TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

View Single Post

Old Feb 23rd, 2002, 07:50 PM   #8
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,365
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Australian Open 2000


1st rd

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Alice Barnes (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Melanie Marois (CAN) d. Asha Burns (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Lauren Barnikow (USA) d. Dea Sumantri (INA) 6-7 6-0 6-2
Mia Marovic (CRO) d. 14-Caroline Tidemand (NOR) 6-2 6-0

10-Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Anna Eriksson (SWE) 6-0 7-6
Nicole Kriz (AUS) d. Beti Sekulovski (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) d. Marina Bernshstein (ISR) 6-3 7-5
7-Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Anna Cowan (AUS) 6-7 6-1 6-1

3-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Nida Waseem (PAK) 6-1 6-2
Sonal Phadke (IND) d. Linda Fallon (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Kristina Bogdanovic (YUG) 6-0 6-2
16-Bethanie Mattek (USA) d. Maria Ivanov (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. 11-Suchanan Viratprasert (THA) 6-4 6-3
Tracey O'Connor (NZL) d. Belinda Kelly (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Kyung Mi-Chang (KOR) 6-4 6-7 6-3
5-Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Christine Alford (AUS) 6-1 6-0

8-Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Radhika Tulpule (IND) 6-2 6-1
Boglarka Berecz (HUN) d. Kellie Browne (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Sarah Stone (AUS) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 7-6 6-0
15-Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Jenny Lindstrom (SWE) 6-0 4-6 6-0

9-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) 7-6 6-4
Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) d. Anat Elazari (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Ivana Jovanovich (AUS) d. Prariyawan Ratanakrong (THA) 6-4 6-1
Yuki Arai (JPN) d. 4-Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 6-4 6-2

6-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Emma Gott (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. Borka Majstorovic (YUG) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. Jenny Zachrisson (SWE) 6-0 4-6 6-2
12-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 6-3 6-0

13-Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Darya Ivanov (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Julia Smith (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Da-Jung Hong (KOR) d. Romina Oprandi (SUI) 6-1 1-6 6-4
2-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. Erin Burdette (USA) 6-2 6-2

2nd rd

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Melanie Marois (CAN) 7-6 6-3
Lauren Barnikow (USA) d. Mia Marovic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
10-Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Nicole Kriz (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) d. 7-Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 6-1 7-5

3-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Sonal Phadke (IND) 6-1 6-1
16-Bethanie Mattek (USA) d. Samantha Stosur (AUS) 2-6 6-1 9-7
Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Tracey O'Connor (NZL) 6-2 6-3
5-Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 7-6 6-2

8-Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Boglarka Berecz (HUN) 6-3 6-3
15-Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Sarah Stone (AUS) 6-2 6-1
9-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) 6-2 7-6
Yuki Arai (JPN) d. Ivana Jovanovich (AUS) 7-5 6-0

6-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. 12-Claudine Schaul (LUX) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. 13-Melinda Czink (HUN) 7-5 7-6
2-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 6-1 6-0


3rd rd

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Lauren Barnikow (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) d. 10-Monique Adamczak (AUS) 6-3 6-1
16-Bethanie Mattek (USA) d. 3-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 6-2 6-4
5-Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Karolina Sprem (CRO) 0-4 rtd
8-Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. 15-Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 6-3 6-4
9-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Yuki Arai (JPN) 5-7 7-5 6-2
6-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Christina Wheeler (AUS) 6-1 6-2
2-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 6-0 6-1

Quarter-Finals

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) 6-0 6-4
5-Hannah Collin (GBR) d. 16-Bethanie Mattek (USA) 6-4 6-3
9-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. 8-Melissa Dowse (AUS) 6-2 6-0
2-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. 6-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)

Semi-Finals

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. 5-Hannah Collin (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. 9-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 6-3 6-4

FINAL

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. 2-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jul 6th, 2003 at 04:32 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!