TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

View Single Post

Old Feb 23rd, 2002, 08:41 PM   #7
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,835
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Orange Bowl 1999

1st rd

Renata Voracova (CZE) d. 1-Virginie Razzano (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Lauren Barnikow (USA) d. Aina Rafolomanantsiatosika (MAD) 6-2 6-4
Martina Muller (GER) d. Veronika Raimrova (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Andrea Plackova (CZE) d. 15-Hannah Collin (GBR) 6-1 5-7 6-4

5-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Milangra Morales (USA) 6-1 6-3
Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Klara Koukalova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Marie Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. 10-Karolina Sprem (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-1

3-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Kelly McCain (USA) 6-1 6-2
Sunitha Rao (USA) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Maki Arai (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-3
14-Tunde Nemeth (HUN) d. Caroline Ann Basu (GER) 6-4 6-1

7-Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Cristina Arribas (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Martina Strussova (SVK) d. Natalie Mikolich (USA) 6-2 7-6
Valentina Castro (CHI) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
11-Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Anat Elazari (ISR) 6-1 6-3

8-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. Aniela Mojzis (RSA) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Carolina Raba (GER) d. Zerene Reyes (MEX) 7-6 7-5
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Marielle Hoogland (NED) 6-2 7-5
12-Anabel Medina (ESP) d. Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) 6-0 6-1

13-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. Ekaterina Kozhokina (RUS) 6-4 6-7 7-5
Nicola Trinder (GBR) d. Julie Smekodub (USA) 6-1 6-2
Lindsay Dawaf (USA) d. Nathalie Grandin (RSA) 7-6 6-1
4-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 7-5 6-0

Martina Babakova (SVK) d. 9-Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Romina Rodriguez (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Daria Kustava (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. 6-Katerina Basternakova (SVK) 7-5 7-6

16-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Marina Bernshstein (ISR) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Bethanie Mattek (USA) d. Marika Fritz-Krakow (USA) 6-1 6-2
Alice Barnes (GBR) d. Boglarka Berecz (HUN) 6-1 6-2
2-Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Pavlina Slitrova (CZE) 6-3 6-1

2nd rd

Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Lauren Barnikow (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Martina Muller (GER) d. Andrea Plackova (CZE) 6-2 2-6 6-3
5-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 6-1 7-6
Marie Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Ansley Cargill (USA) 6-4 6-4

3-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Sunitha Rao (USA) 6-2 6-1
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. 14-Tunde Nemeth (HUN) 6-1 3-6 6-4
7-Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Martina Strussova (SVK) 4-6 6-1 6-3
11-Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Valentina Castro (CHI) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Carolina Raba (GER) d. 8-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) 6-4 6-0
12-Anabel Medina (ESP) d. Galina Fokina (RUS) 6-0 6-1
13-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. Nicola Trinder (GBR) 6-2 6-4
4-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Lindsay Dawaf (HUN) 6-2 6-1

Martina Babakova (SVK) d. Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 7-5 4-6 7-6
Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-4 7-6
Bethanie Mattek (USA) d. 16-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-3
2-Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Alice Barnes (GBR) 7-6 7-6


3rd rd

Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Martina Muller (GER) 6-3 1-6 7-6
5-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Marie Eve Pelletier (CAN) 6-2 6-1
3-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 7-5 6-3
11-Scarlett Werner (GER) d. 7-Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 6-2 6-3
12-Anabel Medina (ESP) d. Carolina Raba (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-1
13-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. 4-Aniko Kapros (HUN) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 6-2 6-2
2-Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Bethanie Mattek (USA) 1-6 6-1 6-4

Quarter-Finals

5-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 3-6 6-2 7-6
3-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. 11-Scarlett Werner (GER) 6-2 7-6
13-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. 12-Anabel Medina (ESP) 6-2 6-0
2-Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Semi-Finals

5-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. 3-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-2
13-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. 2-Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 6-2 6-0

FINAL

13-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. 5-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 6-4 6-1
__________________
Good luck in 2015to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan*Leykin a*Zhuk*PotapovaAZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jul 6th, 2003 at 05:31 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!