TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jun 10th, 2012, 08:26 PM   #270
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 04

Code:
$75k Nottingham (GBR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1/wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 36 64 76(2)
Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Alicia Barnett (GBR) 60 60
(wc)Eden Silva (GBR) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 75
(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Abbi Melrose (GBR) 63 61

(2)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (wc)Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) 60 46 63
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 06 76(7) 64
(wc)Lana Rush (GBR) d. Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 57 62 64
(5)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. Jessica Ren (GBR) 62 60

(3)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 76(4) 61
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (wc)Emily Crowe (GBR) 60 60
Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. (wc)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 75 62
(7)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 64

(4)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Daniella Jeflea (AUS) 76(2) 60
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Aimee Gibson (GBR) 60 67(5) 62
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Jade Windley (GBR) 46 63 76(3)
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (8)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 52 Ret.

Second Qualifying Round

Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (1/wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 76(2) 75
(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Eden Silva (GBR) 63 62

(2)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 46 63 61
(5)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (wc)Lana Rush (GBR) 62 63

(3)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 60 63
(7)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 63 61

(4)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 62 75
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 64

Qualifying Round

Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 63
(5)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (2)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 75
(3)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (7)Madison Brengle (USA) 46 64 62
(4)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 63 64

Singles Main Draw

Alison Riske (USA) d. (1)Tamira Paszek (AUT) 75 64
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 64
Erika Sema (JPN) d. Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 61 26 63
Irina Falconi (USA) d. (6)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 36 63 20 Ret.

(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 62 64
(Q)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Ayumi Morita (JPN) 46 60 76(4)
Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 63 75
(7)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 46 75 64

(8)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 62
Laura Robson (GBR) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 75 64
(wc)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (wc)Melanie South (GBR) 76(5) 26 76(7)
(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (4)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 76(9) 64

(5)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Melinda Czink (HUN) 62 36 76(2)
(Q)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (wc)Samantha Murray (GBR) 62 75
Heather Watson (GBR) d. (Q)Melanie Oudin (USA) 46 61 76(5)
(2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) 46 62 61

Second Round

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Allison Riske (USA) 63 61
Irina Falconi (USA) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 76(3) 64

(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (Q)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 64 62
(7)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 60 63

(8)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 64 63
(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Tara Moore (GBR) 63 61

(Q)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (5)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 76(5) 75
(2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 76(3) 63

Quarterfinal

Irina Falconi (USA) d. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 57 64 62
(7)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 63 75

(8)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 46 61 64
(Q)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 26 75 64

Semifinal

(7)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Irina Falconi (USA) 64 26 75
(Q)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (8)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 63 62

Final

(7)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (Q)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 61 46 61



$25k Zlin (CZE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR) 60 62
(14)Hulya Esen (TUR) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 64 62

(2)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (wc)Barbora Miklova (CZE) 63 60
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE) d. (10)Andrea Benitez (ARG) 67(5) 64 63

(3)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 62 60
(12)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 61 61

(4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Eva Rutarova (CZE) 76(3) 61
(9)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 64 62

(5)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (wc)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) 75 64
(13)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Yulia Chubarova (RUS) 60 60

(6)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (wc)Martina Pradova (CZE) 62 62
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (16)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 75 62

(7)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Sina Haas (GER) 36 63 60
(15)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Lutfiye Esen (TUR) 63 62

Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (8)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 63 57 64
(11)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (wc)Diana Sumova (CZE) 64 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (14)Hulya Esen (TUR) 64 61
(2)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Lenka Kuncikova (CZE) 64 64
(3)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (12)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 16 61 62
(4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (9)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 60 61
(5)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (13)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 60 61
(6)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) w.o.
(15)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (7)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 64 60
(11)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 76(5) 57 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 76(4) 64
Catalina Castano (COL) d. (Q)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 46 76(4) 63
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (Q)Sally Peers (AUS) 64 76(1)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (7)Marta Domachowska (POL) 76(3) 63

(4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 26 64 62
(wc)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 36 64 63
(LL)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (Q)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 64 64
(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 62 31 Ret.

(5)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 62 64
Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 64
(wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (LL)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 26 64 64
(3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Magda Linette (POL) 63 62

(wc)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (6)Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 26 75
Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Sacha Jones (AUS) 76(7) 64
(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (wc)Tereza Martincova (CZE) 62 64
(Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 62 62

2nd Round

Catalina Castano (COL) d. (1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 64 36 76(1)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 63 16 61

(wc)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 60 67(6) 63
(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (LL)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 61 63

(5)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Nastja Kolar (SLO) 62 06 64
(wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 63 61

Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (wc)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 62 61
(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 61 62

QF

Catalina Castano (COL) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 63 64
(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (wc)Renata Voracova (CZE) 36 63 63
(5)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 76(8) 26 64
(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Teliana Pereira (BRA) 36 63 62

SF

(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 62 63
(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (5)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 60 61

Final

(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 61 16 61



$25k Karshi (UZB)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB) 60 60
(11)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Polina Merenkova (UZB) 62 26 63

(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Feruzabonu Saidova (UZB) 61 60
(10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (wc)Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB) 61 61

(3)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 60
(14)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Madina Khatamova (UZB) 60 60

(4)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 60 60
(15)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB) 60 60

(5)Natia Gegia (GEO) d. Rano Nizamova (UZB) 62 61
(Alt)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (9)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 63 61

(6)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Yana Khon (UZB) 63 61
(12)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB) 61 61

(7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (wc)Sarvinoz Sharipova (UZB) 60 61
(13)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 61 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (11)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 52 Ret.
(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 60 61
(3)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (14)Ankita Raina (IND) 64 06 76(9)
(4)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. (15)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 75
(Alt)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (5)Natia Gegia (GEO) 61 63
(12)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. (6)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 46 64 75
(7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (13)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 76(1) 76(5)
(8)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) d. (16)Kamilla Farhad (AZE) 61 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 61 63
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (Q)Ofri Lankri (ISR) 75 63
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (Q)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 63 61
(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 57 64 61

(3)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 76(5)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 57 64 61
(Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 62 61
(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 62 16 60

(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (8)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 36 75
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 62 61
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Guzal Yusupova (UZB) 60 60
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (4)Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 63

(5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Kyra Shroff (IND) 75 60
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 62 63
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 76(7) 76(3)
(2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Natella Nabieva (UZB) 63 61

Second Round

Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (1)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 63 20 Ret.
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 67(5) 63

Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (3)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 62
(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) 67(1) 63 63

(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 46 63 60
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 36 63 76(5)

(5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 67(4) 64 64
(2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 60

Quarterfinal

Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 16 75 32 Ret.
(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 62 36 64

(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 76(5)
(5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 62

Semifinal

(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 57 62
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 75 75

Final

(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 76(3)



$25k El Paso (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) v BYE
Trelsie Sadler (USA) v BYE
Kirstie Pathumanun Hearn (THA) d. Tanya Noury (USA) 60 75
Morocco Hitt (USA) v BYE

(2)Romana Tedjakusuma (NA) v BYE
Natalie Toporowski (CAN) v BYE
Jessica Lawrence (USA) v BYE
Daria Abdrakhmanova (RUS) v BYE

(3)Yuuki Tanaka (PN) v BYE
Tabata Lua (MEX) v BYE
Michele Ayomide Idera (FRA) d. Angela Kulikov (USA) 63 60
Rhiann Newborn (USA) v BYE

(4)Samantha Crawford (USA) v BYE
Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN) d. Nyla Beenk (USA) 64 75
Emma Christine Higuchi (USA) v BYE
Natalia Tribaldos (USA) v BYE

(5)Natalie Pluskota (USA) v BYE
Maci Epstein (USA) d. Molly Scott (USA) 63 36 63
Isabela Kulaif (BRA) v BYE
(9)Kyra Wojcik (USA) v BYE

(6)Sanaz Marand (USA) v BYE
Julia Elbaba (USA) v BYE
Vojislava Lukic (SRB) d. Amber Brightly (USA) 61 61
(10)Simone Kalhorn (USA) v BYE

(7)Yawna Allen (USA) v BYE
Kenna Kilgo (USA) d. Jada Myii Hart (USA) 76(5) 76(5)
Meredith Xepoleas (USA) v BYE
(12)Alessondra Parra (USA) v BYE

(8)Erin Clark (USA) v BYE
Weronika Bloczynska (POL) d. Charity Johns (USA) 60 60
Camila Fuentes (USA) v BYE
(11)June Lee (USA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. Trelsie Sadler (USA) 62 64
Morocco Hitt (USA) d. Kirstie Pathumanun Hearn (THA) 64 75

(2)Romana Tedjakusuma (NA) d. Natalie Toporowski (CAN) 61 60
Jessica Lawrence (USA) d. Daria Abdrakhmanova (RUS) 61 60

(3)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Tabata Lua (MEX) 60 60
Rhiann Newborn (USA) d. Angela Kulikov (USA) 64 63

(4)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN) 63 62
Emma Christine Higuchi (USA) d. Natalia Tribaldos (USA) 61 61

(5)Natalie Pluskota (USA) d. Maci Epstein (USA) 75 62
(9)Kyra Wojcik (USA) d. Isabela Kulaif (BRA) 62 62

Julia Elbaba (USA) d. (6)Sanaz Marand (USA) 36 62 61
Vojislava Lukic (SRB) d. (10)Simone Kalhorn (USA) 63 64

(7)Yawna Allen (USA) d. Kenna Kilgo (USA) 62 64
Meredith Xepoleas (USA) d. (12)Alessondra Parra (USA) 62 61

(8)Erin Clark (USA) d. Weronika Bloczynska (POL) 62 64
(11)June Lee (USA) d. Camila Fuentes (USA) 61 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 76(5) 60
(2)Romana Tedjakusuma (NA) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 62 62
(3)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Rhiann Newborn (USA) 61 61
(4)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Emma Christine Higuchi (USA) 67(3) 76(4) 62
(5)Natalie Pluskota (USA) d. (9)Kyra Wojcik (USA) 76(5) 64
Vojislava Lukic (SRB) d. Julia Elbaba (USA) 57 61 63
Meredith Xepoleas (USA) d. (7)Yawna Allen (USA) 60 26 62
(8)Erin Clark (USA) d. (11)June Lee (USA) 75 46 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 16 62 61
(wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (Q)Erin Clark (USA) 60 61
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (Q)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 60 62
(6)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 16 61 63

(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (Q)Meredith Xepoleas (USA) 60 60
(Q)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (wc)Diana Ospina (USA) 46 62 75
Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 64 64
(5)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (Q)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 64 64

(7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (Q)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 62 61
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (LL)Yawna Allen (USA) 62 76(3)
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. (Q)Natalie Pluskota (USA) 62 26 61
(4)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (Q)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) 64 60

Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (8)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 60 60
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (wc)Alexandra Glebova (RUS) 60 64
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (wc)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 36 61 64
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 46 75 63

2nd Round

(wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (1)Elena Bovina (RUS) 62 76(1)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (6)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 62
(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (Q)Samantha Crawford (USA) 60 61
Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (5)Adriana Perez (VEN) 36 62 62

(7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 63 61
(4)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 63 36 62
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 64
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 46 62 64

QF

(wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 75 26 64
(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 57 60 63
(7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (4)Maria Sanchez (USA) 36 76(5) 63
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 75 62

SF

(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 64 63
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 64 60

Final

(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 64



$10k Santos (BRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Carla FORTE (BRA) [1]     6-0 6-1     Gabriella Angelin ALVES (BRA) 
Eloah LOPES (BRA)     6-4 6-4     Juliana Rocha CARDOSO (BRA) 

Isabela MIRO (BRA) [2]     6-1 6-1     Julia PEREIRA (BRA) 
Andressa Cristina SOUZA (BRA)     6-2 6-1     Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA) 

Magdalena CORDERO (CHI)     6-2 6-1     Laura Silva DE ARRUDA (BRA) 
Ivone ALVARO (POR)     6-2 6-1     Ana Laura JOHN (BRA) 

Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA)     6-4 6-1     Lais APARECIDA BRANCO ZANCHETA (BRA) 
Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA)     6-4 6-0     Leticia Nayara Moura MONTEIRO (BRA) 

Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA)     6-2 6-0     Amanda ANDRADE SILVA (BRA) 
Luisa ROSA (BRA)     6-0 6-0     Barbara CAPELLARI ABOU HAIKAL (BRA) 

Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS (BRA)     6-2 6-0     Isadora SALVETTI (BRA) 
Laura CARDONE (BRA)     3-6 7-6(7) 6-2     Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA) 

Giovanna TOMITA (BRA)     6-1 6-2     Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) 
Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA)     6-0 6-0     Isabella CALVES (BRA) 

Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA)     6-0 6-0     Stefany FERIGATTO (BRA) 
Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA)     6-0 6-0     Leticia GIUDICI (BRA) 

Final Round

Carla FORTE (BRA) [1]     7-5 7-5     Eloah LOPES (BRA) 
Isabela MIRO (BRA) [2]     6-2 6-1     Andressa Cristina SOUZA (BRA) 
Ivone ALVARO (POR)     6-1 6-2     Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) 
Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA)     3-6 6-0 6-1     Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 
Luisa ROSA (BRA)     5-7 6-2 6-4     Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA) 
Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS (BRA)     6-2 6-3     Laura CARDONE (BRA) 
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA)     6-3 6-0     Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA) 
Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA)     6-3 6-2     Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (Q)Luisa Rosa (BRA) 61 60
Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) d. (Q)Ivone Alvaro (BRA) 64 75
(Q)Isabela Miro (BRA) d. (wc)Victoria Naef (BRA) 60 61
(7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (Q)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA) 61 60

(3/Q)Carla Forte (BRA) d. Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 60 36 64
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) d. Karina Venditti (BRA) 57 61 76(5)
Jazmin Britos (PAR) d. (Q)Giovanna Tomita (BRA) 62 63
(8)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. (Q)Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA) 63 16 63

(6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Giovana Patitucci (BRA) 63 62
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) d. (wc)Nicoli Attili Pereira (BRA) 62 60
Paula Feitosa (BRA) d. Belen Guajardo (ARG) 62 61
(4)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 75 60

(5/wc)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA) 61 61
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 62 61
(wc)Julia Mansano Gomide (BRA) d. Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA) 63 75
(2)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (Q)Leciane Comparin Da Silva (BRA) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) 61 60
(7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (Q)Isabela Miro (BRA) 60 60
(3/Q)Carla Forte (BRA) d. Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 76(3) 62
(8)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. Jazmin Britos (PAR) 62 46 63

(6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) 60 75
(4)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Paula Feitosa (BRA) 64 61
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (5/wc)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 63 64
(2)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (wc)Julia Mansano Gomide (BRA) 75 60

QF

(7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 46 62 30 Ret.
(3/Q)Carla Forte (BRA) d. (8)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 76(10) 64

(4)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. (6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 46 62 63
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (2)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 64

SF

(7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (3/Q)Carla Forte (BRA) 57 64 64
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (4)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 61 36 61

Final

(7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Fernanda Brito (CHI) 62 36 61



$10k Amarante (POR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1]     BYE    
MARIA TKACHUK (RUS)     BYE    

Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR)     6-1 6-2     Barbara CHOON (POR) 
Samira GIGER (SUI)     BYE    

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) [2]     BYE    
Ambre BOCCARD (SUI)     BYE    

Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS)     BYE    
Sofia ARAUJO (POR)     BYE    

Casey ROBINSON (USA) [3]     BYE    
Raquel MATEUS (POR)     BYE    

Mariana CARREIRA (POR)     BYE    
Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN)     BYE    

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) [4]     BYE    
Mafalda FERNANDES (POR)     BYE    

Barbara RICO GODINO (ESP)     BYE    
Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU)     BYE    

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [5]     BYE    
Maria TAVARES (POR)     BYE    

Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP)     BYE    
MATILDE FERNANDES (POR)     BYE    

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) [6]     BYE    
Alize BOCCARD (SUI)     BYE    

Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP)     BYE    
Adriana SILVA (POR)     BYE    

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) [7]     BYE    
Naiktha BAINS (AUS)     BYE    

Gaelle REY (SUI)     BYE    
Jemma BUCKLER (GBR)     BYE    

Ines MIRANDA (POR)     BYE    
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)     BYE    

Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     BYE    
Laura DEIGMAN (GBR)     BYE

2nd Round

MARIA TKACHUK (RUS)     6-3 6-1     Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 
Samira GIGER (SUI)     0-6 6-4 Retired    Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) [2]     6-1 6-2     Ambre BOCCARD (SUI) 
Sofia ARAUJO (POR)     6-1 6-0     Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 

Casey ROBINSON (USA) [3]     6-2 6-4     Raquel MATEUS (POR) 
Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN)     7-5 6-4     Mariana CARREIRA (POR) 

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) [4]     6-3 6-2     Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) 
Barbara RICO GODINO (ESP)     6-2 6-0     Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [5]     6-3 7-6(2)     Maria TAVARES (POR) 
MATILDE FERNANDES (POR)     6-3 6-4     Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) [6]     6-0 6-0     Alize BOCCARD (SUI) 
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP)     6-3 6-3     Adriana SILVA (POR) 

Naiktha BAINS (AUS)     6-4 7-5     Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) [7] 
Gaelle REY (SUI)     6-0 6-0     Jemma BUCKLER (GBR) 

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)     6-4 6-1     Ines MIRANDA (POR) 
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-4     Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 

Final Round

Samira GIGER (SUI)     1-6 6-2 6-4     MARIA TKACHUK (RUS) 
Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) [2]     6-4 6-2     Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 
Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN)     6-4 6-1     Casey ROBINSON (USA) [3] 
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) [4]     6-2 6-0     Barbara RICO GODINO (ESP) 
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [5]     0-6 6-0 6-3     MATILDE FERNANDES (POR) 
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) [6]     6-0 6-0     Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 
Gaelle REY (SUI)     7-5 7-6(2)     Naiktha BAINS (AUS) 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)     4-6 7-6(4) 6-4     Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Rita Vilaca (POR) 61 64
Natalia Kolat (POL) d. Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 60 62
(Q)Samira Giger (SUI) d. Lara Rafful (ITA) 60 61
Olga Brozda (POL) d. (7)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 62 62

(Q)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) d. (4)Barbara Luz (POR) 63 36 64
(wc)Joana Vale Costa (POR) d. (Q)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 62 62
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) d. Charlene Seateun (FRA) 76(2) 62
(5)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. (wc)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 63 62

Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) d. (8)Margarida Moura (POR) 62 67(1) 62
(Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 76(5) 63
(Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI) d. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 63 63
Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. (3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 36 75 61

(Q)Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) d. (6)Storm Sanders (AUS) 64 46 76(4)
(Q)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) d. (wc)Beatriz Machado Santos (POR) 62 63
Natalia Siedliska (POL) d. (wc)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 64 62
(2)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (Q)Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Natalia Kolat (POL) 62 62
Olga Brozda (POL) d. (Q)Samira Giger (SUI) 61 62

(wc)Joana Vale Costa (POR) d. (Q)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) 63 36 62
(5)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 75 75

(Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 64 62
(Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI) d. Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 60 20 Ret.

(Q)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) d. (Q)Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) 64 62
(2)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Natalia Siedliska (POL) 64 61

QF

Olga Brozda (POL) d. (1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 76(5) 63
(wc)Joana Vale Costa (POR) d. (5)Anja Prislan (SLO) 61 Ret.
(Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. (Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI) 75 60
(2)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (Q)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 62 60

SF

(wc)Joana Vale Costa (POR) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 61 62
(Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. (2)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 76(2) 64

Final

(Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. (wc)Joana Vale Costa (POR) 64 16 62



$10k Agri (TUR)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Mariam Kiknadze (GEO) 60 60
Babilina Machaidze (GEO) d. Busra Kayrun (TUR) 75 46 76(0)
Robyn Beddow (GBR) d. Hazal Unlugenc (TUR) 62 26 64
(6)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) d. (wc)Aysenur Durmus (TUR) 62 60

(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Esen Kokce (TUR) 63 61
Deniz Paykoc (TUR) d. Teona Tatishvili (GEO) 62 62
Seda Arantekin (TUR) d. (wc)Gulsah Cetin (TUR) 63 62
(5)Diana Stomlega (ROU) d. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 64

(8)Linda Mair (ITA) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 62 36 63
Anette Munozova (SWE) d. Cemre Anil (TUR) 46 61 64
(wc)Yagmur Akgul (TUR) d. Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) 46 62 62
(4)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 64 75

(7)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. Tamari Tskhakaia (GEO) 63 61
(wc)Gulban Guldas (TUR) d. Skye Hopper (AUS) 36 Ret.
Marisa Gianotti (AUS) d. Jara Ghadri (GER) Walkover
Tea Faber (CRO) d. (2)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Babilina Machaidze (GEO) 63 62
(6)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 60 10 Ret.
(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Deniz Paykoc (TUR) 60 61
Seda Arantekin (TUR) d. (5)Diana Stomlega (ROU) 67(5) 61 62

(8)Linda Mair (ITA) d. Anette Munozova (SWE) 46 75 61
(4)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (wc)Yagmur Akgul (TUR) 61 61
(7)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. (wc)Gulban Guldas (TUR) 64 61
Marisa Gianotti (AUS) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 61 63

QF

(6)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) d. (1)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 36 64 64
Seda Arantekin (TUR) d. (3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 57 62 61
(4)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (8)Linda Mair (ITA) 60 61
(7)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 64 62

SF

(6)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) d. Seda Arantekin (TUR) 64 75
(4)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (7)Yana Sizikova (RUS) 57 76(5) 10 Ret.

Final

(4)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (6)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) 63 63



$10k Taipei (TPE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ya-Ting CHANG (TPE)     BYE    
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE)     BYE    

Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE)     BYE    
Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE)     BYE    

Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN)     BYE    
Katherine IP (HKG)     BYE    

Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR)     BYE    
Carina MA KA MAN (HKG)     7-5 3-6 6-3     Chih-Hsien CHU (TPE) 

Hui-Ling SUN (TPE)     6-2 2-6 6-3     Ria VAIDYA (SIN) 
Pei-Wen KAO (TPE)     BYE    

Ho Ching WU (HKG)     BYE    
Pei Yu SIEH (TPE)     BYE    

Yu-Ting HSIEH (TPE)     BYE    
Yi-Ping CHANG (TPE)     BYE    

Kanika VAIDYA (IND)     6-2 6-2     Zhi-Huan Eva CHEN (TPE) 
Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE)     BYE

Final Round

Ya-Ting CHANG (TPE)     6-4 6-3     Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE)
Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE)     6-2 6-1     Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE)
Katherine IP (HKG)     6-2 6-0     Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN)
Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR)     7-5 3-6 6-3     Carina MA KA MAN (HKG)
Pei-Wen KAO (TPE)     6-4 6-2     Hui-Ling SUN (TPE)
Ho Ching WU (HKG)     6-0 6-0     Pei Yu SIEH (TPE)
Yu-Ting HSIEH (TPE)     7-5 6-1     Yi-Ping CHANG (TPE)
Kanika VAIDYA (IND)     6-2 6-2     Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 63 62
(wc)Chia Hsien Yang (TPE) d. (Q)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 63 63

(wc)Wen-Ling Wang (TPE) d. (Q)Verena Jane Scott (GBR) 40 Ret.
(6)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) v (wc)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 36 61 62

(3)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v Yi Chen (TPE) 75 64
Chihiro Nunome (JPN) v (LL)Chu-Chen Chuen (TPE) 63 63

(Q)Ya-Ting Chang (TPE) d. (Q)Kanika Vaidya (IND) 64 75
(8)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) v (wc)Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) 46 63 64

(7)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) v Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 63 76(2)
Yuriko Sakai (JPN) v (Q)Katherine Ip (HKG) 61 64

Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 61 64
Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) d. (4)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 61 63

(5)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 61
(Q)Fang-Chi Tsao (TPE) d. (Q)Pei-Wen Kao (TPE) 61 63

Ai Koga (JPN) v (Q)Yu-Ting Hsieh (TPE) 62 62
(2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 26 64 63

2nd Round

(1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Chia Hsien Yang (TPE) 64 62
(6)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. (wc)Wen-Ling Wang (TPE) 46 64 64

(3)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 64 46 63
(8)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Ya-Ting Chang (TPE) 61 61

(7)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 64 61
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 36 63 64

(5)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (Q)Fang-Chi Tsao (TPE) 61 61
(2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Ai Koga (JPN) 67(8) 40 Ret.

QF

(1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (6)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 64 61
(8)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (3)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 36 64 60
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. (7)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 62 63
(5)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 61 46 62

SF

(1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (8)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 61 36 63
(5)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 64 26 64

Final

(5)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 76(3)



$10k Sarajevo (BIH)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) [1]     BYE    
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB)     BYE    

Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB)     BYE    
Ana GLUMAC (SRB)     BYE    

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) [2]     BYE    
Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB)     BYE    

Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB)     BYE    
Tamara KLIMEK (SRB)     BYE    

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) [3]     BYE    
Vladica BABIC (MNE)     BYE    

Dea HERDZELAS (BIH)     6-2 5-7 6-0     Anja KOELL (AUT) 
Selma SARAN (BIH)     BYE    

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [4]     BYE    
Dzejla BECIROVIC (BIH)     BYE    

Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB)     BYE    
Maria JESPERSEN (DEN)     BYE    

Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [5]     BYE    
Cvijeta JOVANOVIC (BIH)     BYE    

Elba KASUM (AUT)     6-1 2-1 Retired    Arnela DAJIC (BIH) 
Andrijana PETRIKIC (SRB)     BYE    

Barbara BONIC (SRB) [6]     BYE    
Teodora STEFANOVIC (SRB)     BYE    

Nadja DZAFIC (BIH)     BYE    
Emilija CERANIC (BIH)     BYE    

Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) [7]     BYE    
Selma HUSIC (BIH)     BYE    

Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK)     6-0 6-3     Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) 
Damira MUMINOVIC (BIH)     BYE    

Tamara VRHOVAC (BIH)     BYE    
MAJA SALIBASIC (BIH)     BYE    

Ornella KUYBYSHEVA (RUS)     BYE    
Dajana CVJETKOVIC (BIH)     BYE

2nd Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) [1]     6-4 6-1     Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 
Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB)     7-5 6-4     Ana GLUMAC (SRB) 

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) [2]     6-1 6-2     Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB)     6-3 6-3     Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 

Vladica BABIC (MNE)     6-3 6-4     Danijela TOMIC (SRB) [3] 
Dea HERDZELAS (BIH)     6-2 6-1     Selma SARAN (BIH) 

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [4]     6-3 6-0     Dzejla BECIROVIC (BIH) 
Maria JESPERSEN (DEN)     7-6(4) 7-5     Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 

Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [5]     6-1 6-1     Cvijeta JOVANOVIC (BIH) 
Elba KASUM (AUT)     6-0 6-0     Andrijana PETRIKIC (SRB) 

Barbara BONIC (SRB) [6]     6-1 6-0     Teodora STEFANOVIC (SRB) 
Emilija CERANIC (BIH)     6-2 5-7 6-2     Nadja DZAFIC (BIH) 

Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) [7]     6-3 6-3     Selma HUSIC (BIH) 
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK)     4-6 7-5 6-0     Damira MUMINOVIC (BIH) 

MAJA SALIBASIC (BIH)     6-2 6-3     Tamara VRHOVAC (BIH) 
Dajana CVJETKOVIC (BIH)     6-2 5-7 6-4     Ornella KUYBYSHEVA (RUS)

Final Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) [1]     6-0 6-0     Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB)
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB)     6-2 6-4     Zsofia MIKO (HUN) [2]
Vladica BABIC (MNE)     6-4 7-6(5)     Dea HERDZELAS (BIH)
Maria JESPERSEN (DEN)     6-4 6-3     Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [4]
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [5]     6-4 7-5     Elba KASUM (AUT)
Barbara BONIC (SRB) [6]     6-1 6-2     Emilija CERANIC (BIH)
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK)     6-1 6-2     Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) [7]
Dajana CVJETKOVIC (BIH)     6-0 6-1     MAJA SALIBASIC (BIH) 

Singles Main Draw

Neda Koprcina (CRO) d. (1/Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 57 63 Ret.
Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) d. (Q)Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH) 60 63
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. (wc)Nerma Caluk (BIH) 60 62
(8)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 63 64

(4)Nina Zander (GER) d. Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 63 64
(Q)Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. (LL)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 61 76(4)
(Q)Dagmara Baskova (SVK) d. Julia Stamatova (BUL) 46 63 63
Tereza Malikova (CZE) d. (7)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 36 61 63

(5)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 61 75
(Q)Vladica Babic (MNE) d. (wc)Aleksandra Reljic (SRB) 60 60
Emma Flood (NOR) d. (Q)Maja Mladenovic (SRB) 63 75
(3)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. (wc)Marijana Novakovic (BIH) 75 76(3)

Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. (6)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 62 64
Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. (Q)Maria Jespersen (DEN) 64 63
(Q)Michaela Frlicka (GER) d. (wc)Mariana Drazic (CRO) 62 63
(2)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 26 62 60

2nd Round

Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) d. Neda Koprcina (CRO) 63 76(4)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. (8)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) 02 Ret.

(4)Nina Zander (GER) d. (Q)Barbara Bonic (SRB) 61 60
Tereza Malikova (CZE) d. (Q)Dagmara Baskova (SVK) 57 64 61

(Q)Vladica Babic (MNE) d. (5)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 60 61
(3)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Emma Flood (NOR) 63 75

Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. Ivana Klepic (CRO) 62 64
(2)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (Q)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 61 62

QF

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) w/o
(4)Nina Zander (GER) d. Tereza Malikova (CZE) 62 63
(Q)Vladica Babic (MNE) d. (3)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 63 36 41 Ret.
Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. (2)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 63 64

SF

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. (4)Nina Zander (GER) 61 46 63
Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. (Q)Vladica Babic (MNE) 76(3) 76(1)

Final

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Bernarda Pera (CRO) 63 36 64
__________________
10 Times GS Champion Rafa Nadal
tobi is offline View My Blog!