nastassja Burnett ITA lost to Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 0-6 1-6

Virginie Razzano FRA lost to Raluca Olaru ROU [WC] | 1-6 6-4 1-6
Bibiane Schoofs NED beat Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP lost to Elitsa Kostova BUL | 3-6 6-4 6-7
Danielle Harmsen NED [Q] beat Romina Oprandi SUI | 7-5 6-0

Contrexeville | First Round

Yvonne Meusburger AUT beat Daria Salnikova RUS [Q] | 7-6 6-3
Amandine Hesse FRA beat Ema Milkucic CRO [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Charlene Seateun FRA [Q] beat Silvia Njiric CRO | 4-6 6-2 6-4

Anna-Lena Friedsam GER beat Dia Evtimova BUL | 6-3 6-1

Kristina Mladenovic FRA [4] beat Patrycja Sanduska POL | 6-2 6-3
Anaeve Pain FRA [WC] lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 6-2 5-7 3-6

Indire Akiki CRO lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [2] | 3-6 1-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] beat Tereza Mrdeza CRO | 6-1 6-1

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [7] beat Alexandra Romanova RUS | 6-0 6-2
Constance Sibille FRA beat Virginie Ayassamy FRA [Q] | 6-3 6-0
Elixane Lechemia FRA [WC] lost to Celine Cattaneo FRA [WC] | 2-6 6-7
Leticia Costas ESP lost to Sandra Zaniewska POL | 3-6 0-6

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR beat Catalina Pella ARG | 6-2 6-0
Myrtille Georges FRA lost to Laura Thorpe FRA | 3-6 3-6
Renata Voracova CZE [6] lost to Stephanie Vogt LIE [5] | 1-6 4-6
Kristina Barrois GER [3] lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 1-6 1-6

Donetsk | First Round

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [1] beat Kristina Kucova SVK | 6-1 6-1
Polina Pekhova BLR beat Oksana Koshman UKR [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Olga Ianchuk UKR lost to Nadiya Kichenok UKR | 3-6 4-6
Ganna Poznikhirenko UKR [Q] lost to Maria Joao Koehler POR [8] | 1-6 2-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3] beat Diana Bogoliy UKR [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Kateryna Kozlova UKR beat Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO | 7-5 6-2
Anastasiya Fedoryshyn UKR [WC] lost to Taisiya Zakarlyuk UKR [WC] | 0-6 3-6
Lina Stanciute LTU [2] beat Marta Domachowska POL [5] | 6-4 6-2

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS beat Ekaterina Pushkareva RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Valeriya Strakhova UKR [WC] lost to Marianna Zakarlyuk UKR | 1-6 2-6
Zuzana Zlochova SVK beat Anna Koval RUS [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Elizaveta Ianchuk UKR lost to Elina Svitolina UKR [7] | 0-6 3-6

Cagla Buyukakcay TUR lost to Vesna Dolonc SRB [4] | 1-6 3-6
Anne Kremer LUX beat Alyona Sotnikova UKR | 6-2 6-3
Lidziya Marozava BLR lost to Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR | 1-6 1-6
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6] | 7-5 7-6


Bucharest | Second Round

Alize Cornet FRA [5] lost to Ana Savic CRO [Q] | 5-7 6-4 3-6
Paula Ormaechea ARG beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 6-2 6-1
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU beat Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] | 1-6 6-4 6-3
Karin Knapp ITA lost to Garbine Muguruza ESP [1] | 2-6 2-6

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2] beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-2 6-4
Elena Bogdan ROU [WC] lost to Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 0-6 3-6
Raluca Olaru ROU [WC] lost to Bibiane Schoofs NED | 3-6 1-6
Elitsa Kostova BUL lost to Danielle Harmsen NED [Q] | 2-6 1-6

Contrexeville | Second Round

Yvonne Meusburger AUT beat Amandine Hesse FRA | 6-0 6-1
Charlene Seateun FRA [Q] lost to Anna-Lena Friedsam GER | 6-7 0-6
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [4] beat Severine Beltrame FRA | 7-5 6-2
Kathrin Woerle GER [2] lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] | 1-6 3-6

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [7] beat Constance Sibille FRA | 6-1 6-3
Celine Cattaneo FRA [WC] lost to Sandra Zaniewska POL | 2-6 4-6
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR beat Laura Thorpe FRA | 6-4 6-4
Stephanie Vogt LIE [5] lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 7-6 5-7 6-7

Donetsk | Second Round

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [1] beat Polina Pekhova BLR | 6-0 6-1
Nadiya Kichenok UKR lost to Maria Joao Koehler POR [8] | 4-6 1-6
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3] beat Kateryna Kozlova UKR | 6-4 6-2
Taisiya Zakarlyuk UKR [WC] lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [2] | 0-6 0-6

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS beat Marianna Zakarlyuk UKR | 6-1 6-2
Zuzana Zlochova SVK lost to Elina Svitolina UKR [7] | 1-6 0-6
Vesna Dolonc SRB [4] beat Anne Kremer LUX | 6-1 6-4
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR lost to Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR | 4-6 6-3 4-6

Bucharest | Quarterfinals

Ana Savic CRO [Q] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG | 5-7 5-7
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU lost to Garbine Muguruza ESP [1] | 3-6 5-7
Pauline Parmentier FRA [2] lost to Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 3-6 2-6
Bibiane Schoofs NED beat Danielle Harmsen NED [Q] | 6-1 6-2


Contrexeville | Quarterfinals

Yvonne Meusburger AUT lost to Anna-Lena Friedsam GER | 3-6 3-6
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [4] lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] | 1-6 1-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [7] beat Sandra Zaniewska POL | 7-5 6-2
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 2-6 4-6

Donetsk | Quarterfinals

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [1] beat Maria Joao Koehler POR [8] | 6-0 6-0
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3] lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [2] | 3-6 3-6
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Elina Svitolina UKR [7] | 0-6 1-6
Vesna Dolonc SRB [4] beat Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR | 7-5 6-4

Bucharest | Semifinals

Paula Ormaechea ARG lost to Garbine Muguruza ESP [1] | 4-6 2-6
Alexandra Cadantu ROU lost to Bibiane Schoofs NED | 5-7 2-6

Contrexeville | Semifinals

Anna-Lena Friedsam GER lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] | 1-6 2-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [7] lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 3-6 1-6

Donetsk | Semifinals

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [1] beat Lina Stanciute LTU [2] | 6-1 6-1
Elina Svitolina UKR [7] beat Vesna Dolonc SRB [4] | 6-3 2-6 6-4

Bucharest | Final

Garbine Muguruza ESP [1] lost to Bibiane Schoofs NED | 6-7 4-6

Contrexeville | Final

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] beat Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 6-4 6-1

Donetsk | Final

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [1] beat Elina Svitolina UKR [7] | 6-0 6-4
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA. TAMARINE TANASUGARN.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZE LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.
QUEEN ALEJANDRA NANCARREZ

Last edited by Kəv. : Aug 21st, 2012 at 06:55 AM.
Kəv. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote